Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Craig Dunain Hill Race     21-Mar-2009 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM0:32:32100.0%
2 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:32:57101.3%
3 Kyle Greig Forres HarriersM0:33:59104.5%
4 Chris Fife Inverness HarriersM0:34:37106.4%
5 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:34:57107.4%
6 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM400:35:04107.8%
7 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:35:05107.8%
8 Raymond Hardie Moray Road RunnersM400:35:14108.3%
9 Simon Dobbs Moray Road RunnersM400:35:28109.0%
10 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM0:35:30109.1%
11 Francis Williams INVOCM0:35:38109.5%
12 Melissa Whyte Inverness HarriersF400:35:43109.8%
13 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:03110.8%
14 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:05110.9%
15 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM0:36:23111.8%
16 Dan Dickens Inverness HarriersM0:36:30112.2%
17 Ian Meek Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:33112.3%
18 David Chapman Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:39112.7%
19 Guy Martin Aberdeen UniversityM0:36:44112.9%
20 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:36:44112.9%
21 Philip Edgley UnattachedM0:37:01113.8%
22 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM400:37:11114.3%
23 Billy Skinner Inverness HarriersM400:37:24115.0%
24 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:29115.2%
25 Neil Speight Highland Hill RunnersM400:37:46116.1%
26 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:07117.2%
27 Simon Boath Highland Hill RunnersM400:38:40118.9%
28 George Mitchell Inverness HarriersM600:39:01119.9%
29 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:39:14120.6%
30 Falk Schlaghecke Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:23121.1%
31 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:39:26121.2%
32 Ewan Gordon UnattachedM0:39:30121.4%
33 Jim Meehan Highland Hill RunnersM400:39:31121.5%
34 Norrie Lyall Shetland Tri ClubM400:39:36121.7%
35 Tom McWilliam Inverness HarriersM0:39:42122.0%
36 Keith McArthur Moray Road RunnersM400:39:48122.3%
37 Ian MacLennan UnattachedM0:40:04123.2%
38 Brian MacKenzie Inverness HarriersM400:40:10123.5%
39 Colin Olden UnattachedM0:40:34124.7%
40 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM400:40:50125.5%
41 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF0:40:55125.8%
42 Robert White UnattachedM400:41:05126.3%
43 Alasdair Mort UnattachedM0:41:34127.8%
44 Andy Beattie Forres HarriersM400:41:52128.7%
45 Craig Munro Jog ScotlandM400:42:19130.1%
46 Virginia Mills UnattachedF0:42:42131.3%
47 Christopher Memeling UnattachedM0:43:10132.7%
48 Julie Wilson Inverness HarriersF400:43:45134.5%
49 Richard Church UnattachedM0:44:26136.6%
50 Moraig Lyall Shetland Tri ClubF400:44:45137.6%
51 Mairi MacLennan UnattachedF0:44:51137.9%
52 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM500:44:57138.2%
53 Isabel Jones Aberdeen UniversityF0:46:45143.7%
54 Malcolm Christie Elgin AACM500:47:22145.6%
55 Maureen MacRae Aberdeen UniversityF0:47:42146.6%
56 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM400:48:06147.8%
57 Iain Ross Inverness HarriersM500:48:48150.0%
58 Lorna Rice LasswadeF0:48:56150.4%
59 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:49:16151.4%
60 Alison Wilson Inverness HarriersF0:49:41152.7%
61 James Wright HBTM500:55:43171.3%
62 Lee Ross Inverness HarriersF400:55:51171.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher