Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     03-Apr-2010 58 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Paul Rogan Forres HarriersM400:41:59100.0%
2 Ewan Thorburn Lochaber ACM0:42:10100.4%
3 Anesti Davenhill Shettleston HarriersM400:42:36101.5%
4 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:42:58102.3%
5 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:31103.7%
6 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM0:43:50104.4%
7 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:44:59107.1%
8 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:13107.7%
9 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:28108.3%
10 Daniel Leadham Moray Road RunnersM0:45:55109.4%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:46:01109.6%
12 Paul Rodden Highland Hill RunnersM0:46:29110.7%
13 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM0:46:51111.6%
14 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:46:52111.6%
15 Craig Campbell Inverness HarriersM0:47:13112.5%
16 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM400:48:20115.1%
17 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:36115.8%
18 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:51116.4%
19 Harley Davidson Inverness HarriersM0:48:59116.7%
20 Norman Kelman UnattachedM400:49:16117.3%
21 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:33118.0%
22 Darren Urquhart UnattachedM0:49:37118.2%
23 Peter Halvie Cairngorm RunnersM400:49:46118.5%
24 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM600:49:57119.0%
25 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:50:24120.0%
26 David X MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:50:28120.2%
27 David Chapman Highland Hill RunnersM0:51:22122.4%
28 George Mitchell Inverness HarriersM600:51:29122.6%
29 Susan Blackwood UnattachedF400:51:35122.9%
30 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF0:51:51123.5%
31 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM400:52:33125.2%
32 David Bryan East SutherlandM0:52:45125.6%
33 Alasdair Mort UnattachedM0:52:53126.0%
34 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:53:07126.5%
35 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM400:53:39127.8%
36 Jude Watmough Highland Hill RunnersM0:53:55128.4%
37 Ian Scott UnattachedM0:54:10129.0%
38 Craig Munro Jog ScotlandM400:55:11131.4%
39 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:55:52133.1%
40 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF0:55:52133.1%
41 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM400:56:12133.9%
42 Kirstie Rogan Forres HarriersF0:56:36134.8%
43 Robert Taylor EUMCM0:56:50135.4%
44 Mark Wallace UnattachedM0:57:11136.2%
45 Doreen Campbell Inverness HarriersF400:57:35137.2%
46 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:58:59140.5%
47 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:01:05145.5%
48 Garry Campbell UnattachedM401:01:46147.1%
49 Alasdair Lawton Highland Hill RunnersM401:02:22148.6%
50 Steve Jones UnattachedM501:03:10150.5%
51 Scott Anderson Highland Hill RunnersM1:03:42151.7%
52 Barbara Anderson Keith & District AACF1:03:49152.0%
53 Chris Allan Highland Hill RunnersM501:07:58161.9%
54 Trevor Fletcher UnattachedM401:08:11162.4%
55 Sam Lawton UnattachedM1:08:59164.3%
56 Ron Smith Highland Hill RunnersM701:09:35165.7%
57 Roma Shepherd Inverness HarriersF1:13:37175.3%
58 William Flett UnattachedM401:23:06197.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher