Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     16-Apr-2016 132 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Logan Rees Fife ACMU200:30:23100.0%
2 George Rees Fife ACMU200:32:15106.1%
3 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:34:23113.2%
4 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:34:48114.5%
5 Halina Rees Fife ACF0:34:52114.8%
6 Alexander Louden Fife ACM0:35:00115.2%
7 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:35:05115.5%
8 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM0:35:11115.8%
9 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM400:35:15116.0%
10 Jacob Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM0:35:18116.2%
11 Craig Morris Fife ACMU200:35:35117.1%
12 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM500:35:39117.3%
13 Andy Laycock Kinross Road RunnersM400:35:42117.5%
14 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:36:24119.8%
15 Ross Coron St Andrews UniversityM0:36:34120.4%
16 Bryan Innes Falkland Trail RunnersM0:36:44120.9%
17 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:36:54121.4%
18 Mike MacDonald UnattachedM400:36:55121.5%
19 Rick Booth Fife ACM400:37:42124.1%
20 Jimmy McIntyre Fife ACM400:37:50124.5%
21 Andy Cargill Leven Las VegasM0:37:53124.7%
22 Colin Lamont Strathearn HarriersM500:37:56124.8%
23 Ali Black CarnethyM0:38:10125.6%
24 Jeff Farquhar PitreavieM500:38:11125.7%
25 Mary Lye CarnethyF400:38:15125.9%
26 David Cowan Fife ACM500:38:24126.4%
27 Kevin Rogers Perth Road RunnersM400:38:42127.4%
28 Ian Poolman Fife ACM400:38:49127.8%
29 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:38:55128.1%
30 David Miller Dundee Road RunnersM400:38:57128.2%
31 Stewart Reid Perth Road RunnersM0:39:05128.6%
32 Gary Barker Fife ACM500:39:12129.0%
33 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:39:14129.1%
34 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:39:18129.3%
35 James Hill Dundee UniversityM0:39:30130.0%
36 Rik Veerboer St Andrews UniversityM0:39:32130.1%
37 David Alexander Strathearn HarriersMU200:39:40130.6%
38 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:39:40130.6%
39 Craig Roberts UnattachedM0:39:41130.6%
40 Andrew Milne Fife ACM400:39:43130.7%
41 Gordon Halliday Anster HaddiesM400:39:43130.7%
42 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:39:48131.0%
43 Ryan Boyd Glenrothes Tri ClubM0:39:57131.5%
44 Simon Fox Fife ACM500:40:00131.7%
45 Steven Simkin CarnethyM400:40:11132.3%
46 Will Goad UnattachedM400:40:20132.7%
47 David MacKinlay Central ACM0:40:35133.6%
48 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:40:44134.1%
49 Sonja Crow Perth Road RunnersF0:40:53134.6%
50 Tim Jones UnattachedM0:41:00134.9%
51 Neil Millar Fife ACM400:41:01135.0%
52 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:41:03135.1%
53 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:41:07135.3%
54 Clare Douglas Perth Road RunnersF400:41:09135.4%
55 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM600:41:19136.0%
56 Paul Reed Dundee Road RunnersM400:41:49137.6%
57 Mike Page Knavesmire HarriersM0:41:50137.7%
58 Kevin Murray UnattachedM400:41:52137.8%
59 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail RunnersF400:42:00138.2%
60 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:42:17139.2%
61 Kevin Banks UnattachedM0:42:21139.4%
62 Adrian Wood East Fife TriM0:42:27139.7%
63 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM500:42:32140.0%
64 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM0:42:58141.4%
65 Tony Taylor Falkland Trail RunnersM500:43:11142.1%
66 Eva Groeneveld Fife ACF0:43:16142.4%
67 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesFU200:43:20142.6%
68 Graham Kent Kinross Road RunnersM0:43:21142.7%
69 Scott Kendal UnattachedM0:43:35143.4%
70 Mike Allcock Wormit RRM600:43:36143.5%
71 Graham Barker Fife ACM0:43:39143.7%
72 Peter Darbyshire Fife ACM500:43:47144.1%
73 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:43:48144.2%
74 David Norrie Fife ACM600:43:51144.3%
75 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:43:54144.5%
76 Claire Riley UnattachedF400:44:00144.8%
77 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:44:06145.1%
78 Richard Ward Perth Road RunnersM400:44:14145.6%
79 Allen Marr Anster HaddiesM600:44:23146.1%
80 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:44:25146.2%
81 Jeremy Davies UnattachedM0:44:27146.3%
82 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF600:44:29146.4%
83 Mark Dillon Strathearn HarriersM400:44:31146.5%
84 Jas Baillie Anster HaddiesM500:44:37146.8%
85 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM400:44:57147.9%
86 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:45:30149.8%
87 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:45:36150.1%
88 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF500:45:41150.4%
89 Gordon Taylor Leven Las VegasM500:45:42150.4%
90 Jeff Taylor Leven Las VegasM500:45:44150.5%
91 Barry Campbell Perth Road RunnersM0:46:04151.6%
92 David Stokoe Perth Road RunnersM400:46:22152.6%
93 Findlay Hunter Kinross Road RunnersMU200:46:54154.4%
94 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM500:46:56154.5%
95 Ewan Cameron Anster HaddiesM500:47:16155.6%
96 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:47:23156.0%
97 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:48:17158.9%
98 Lorraine MacPherson Perth Road RunnersF400:48:38160.1%
99 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:48:42160.3%
100 John Wedderburn UnattachedM500:48:54160.9%
101 Allan Gibson Anster HaddiesM600:48:57161.1%
102 Nick Fry Anster HaddiesM500:49:07161.7%
103 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:49:24162.6%
104 Michael Mitchell UnattachedM400:49:38163.4%
105 Isobel Scott St Andrews UniversityFU200:49:52164.1%
106 Sharon Brown Anster HaddiesF0:49:56164.3%
107 Merce Torres Fife ACF0:52:33173.0%
108 Alan Vigrow Dundee HawkhillM500:52:47173.7%
109 Donna Morgan Fife ACF400:53:09174.9%
110 Carole Melville Fife ACF700:53:19175.5%
111 Angela Taylor Falkland Trail RunnersF500:53:22175.6%
112 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF600:53:25175.8%
113 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF600:53:47177.0%
114 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF500:53:52177.3%
115 Mark Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM400:53:53177.3%
116 Nina Roberts Perth Road RunnersF0:55:40183.2%
117 Holly Staples Perth Road RunnersF0:55:42183.3%
118 Sue Whisler Fife ACF550:55:56184.1%
119 Anna Cuthbert UnattachedF400:58:12191.6%
120 Graham Bennison Fife ACM600:58:59194.1%
121 Eric Nachman Fife ACM600:59:09194.7%
122 Ruth Toller Dundee Road RunnersF600:59:14195.0%
123 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:00:23198.7%
124 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF501:01:02200.9%
125 Fiona Gray UnattachedF1:02:36206.0%
126 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF401:06:44219.6%
127 Alexa Tweddle Falkland Trail RunnersF1:07:08221.0%
128 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM701:07:24221.8%
129 Simon Taylor UnattachedM401:07:53223.4%
130 Peter Rieu-Clarke Falkland Trail RunnersM701:11:06234.0%
131 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM701:11:07234.1%
132 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:16:58253.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher