Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     18-Apr-2015 150 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Logan Rees Fife ACM0:30:09100.0%
2 Tristan Rees Fife ACMU180:30:35101.4%
3 George Rees Fife ACMU180:30:58102.7%
4 Scott Cassidy Moray Road RunnersM0:32:44108.6%
5 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:33:11110.1%
6 Paul Prentice UnattachedM0:33:18110.4%
7 James Traynor Carnegie HarriersM0:33:34111.3%
8 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:46112.0%
9 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:34:30114.4%
10 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:34:53115.7%
11 Sam Fernando Fife ACMU180:35:02116.2%
12 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM500:35:23117.4%
13 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:35:33117.9%
14 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesMU180:35:36118.1%
15 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:35:38118.2%
16 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:35:52119.0%
17 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM600:35:54119.1%
18 Keith Taylor Fife ACM0:36:06119.7%
19 Fergus Ingledew Fife ACMU180:36:44121.8%
20 Mike MacDonald UnattachedM400:36:46121.9%
21 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:37:03122.9%
22 Emily Nicholson PitreavieFU180:37:11123.3%
23 Craig Morris Fife ACMU180:37:18123.7%
24 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:37:21123.9%
25 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:37:29124.3%
26 Halina Rees Fife ACF0:37:31124.4%
27 Greg Boswell UnattachedM0:37:33124.5%
28 Michael Page Knavesmire HarriersM0:37:36124.7%
29 Angus McCulloch Kinross Road RunnersM400:37:44125.2%
30 Bryan Innes Falkland Trail RunnersM0:37:57125.9%
31 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:38:03126.2%
32 Alison McGill Fife ACF0:38:04126.3%
33 Daniel Newman Fife ACM400:38:06126.4%
34 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:38:12126.7%
35 Jonathan Seeley Fife ACM0:38:19127.1%
36 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:38:23127.3%
37 Duncan Unknown UnattachedM400:38:29127.6%
38 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM500:38:32127.8%
39 Ali Black CarnethyM0:38:34127.9%
40 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:38:41128.3%
41 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM400:38:45128.5%
42 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:39:00129.4%
43 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:39:04129.6%
44 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:39:09129.9%
45 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:39:18130.3%
46 Ruwan Fernando Fife ACM400:39:21130.5%
47 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:39:27130.8%
48 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM400:39:32131.1%
49 Will Goad UnattachedM400:39:45131.8%
50 Brian Marshall HELPM400:39:48132.0%
51 Neil Millar Fife ACM400:40:19133.7%
52 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:40:24134.0%
53 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:40:44135.1%
54 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:40:54135.7%
55 Grant Strachan Perth Road RunnersM0:40:59135.9%
56 Michael Mitchell UnattachedM400:41:19137.0%
57 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:41:22137.2%
58 Joda Quigley Tartan WarriorF0:41:23137.3%
59 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:41:23137.3%
60 Alastair Barbour UnattachedM0:41:26137.4%
61 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:41:34137.9%
62 Ross Wyse Fife ACMU180:41:36138.0%
63 David Cowan Fife ACM500:41:37138.0%
64 Richard Davidson Dundee HawkhillM500:41:39138.1%
65 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:41:46138.5%
66 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:42:39141.5%
67 Jamie Brown HBTM0:43:00142.6%
68 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:43:05142.9%
69 David Norrie Fife ACM600:43:11143.2%
70 David Chalmers Kinross Road RunnersMU180:43:15143.4%
71 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:43:18143.6%
72 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:43:20143.7%
73 Paul Reed Dundee Road RunnersM400:43:26144.1%
74 Gary Howe Fife ACM400:43:31144.3%
75 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM500:43:33144.4%
76 Stewart Leckie Fife ACM500:43:37144.7%
77 Heather McKay UnattachedF400:43:47145.2%
78 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF400:43:55145.7%
79 Adrian Wood East Fife TriM400:43:57145.8%
80 Alan McGowan Carnegie HarriersM0:43:59145.9%
81 Meike Cooper UnattachedF0:44:05146.2%
82 Laura Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersFU180:44:16146.8%
83 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:44:18146.9%
84 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail RunnersF0:44:31147.7%
85 Colin Redfern UnattachedM400:44:37148.0%
86 Gina Easson Dundee Road RunnersF400:44:40148.1%
87 Liz Killean Fife ACF400:44:43148.3%
88 Dave Morton Carnegie HarriersM0:44:47148.5%
89 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:44:54148.9%
90 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM400:44:59149.2%
91 Ronuald Faedy Amiens UCM400:45:03149.4%
92 Innes Petrie Fife ACM400:45:09149.8%
93 Gillian Smith Fife ACF400:45:12149.9%
94 Amanda Rennie Kinross Road RunnersF0:45:23150.5%
95 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM600:45:32151.0%
96 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:45:44151.7%
97 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF500:46:02152.7%
98 George Stewart Leven Las VegasM500:46:07153.0%
99 Tony Taylor Falkland Trail RunnersM400:46:17153.5%
100 John Keenlyside Fife ACM600:46:26154.0%
101 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:47:00155.9%
102 Neville Richardson UnattachedM0:47:07156.3%
103 Graeme Staples UnattachedM0:47:09156.4%
104 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:47:12156.6%
105 Keith Campbell Falkland Trail RunnersM500:47:23157.2%
106 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:47:32157.7%
107 Andrew Mill UnattachedM500:47:44158.3%
108 Grant McKay UnattachedM400:47:59159.1%
109 Mhairi Roberts UnattachedF0:48:26160.6%
110 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail RunnersF400:48:28160.8%
111 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF400:48:48161.9%
112 Ken Chalmers Kinross Road RunnersM500:48:57162.4%
113 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF600:49:36164.5%
114 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:50:08166.3%
115 Carole Mowbray Falkland Trail RunnersF500:50:11166.4%
116 Jeff Taylor Leven Las VegasM500:50:12166.5%
117 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:50:15166.7%
118 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:50:22167.1%
119 Carole Melville Fife ACF700:50:23167.1%
120 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:50:33167.7%
121 Alison Robertson Kinross Road RunnersF500:51:07169.5%
122 Gillian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF0:53:21176.9%
123 Ailsa Smith Falkland Trail RunnersF500:53:39177.9%
124 Wendy Ritchie Fife ACF400:53:48178.4%
125 Calum Beaton Falkland Trail RunnersM400:55:02182.5%
126 Jennifer Morris Fife ACF500:56:28187.3%
127 David Francis Fife ACM600:56:30187.4%
128 Callum Dick Lomond Hill RunnersM500:57:25190.4%
129 Angela Taylor Falkland Trail RunnersF500:57:27190.5%
130 Sandie Kennedy Fife ACF400:57:30190.7%
131 Nan Mollison UnattachedF500:57:32190.8%
132 Daile Sipple Perth Road RunnersF400:57:34190.9%
133 Graham Bennison Fife ACM600:57:47191.7%
134 John Scott Fife ACM700:58:43194.7%
135 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM500:59:10196.2%
136 Sue Whisler Fife ACF500:59:37197.7%
137 Katie Chalmers Kinross Road RunnersF500:59:38197.8%
138 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF500:59:55198.7%
139 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM701:00:04199.2%
140 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF501:00:28200.6%
141 Joe Howe Falkland Trail RunnersMU181:01:22203.5%
142 Fraser Hall UnattachedMU181:02:00205.6%
143 Richard Hall UnattachedM401:02:01205.7%
144 Kate Fernando Fife ACF401:02:22206.9%
145 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:04:20213.4%
146 Alan Page UnattachedM601:06:24220.2%
147 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF401:08:10226.1%
148 Peter Rieu-Clarke Falkland Trail RunnersM701:08:32227.3%
149 David Ellison Fife ACM601:08:36227.5%
150 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:11:26236.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher