Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Craig Dunain Hill Race     22-Mar-2014 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:32:21100.0%
2 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM0:32:56101.8%
3 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM400:34:29106.6%
4 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM0:34:34106.9%
5 Alec Keith HBTM400:34:54107.9%
6 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM400:35:26109.5%
7 Willie MacRury Stornoway ACM0:35:43110.4%
8 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:35:55111.0%
9 Paul Taylor Moray Road RunnersM400:36:08111.7%
10 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM400:36:17112.2%
11 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:22112.4%
12 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:36:44113.5%
13 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersMU200:36:51113.9%
14 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:37:29115.9%
15 Russell Owen Highland Hill RunnersM500:38:11118.0%
16 Tom McWilliam Inverness HarriersM500:38:13118.1%
17 Neil Grant Inverness HarriersM400:38:21118.5%
18 Waldemar Krogulec Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:25118.8%
19 Steven Morrison Moray Road RunnersM400:38:39119.5%
20 John-Paul Downie Moray Road RunnersM400:38:55120.3%
21 Jason Wright UnattachedM400:38:59120.5%
22 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:39:01120.6%
23 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM400:39:19121.5%
24 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM500:39:40122.6%
25 Billy Skinner Inverness HarriersM500:39:44122.8%
26 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM500:39:50123.1%
27 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF500:40:06124.0%
28 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM400:40:21124.7%
29 Terry Gallacher Highland Hill RunnersM500:40:27125.0%
30 Kirstie Rogan Forres HarriersF0:40:29125.1%
31 Rhona Grant Highland Hill RunnersF0:40:42125.8%
32 Garry Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM0:40:43125.9%
33 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:40:53126.4%
34 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM400:40:58126.6%
35 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF0:41:12127.4%
36 Keith McArthur Moray Road RunnersM500:41:50129.3%
37 Steven Gregg Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:04130.0%
38 David McKeown North Highland HarriersM400:42:06130.1%
39 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF0:42:16130.7%
40 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF0:42:22131.0%
41 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:24131.1%
42 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:31131.4%
43 Angus Morrison Highland Hill RunnersM400:42:35131.6%
44 Mark Taylor North Highland HarriersMU200:42:45132.1%
45 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:58132.8%
46 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:14133.6%
47 Lorna Stanger North Highland HarriersF500:43:45135.2%
48 Susan McRitchie Forres HarriersF400:43:52135.6%
49 Mairi Gilmour Ross County ACFU200:43:58135.9%
50 Lynsey Macdonald Inverness HarriersF0:44:11136.6%
51 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:44:23137.2%
52 David Mabon LothianM500:44:30137.6%
53 Brian MacKenzie Inverness HarriersM500:44:38138.0%
54 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:44:54138.8%
55 Owen Largey QUBMCM0:45:01139.2%
56 Lachlan Cowan UnattachedM0:45:03139.3%
57 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM500:45:43141.3%
58 Jenny Dickie Forres HarriersF0:46:30143.7%
59 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM500:46:38144.2%
60 Colin Gilmour Ross County ACM500:47:08145.7%
61 Sharon Beck Inverness HarriersF500:47:32146.9%
62 Jackie Nicol Forres HarriersF500:47:32146.9%
63 William MacRae Highland Hill RunnersM500:48:20149.4%
64 Iain Ross Inverness HarriersM500:49:54154.3%
65 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF400:50:12155.2%
66 Gillian Grant Inverness HarriersF400:50:43156.8%
67 Clare Nicholas Forres HarriersF500:51:56160.5%
68 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:52:25162.0%
69 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM500:54:15167.7%
70 Lee Ross Inverness HarriersF500:54:31168.5%
71 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM500:55:48172.5%
72 David Bee Fife ACM500:56:45175.4%
73 Jenni Coelho Moray Road RunnersF500:57:31177.8%
74 Sue Taylor CosmicsF500:58:15180.1%
75 Margaret Woodhouse Inverness HarriersF500:59:18183.3%
76 Jamie Dryden UnattachedM1:01:43190.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher