Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     04-Apr-2009 45 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:40:09100.0%
2 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM0:40:14100.2%
3 Alec Keith HBTM400:41:27103.2%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:42:30105.9%
5 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:23108.1%
6 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:43:50109.2%
7 Francis Williams INVOCM0:43:55109.4%
8 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:44:02109.7%
9 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:44:23110.5%
10 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:45:12112.6%
11 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:16112.7%
12 Ian Meek Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:49114.1%
13 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM0:46:29115.8%
14 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM400:48:04119.7%
15 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:49:02122.1%
16 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:21122.9%
17 Graham Shearer UnattachedM0:49:34123.5%
18 Jim Meehan Highland Hill RunnersM400:49:39123.7%
19 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:50:08124.9%
20 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM400:50:28125.7%
21 Colin Olden UnattachedM0:50:46126.4%
22 Billy Skinner Inverness HarriersM400:50:49126.6%
23 Richard Church UnattachedM0:51:04127.2%
24 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF0:51:08127.4%
25 Iain MacKay HBTM400:51:26128.1%
26 Robert White UnattachedM400:51:51129.1%
27 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:52:22130.4%
28 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:52:42131.3%
29 Craig Munro Jog ScotlandM400:53:02132.1%
30 Andy Beattie Forres HarriersM400:53:17132.7%
31 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM0:54:03134.6%
32 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:54:11135.0%
33 Doreen Campbell Inverness HarriersF400:55:15137.6%
34 William Stirling UnattachedM400:55:43138.8%
35 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:57:34143.4%
36 Mark Waugh UnattachedM0:58:02144.5%
37 Pete Amphlett UnattachedM500:58:32145.8%
38 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF0:58:44146.3%
39 Ian Smith Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:00146.9%
40 David Clancy Dewsbury Road RunnersM1:02:00154.4%
41 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM501:03:06157.2%
42 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:05:01161.9%
43 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF601:09:38173.4%
44 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:11:52179.0%
45 Alison Johnston HBTF401:15:19187.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher