Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     19-Nov-2011 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:38:51100.0%
2 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:42:49110.2%
3 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:43:01110.7%
4 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM400:43:05110.9%
5 Alec Keith HBTM400:43:11111.2%
6 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:43:12111.2%
7 Craig Campbell Inverness HarriersM160:43:14111.3%
8 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:44:29114.5%
9 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM400:45:21116.7%
10 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:46:18119.2%
11 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM0:47:58123.5%
12 Harley Davidson Inverness HarriersM0:47:58123.5%
13 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM500:48:00123.6%
14 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:48:04123.7%
15 John Goodall Keith & District AACM500:48:13124.1%
16 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:09126.5%
17 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM0:49:34127.6%
18 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM400:49:44128.0%
19 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:45130.6%
20 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:49130.8%
21 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:03131.4%
22 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM400:51:14131.9%
23 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM400:51:20132.1%
24 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM600:51:37132.9%
25 Jim Meehan Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:54133.6%
26 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:52:15134.5%
27 Nick Rennie UnattachedM400:52:43135.7%
28 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM400:53:21137.3%
29 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:53:39138.1%
30 Russell McKechnie Highland Hill RunnersM500:53:45138.4%
31 Alex Sutherland Highland Hill RunnersM600:54:17139.7%
32 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM0:54:19139.8%
33 Iain MacKay HBTM500:54:26140.1%
34 Norrie Lyall Shetland Tri ClubM400:54:29140.2%
35 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:54:42140.8%
36 Roma Shepherd Inverness HarriersF0:54:57141.4%
37 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM400:55:27142.7%
38 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:55:34143.0%
39 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM0:55:38143.2%
40 Nick Barr Forres HarriersM500:55:51143.8%
41 Simon Nadin Highland Hill RunnersM400:56:00144.1%
42 Robert Maclean UnattachedM400:56:02144.2%
43 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:56:04144.3%
44 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM0:56:21145.0%
45 Jon Shepherd Highland Hill RunnersM400:56:42145.9%
46 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF0:56:45146.1%
47 Sue Wood AmblesideF400:57:10147.1%
48 Jude Watmough Highland Hill RunnersM0:57:33148.1%
49 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:58:24150.3%
50 Andy Treweeke UnattachedM401:00:33155.9%
51 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:01:23158.0%
52 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF1:02:09160.0%
53 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:03:31163.5%
54 Tim Dawson Highland Hill RunnersM501:03:38163.8%
55 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:03:51164.4%
56 Louise Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF501:06:04170.1%
57 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:06:38171.5%
58 Joel Keating Jog ScotlandM401:06:42171.7%
59 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM501:10:06180.4%
60 Marisa Astill-Brown UnattachedF401:11:16183.4%
61 Nathan McLaughlan UnattachedM1:12:04185.5%
62 Ros Wright Forres HarriersF401:13:02188.0%
63 Rebecca McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersF1:13:05188.1%
64 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF601:13:14188.5%
65 Emma Johnston Tain RunnersF401:14:34191.9%
66 Andy O`Grady Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:16:13196.2%
67 Dave Holloway UnattachedM501:19:35204.8%
68 Lee Forsyth UnattachedM1:25:42220.6%
69 Carol Rattenbury UnattachedF501:29:22230.0%
70 Helen Ross Tain RunnersF501:40:46259.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher