Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     19-Apr-2014 146 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Hukins PH RacingM0:29:24100.0%
2 Logan Rees Fife ACMJ0:30:29103.7%
3 Tristan Rees Fife ACMJ0:31:18106.5%
4 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:31:24106.8%
5 Jamie Ingledew Fife ACMJ0:32:26110.3%
6 Kerr Millar Fife ACM0:32:54111.9%
7 George Rees Fife ACMJ0:33:35114.2%
8 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:33:44114.7%
9 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM400:34:10116.2%
10 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:34:28117.2%
11 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM400:34:50118.5%
12 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:34:52118.6%
13 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM0:34:55118.8%
14 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:34:58118.9%
15 Kenny Anthony Fife ACM500:35:28120.6%
16 Gordon Mathieson Anster HaddiesM0:35:38121.2%
17 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM400:35:45121.6%
18 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:35:53122.1%
19 Keith Taylor Fife ACM0:35:57122.3%
20 Roger Rees Fife ACM450:35:59122.4%
21 Craig Morris Fife ACMJ0:36:03122.6%
22 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesMJ0:36:04122.7%
23 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:36:11123.1%
24 Fergus Ingledew Fife ACMJ U180:36:14123.2%
25 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:36:25123.9%
26 Sam Fernando Fife ACMJ0:36:41124.8%
27 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:36:48125.2%
28 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:00125.9%
29 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:07126.2%
30 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:37:22127.1%
31 Nick Johnson Fife ACM400:37:28127.4%
32 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:37:47128.5%
33 Bill Smith Fife ACM400:38:02129.4%
34 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM400:38:26130.7%
35 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:38:45131.8%
36 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM500:38:52132.2%
37 Gary Barker Fife ACM500:38:56132.4%
38 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:38:58132.5%
39 Daniel Newman Fife ACM400:38:59132.6%
40 Callum Harvie Fife ACM0:39:02132.8%
41 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:39:05132.9%
42 Michael Page Knavesmire HarriersM0:39:10133.2%
43 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:39:12133.3%
44 Mary Lye CarnethyF0:39:15133.5%
45 Andrew Milne Fife ACM450:39:18133.7%
46 John Crookston Carnegie HarriersM500:39:19133.7%
47 Martin Hill Kinross Road RunnersM0:39:19133.7%
48 Alan Corsie Falkland Trail RunnersM500:39:22133.9%
49 Ian Poolman Fife ACM400:39:23134.0%
50 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM400:39:24134.0%
51 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:39:25134.1%
52 Peter Brown Beacon RunnersM400:39:41135.0%
53 Keren MacPherson Fife ACF400:39:50135.5%
54 Alasdair Dunlop UnattachedM0:40:10136.6%
55 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:16137.0%
56 Mitch McCreadie Fife ACM600:40:19137.1%
57 Mike Cumming Fife ACM0:40:33137.9%
58 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:36138.1%
59 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:40:41138.4%
60 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:40:49138.8%
61 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:55139.2%
62 Neil Millar Fife ACM400:41:18140.5%
63 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:41:21140.6%
64 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:27141.0%
65 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:32141.3%
66 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:41:36141.5%
67 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:42:01142.9%
68 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:42:10143.4%
69 Carl Smith UnattachedM500:42:13143.6%
70 Lorna Street UnattachedF0:42:18143.9%
71 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM500:42:35144.8%
72 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:42:35144.8%
73 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:41145.2%
74 Ken Morris Fife ACM600:42:48145.6%
75 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:42:50145.7%
76 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM400:42:53145.9%
77 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:58146.1%
78 Margaret Martin Fife ACF550:43:00146.3%
79 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:43:11146.9%
80 David Norrie Fife ACM500:43:21147.4%
81 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM600:43:25147.7%
82 Stuart Paul UnattachedM400:43:31148.0%
83 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:43:32148.1%
84 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:43:34148.2%
85 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:43:38148.4%
86 Kevin Murray UnattachedM400:43:44148.8%
87 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:43:58149.5%
88 Michael Mitchell UnattachedM400:44:06150.0%
89 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF500:44:08150.1%
90 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM400:44:14150.5%
91 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM400:44:55152.8%
92 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:45:01153.1%
93 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:45:40155.3%
94 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACF0:45:42155.4%
95 John Mackenzie UnattachedM400:45:46155.7%
96 Allan Gibson Anster HaddiesM600:45:59156.4%
97 Richard Hall UnattachedM400:46:17157.4%
98 Maurice Paterson Fife ACM0:46:19157.5%
99 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:46:21157.7%
100 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:46:22157.7%
101 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:25157.9%
102 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:46:28158.0%
103 David Sloan Tayside OrienteersM400:46:30158.2%
104 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF600:46:47159.1%
105 Claire Reilly Moray Road RunnersF0:46:52159.4%
106 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:47:15160.7%
107 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM400:47:30161.6%
108 Sam Newington Carnegie HarriersF0:47:56163.0%
109 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:47:58163.2%
110 Jonathan Staal UnattachedM0:48:36165.3%
111 Carole Melville Fife ACF700:49:04166.9%
112 Fiona Gibson Dundee Road RunnersF0:49:29168.3%
113 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM500:49:32168.5%
114 David Kerridge UnattachedM400:49:39168.9%
115 Melanie MacRae Perth Road RunnersF0:50:08170.5%
116 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF400:50:15170.9%
117 Wendy Ritchie Fife ACF450:51:32175.3%
118 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF450:52:19177.9%
119 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF0:52:23178.2%
120 Ronald Stalker Fife ACM400:53:02180.4%
121 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF500:53:05180.6%
122 Rowena Spence UnattachedF500:53:22181.5%
123 Brian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM600:53:55183.4%
124 Becky MacKenzie UnattachedF0:53:59183.6%
125 Sue Whisler Fife ACF550:54:06184.0%
126 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:54:13184.4%
127 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:54:15184.5%
128 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:54:17184.6%
129 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:55:29188.7%
130 Nancy Burns UnattachedF0:57:02194.0%
131 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM700:57:10194.4%
132 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM500:57:14194.7%
133 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM700:57:37196.0%
134 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM700:57:53196.9%
135 Liz Lawrie UnattachedF600:58:26198.8%
136 Bill Nouillan Kinross Road RunnersM700:59:09201.2%
137 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:59:19201.8%
138 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM701:03:24215.6%
139 Carole Fraser Anster HaddiesF501:05:20222.2%
140 Heather McKay UnattachedF1:05:30222.8%
141 Anna Cuthbert UnattachedF401:05:31222.8%
142 Ewan Scott UnattachedM401:05:32222.9%
143 Fay Purves UnattachedF401:05:32222.9%
144 Alan Gray UnattachedM1:05:32222.9%
145 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF501:06:05224.8%
146 Bob Stark Fife ACM701:06:07224.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher