Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Craig Dunain Hill Race     22-Mar-2008 43 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM0:35:41100.0%
2 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:35:59100.8%
3 Matthew Alexander UnattachedM0:36:25102.1%
4 Raymond Hardie Moray Road RunnersM400:36:41102.8%
5 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:36:46103.0%
6 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM400:37:19104.6%
7 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM0:37:36105.4%
8 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:37:54106.2%
9 Ian Hamer HorwichM450:39:01109.3%
10 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:39:28110.6%
11 Mari Todd Highland Hill RunnersF0:39:35110.9%
12 Norrie Lyall Shetland Tri ClubM400:39:37111.0%
13 Andrew Craighead UnattachedM0:40:05112.3%
14 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM400:40:15112.8%
15 Falk Schlaghecke Highland Hill RunnersM0:40:24113.2%
16 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM0:40:26113.3%
17 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:40:28113.4%
18 Rob Beaumont UnattachedM0:40:47114.3%
19 Robert White UnattachedM450:41:11115.4%
20 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:41:17115.7%
21 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:41:20115.8%
22 Adrian Hodges Forres HarriersM0:41:25116.1%
23 Paul Garner UnattachedM500:42:17118.5%
24 Bobby MacDonald UnattachedM500:42:41119.6%
25 Colin Olden UnattachedM0:42:50120.0%
26 Marty Paton UnattachedM0:43:00120.5%
27 John Douglas North Highland HarriersM550:43:30121.9%
28 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM450:43:35122.1%
29 James Douglas UnattachedM0:44:07123.6%
30 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF0:44:43125.3%
31 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM500:45:04126.3%
32 Murray Bryce CosmicsM550:45:40128.0%
33 Doreen Campbell Inverness HarriersF0:45:48128.4%
34 Stewart Bryce Forres HarriersM500:46:52131.3%
35 Moraig Lyall Shetland Tri ClubF400:47:00131.7%
36 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF400:47:27133.0%
37 Andy Fuller UnattachedM400:47:40133.6%
38 Peter Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM550:47:57134.4%
39 Julie Cleghorn East SutherlandF400:48:03134.7%
40 Malcolm Christie Elgin AACM450:49:21138.3%
41 Muriel Fuller UnattachedF400:50:18141.0%
42 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM650:51:01143.0%
43 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:57:29161.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher