Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Craig Dunain Hill Race     07-Apr-2007 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:33:18100.0%
2 Kyle Greig Forres HarriersM0:33:49101.6%
3 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:39104.1%
4 Tim Austin Pudsey & BramleyM0:36:17109.0%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:36:26109.4%
6 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:37:05111.4%
7 Colin Brash Girvan AACM400:37:07111.5%
8 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM400:37:38113.0%
9 Ross Nixon Inverness HarriersM0:37:55113.9%
10 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:38:00114.1%
11 Natalie White Kendal ACF0:38:07114.5%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:38:37116.0%
13 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM0:38:43116.3%
14 Steven Taylor Keith & District AACM0:38:55116.9%
15 Mike Cumming Highland Hill RunnersM400:39:09117.6%
16 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM400:40:38122.0%
17 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM400:40:45122.4%
18 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:41:35124.9%
19 Brian Howie CarnethyM400:41:42125.2%
20 Glenn Edge Skye & Lochalsh RCM400:41:56125.9%
21 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:42:03126.3%
22 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM400:42:14126.8%
23 Stuart Prentice Nairn Road RunnersM0:42:23127.3%
24 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM400:42:33127.8%
25 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:42:39128.1%
26 Robert White UnattachedM400:42:47128.5%
27 Adrian Hodges Forres HarriersM0:43:26130.4%
28 Martin MacLean Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:36130.9%
29 Marty Paton UnattachedM0:43:54131.8%
30 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM400:44:05132.4%
31 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM0:44:27133.5%
32 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill RunnersF0:44:46134.4%
33 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:45:20136.1%
34 Jenny Rankine UnattachedF0:45:36136.9%
35 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM400:46:54140.8%
36 Hamish MacDonald Aberdeen AACM400:47:03141.3%
37 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM400:47:54143.8%
38 Eric Dodd UnattachedM400:47:55143.9%
39 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:48:08144.5%
40 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM400:48:20145.1%
40 Richard Church UnattachedM0:48:20145.1%
42 Chris Drury Keith & District AACM400:48:45146.4%
43 Anne MacLean UnattachedF400:49:08147.5%
44 Andy Fuller UnattachedM400:49:17148.0%
45 Michael Johnston UnattachedM400:49:21148.2%
46 Andrew Clark Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:35148.9%
47 Muriel Fuller UnattachedF400:49:46149.4%
48 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF400:49:50149.6%
49 Alison Wilson Inverness HarriersF400:50:28151.6%
50 Grant Mcintyre Dundee Road RunnersM0:50:58153.1%
51 Paul Crowe Inverness HarriersM400:51:33154.8%
52 Barbara Anderson Keith & District AACF0:57:03171.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher