Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Craig Dunain Hill Race     17-Mar-2012 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:33:40100.0%
2 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM400:34:08101.4%
3 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:34:25102.2%
4 John Goodall Keith & District AACM400:36:11107.5%
5 Ross Nixon Inverness HarriersM0:36:30108.4%
6 Stan Mackenzie Forres HarriersM400:36:34108.6%
7 Steve Reeve Moray Road RunnersM400:36:49109.4%
8 Raymond Hardie Moray Road RunnersM400:37:33111.5%
9 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM400:37:49112.3%
10 Terry Gallacher Highland Hill RunnersM400:37:57112.7%
11 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:25114.1%
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:38:51115.4%
13 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:05116.1%
14 Kevin Ewing Keith & District AACM0:39:07116.2%
15 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:39:52118.4%
16 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM400:40:17119.7%
17 Andy Buchanan Forres HarriersM0:40:18119.7%
18 Iain MacDonald Forres HarriersM400:40:24120.0%
19 Harley Davidson Inverness HarriersM0:40:39120.7%
20 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM0:40:59121.7%
21 Roma Shepherd Inverness HarriersF0:41:03121.9%
22 George Mitchell Inverness HarriersM500:41:13122.4%
23 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM400:41:26123.1%
24 Lachlan Cowan UnattachedM400:41:26123.1%
25 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM400:42:01124.8%
26 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF500:42:17125.6%
27 Sandy Grigor Cairngorm RunnersM400:42:23125.9%
28 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM400:42:27126.1%
29 Vince McGregor UnattachedM400:42:30126.2%
30 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF0:42:53127.4%
31 Nick Barr Forres HarriersM400:43:00127.7%
32 Adrian Scheerer UnattachedM0:43:03127.9%
33 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM0:43:07128.1%
34 Lorna Stanger North Highland HarriersF400:43:52130.3%
35 Alice Scriven UnattachedF0:44:39132.6%
36 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF400:44:59133.6%
37 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF0:45:45135.9%
38 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:45:58136.5%
39 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF400:46:38138.5%
40 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM400:47:57142.4%
41 Malcolm Christie Elgin AACM400:48:42144.7%
42 Niall Ross Inverness HarriersM0:48:51145.1%
43 Alan Cook Tain RunnersM400:49:00145.5%
44 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:49:10146.0%
45 Claire Reilly Moray Road RunnersF0:49:22146.6%
46 Robert Phillips UnattachedM0:50:13149.2%
47 Iain Ross Inverness HarriersM500:50:14149.2%
48 Grant Hassan Inverness HarriersM0:50:18149.4%
49 Rebecca McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersF0:51:10152.0%
50 Anne MacKay Tain RunnersF400:55:05163.6%
51 Audrey Bell Inverness HarriersF400:55:50165.8%
52 Lee Ross Inverness HarriersF500:58:00172.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher