Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     27-Apr-2019 138 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Hukins PH RacingM400:30:50100.0%
2 Russell Hall Fife ACM0:31:25101.9%
3 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:32:42106.1%
4 Mark Harris Fife ACM500:32:49106.4%
5 Tom Harris Fife ACM0:33:33108.8%
6 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:33:53109.9%
7 Chris Russell Falkland Trail RunnersM400:34:18111.2%
8 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:34:39112.4%
9 Dave Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM400:34:50113.0%
10 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM500:35:30115.1%
11 Heather Anderson Fife ACF400:35:38115.6%
12 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:35:50116.2%
13 Jamie Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersMU200:36:10117.3%
14 Paul Webb Fife ACM400:36:12117.4%
15 Rick Booth Fife ACM400:36:52119.6%
16 Ben Kinninmouth Fife ACM0:37:12120.6%
17 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM400:37:15120.8%
18 Rory Philip Dundee UniversityM0:37:22121.2%
19 Colin McGregor UnattachedM400:37:26121.4%
20 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:37:42122.3%
21 David Miller Dundee Road RunnersM400:37:43122.3%
22 Alison McGill PH RacingF0:37:51122.8%
23 Tim Kinnaird UnattachedM0:38:04123.5%
24 Nigel Royle Glasgow South Road RunnersM500:38:06123.6%
25 Mark McLean Leven Las VegasM500:38:15124.1%
26 Ronnie Glen Perth Road RunnersM400:38:17124.2%
27 Craig Roberts Fife ACM0:38:31124.9%
28 John McPherson Fife ACM400:38:33125.0%
29 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:38:41125.5%
30 Grant Coull UnattachedM500:38:45125.7%
31 Louis Leslie Dundee UniversityM0:38:46125.7%
32 Richie Cunningham UnattachedM400:38:50125.9%
33 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:38:52126.1%
34 Clive Roberts Fife ACM600:38:59126.4%
35 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:39:13127.2%
36 Bryan Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersM400:39:35128.4%
37 Graham Barker Fife ACM0:39:41128.7%
38 Kenny McKeever UnattachedM0:39:45128.9%
39 Dianne Placentino Dundee HawkhillF400:39:47129.0%
40 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM500:39:48129.1%
41 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:39:51129.2%
42 Stephen Luff Fife ACM400:39:54129.4%
43 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM400:39:55129.5%
44 Mike Richmond UnattachedM0:40:02129.8%
45 Ross Gray Dundee UniversityM0:40:22130.9%
46 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF0:40:38131.8%
47 Gary Barker Fife ACM600:40:50132.4%
48 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail RunnersF400:40:56132.8%
49 Andrew Loudon UnattachedM0:41:13133.7%
50 Chantel Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:41:21134.1%
51 Jessie Stewart UnattachedF0:41:44135.4%
52 Jo Simpson AmblesideF0:41:54135.9%
53 Rachael Sheehan UnattachedF0:41:56136.0%
54 Niamh Shaw Dundee UniversityF0:41:57136.1%
55 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:42:05136.5%
56 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:12136.9%
57 Ian Poolman Glenrothes Tri ClubM400:42:18137.2%
58 Kevin Murray Falkland Trail RunnersM500:42:21137.4%
59 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:25137.6%
60 Anna Milner Dundee UniversityFU200:42:28137.7%
61 Stewart Leckie Fife ACM500:42:31137.9%
62 Rachel Callaghan Dundee Road RunnersF0:42:39138.3%
63 Peter Darbyshire Fife ACM600:42:43138.5%
64 Brian Smith Fife ACM600:42:46138.7%
65 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM500:42:49138.9%
66 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF600:42:51139.0%
67 Robyn Morocco PH RacingF0:42:52139.0%
68 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:58139.4%
69 Jane Anderson UnattachedF400:43:00139.5%
70 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:43:05139.7%
71 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:43:12140.1%
72 Frazer Munro Kinross Road RunnersM500:43:14140.2%
73 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:23140.7%
74 Fiona Callaghan Dundee Road RunnersF0:43:27140.9%
75 Kevin Hodge Fife ACM400:43:31141.1%
76 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:43:43141.8%
77 Merle Torres Fife ACF400:43:45141.9%
78 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF600:43:49142.1%
79 Martin Rollo Dundee Road RunnersM500:43:51142.2%
80 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM600:43:54142.4%
81 Keith Benthrone Fife ACM500:43:56142.5%
82 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:59142.6%
83 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:44:01142.8%
84 Yvonne Dehn Anster HaddiesF0:44:03142.9%
85 Sophie Milne-Akermo Fife ACF400:44:07143.1%
86 Dan Clarke UnattachedM0:44:11143.3%
87 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF500:44:23143.9%
88 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:44:38144.8%
89 Paul Frape Fife ACM500:45:09146.4%
90 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:45:13146.6%
91 David Dunleavey Dundee Road RunnersM500:45:14146.7%
92 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:45:20147.0%
93 Louise Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersF400:45:26147.4%
94 Paul Harkins Fife ACM400:45:34147.8%
95 Zoe Nitphin Wormit RRF0:45:35147.8%
96 Richard Chandler CarnethyM500:45:39148.1%
97 Gordon Coull Falkland Trail RunnersM0:45:50148.6%
98 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:46:18150.2%
99 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:46:39151.3%
100 Alan Gardner Falkland Trail RunnersM400:47:01152.5%
101 Mike Alcock Falkland Trail RunnersM600:47:38154.5%
102 Barbara Sweeney Dundee Road RunnersF500:47:44154.8%
103 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM600:47:51155.2%
104 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:47:54155.4%
105 Sheena Marshall UnattachedF400:48:10156.2%
106 Kirsty Campbell Dundee UniversityF0:48:31157.4%
107 John Wilmot Falkland Trail RunnersM600:48:33157.5%
108 Catherine Leonard Fife ACF500:48:44158.1%
109 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:48:56158.7%
110 Amanda Rennie Kinross Road RunnersF400:49:25160.3%
111 Rebecca Reader Fife ACF0:49:33160.7%
112 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM500:50:07162.5%
113 Edward Wade Fife ACM700:50:17163.1%
114 Lucy Grewar Forfar Road RunnersF0:50:36164.1%
115 Lucy Jones Kinross Road RunnersF400:51:28166.9%
116 Graeme Watson Forfar Road RunnersM500:51:41167.6%
117 Dominika Kwasar UnattachedF0:51:49168.1%
118 Keith Traill Fife ACM600:51:51168.2%
119 Alison Robertson Kinross Road RunnersF500:52:15169.5%
120 Sarah Bryson PortobelloF500:52:47171.2%
121 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF600:52:49171.3%
122 John Keenlyside Fife ACM600:53:58175.0%
123 Wendy Arthur UnattachedF500:54:16176.0%
124 Kerry Aitken Kinross Road RunnersF400:54:47177.7%
125 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:54:59178.3%
126 Gordon Donnachie Kinross Road RunnersM500:55:14179.1%
127 Lorraine Abbot PitreavieF500:55:51181.1%
128 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF500:56:14182.4%
129 Peter Rieu-Clarke Falkland Trail RunnersM700:57:02185.0%
130 Michael Ferguson Falkland Trail RunnersM500:57:04185.1%
131 Susan McLean Kinross Road RunnersF500:57:41187.1%
132 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM600:58:02188.2%
133 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:58:21189.2%
134 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF500:59:04191.6%
135 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:01:32199.6%
136 Jude Alcock Falkland Trail RunnersF601:04:46210.1%
137 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF1:05:55213.8%
138 Ann Davidson Falkland Trail RunnersF601:05:58213.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher