Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Craig Dunain Hill Race     16-Mar-2019 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Craig Campbell Inverness HarriersM0:36:22100.0%
2 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:10102.2%
3 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:37:51104.1%
4 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM0:38:00104.5%
5 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:39106.3%
6 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:39:02107.3%
7 Robin Burnett Inverness HarriersM400:39:18108.1%
8 Alec Keith Inverness HarriersM500:39:32108.7%
9 Andrew Gilmore Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:46109.3%
10 Calum Faulkner Ross County ACM0:39:51109.6%
11 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM400:40:21111.0%
12 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM400:40:39111.8%
13 Lawrence Ramsay Police ScotlandM0:40:52112.4%
14 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF400:40:54112.5%
15 Fraser Mackintosh Highland Hill RunnersM500:41:12113.3%
16 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM400:42:02115.6%
17 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:42:06115.8%
18 Johannes Petersen UnattachedM0:42:15116.2%
19 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM400:42:40117.3%
20 Dominic McAdam UnattachedM400:43:08118.6%
21 Dan Walmsley Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:29119.6%
22 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM500:43:34119.8%
23 Morvern MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersF0:43:45120.3%
24 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM500:43:46120.3%
25 Ian Meek Highland Hill RunnersM500:44:19121.9%
26 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM500:44:36122.6%
27 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:14124.4%
28 Julian Bain Highland Hill RunnersM0:45:21124.7%
29 Chris wilkinson UnattachedM0:45:24124.8%
30 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:45:31125.2%
31 John MacPherson UnattachedM0:46:22127.5%
32 Sam Staniforth UnattachedM0:46:27127.7%
33 Richard Chatburn Highland Hill RunnersM500:46:43128.5%
34 Vikki Thompson Ross County ACF0:46:53128.9%
35 Tom McWilliam Inverness HarriersM400:47:34130.8%
36 Ritchie Macrae Highland Hill RunnersM0:47:58131.9%
37 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:48:06132.3%
38 Simon Dobbs Moray Road RunnersM500:48:11132.5%
39 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF400:48:47134.1%
40 Ben Soffe UnattachedM0:49:01134.8%
41 Claire Hammonds UnattachedF0:49:09135.2%
42 Pen Noel Highland Hill RunnersF0:49:16135.5%
43 Jim Meehan Highland Hill RunnersM500:49:25135.9%
44 John Davidson Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:43139.5%
45 Lorraine Coull Ross County ACF400:51:53142.7%
46 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM500:52:22144.0%
47 Stephen Rydor UnattachedM500:52:23144.0%
48 William Sinclair UnattachedM0:52:56145.6%
49 Manouk Bakermans Highland Hill RunnersF0:53:07146.1%
50 Niall Ross Highland Hill RunnersM0:53:46147.8%
51 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF400:55:46153.3%
52 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM600:56:08154.4%
53 Sharon Beck Inverness HarriersF400:56:14154.6%
54 Mhairi Sweeney Highland Hill RunnersF1:00:52167.4%
55 Louise Mason UnattachedF1:02:31171.9%
56 Jane Shadforth UnattachedF501:11:56197.8%
57 Libby Welbourn Highland Hill RunnersF1:14:29204.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher