Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     05-Nov-2016 98 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:40:35100.0%
2 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM0:40:47100.5%
3 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:41:02101.1%
4 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM0:41:19101.8%
5 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:16104.1%
6 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:42105.2%
7 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:42:48105.5%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:42:50105.5%
9 Alec Keith HBTM500:42:58105.9%
10 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:13106.5%
11 Paul Rogan Forres HarriersM400:43:21106.8%
12 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM400:43:29107.1%
13 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM0:43:52108.1%
14 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:44:04108.6%
15 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:24111.9%
16 Anna MacFadyen Forres HarriersF0:45:28112.0%
17 Alasdair Coupar East SutherlandM0:45:49112.9%
18 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM400:45:54113.1%
19 Steven Gregg Highland Hill RunnersM0:46:00113.3%
20 Francis Williams INVOCM400:46:09113.7%
21 Helen Gertig Inverness HarriersF0:47:02115.9%
22 Ian Meek Highland Hill RunnersM500:47:15116.4%
23 Scott Brosdamont UnattachedM0:47:22116.7%
24 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:47:23116.8%
25 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM400:47:36117.3%
26 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM400:47:47117.7%
27 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:48:01118.3%
28 Grant Hassan Inverness HarriersM0:48:24119.3%
29 Eoin Coull Ross County ACM400:48:37119.8%
30 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM500:48:42120.0%
31 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM400:48:46120.2%
32 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:48:52120.4%
33 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:14121.3%
34 Kirstie Rogan Forres HarriersF0:49:20121.6%
35 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM500:49:40122.4%
36 Graham Maclennan Inverness HarriersM400:49:41122.4%
37 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF0:50:24124.2%
38 Gavin Mackenzie Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:35124.6%
39 Michael Sutherland North Highland HarriersM500:51:31126.9%
40 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF400:52:11128.6%
41 Graham Parker Highland Hill RunnersM400:52:18128.9%
42 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:52:30129.4%
43 Adam Crawford Inverness HarriersM0:52:44129.9%
44 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:53:04130.8%
45 Hamish Hickey Ross County ACM0:53:12131.1%
46 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:53:12131.1%
47 Robert Maclean UnattachedM500:53:21131.5%
48 Derek MacKenzie Inverness HarriersM0:53:29131.8%
49 Christopher Smith UnattachedM0:53:33132.0%
50 Euan Orr UnattachedM0:53:34132.0%
51 Kevin Maclean UnattachedM0:53:41132.3%
52 Gary MacFadyen Forres HarriersM500:53:43132.4%
53 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM500:54:03133.2%
54 Rhona Grant Highland Hill RunnersF0:54:37134.6%
55 Sue Wilby Highland Hill RunnersF400:54:50135.1%
56 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:54:57135.4%
57 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM600:55:07135.8%
58 Graham Calder UnattachedM400:56:28139.1%
59 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF500:56:43139.8%
60 Finlay Sinclair UnattachedM0:56:50140.0%
61 David Douglas Highland Hill RunnersM400:56:52140.1%
62 Scott Innes Highland Hill RunnersM0:57:01140.5%
63 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM0:57:03140.6%
64 Ian Walker North Highland HarriersM0:57:08140.8%
65 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM0:57:40142.1%
66 Simon Stewart UnattachedM400:58:05143.1%
67 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:58:17143.6%
68 George Sneddon Highland Hill RunnersM400:58:31144.2%
69 Sanders Macdonald North Highland HarriersM0:58:37144.4%
70 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:58:51145.0%
71 David Maciver UnattachedM0:58:58145.3%
72 Frances Britain Forres HarriersF400:59:06145.6%
73 Scott Munro LochtaysideM0:59:21146.2%
74 Steven Burnside Highland Hill RunnersM400:59:54147.6%
75 Stuart Ross Highland Hill RunnersM1:00:00147.8%
76 Shona MacPherson Highland Hill RunnersF1:00:07148.1%
77 Jim Hall BadenochM601:00:22148.7%
78 Stephen MacDonald UnattachedM401:00:23148.8%
79 Jodi Sharpe Inverness HarriersF401:00:33149.2%
80 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM601:00:42149.6%
81 John Macleod Inverness HarriersM501:01:19151.1%
82 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:01:31151.6%
83 Alan Ross UnattachedM401:01:32151.6%
84 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM1:01:35151.7%
85 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:01:58152.7%
86 Lucie Rothe Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandF1:02:12153.3%
87 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:02:30154.0%
88 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:02:50154.8%
89 Richard Aitken Highland Hill RunnersM401:03:15155.9%
90 Peter Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM601:03:20156.1%
91 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:07:25166.1%
92 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:09:05170.2%
93 Rebekah Bryan East SutherlandF1:10:57174.8%
94 Robert Phillips UnattachedM1:12:39179.0%
95 Aaron Harris North Highland HarriersM1:14:05182.5%
96 Belinda McCulloch Tain RunnersF501:14:09182.7%
97 Aileen Stuart UnattachedF401:19:20195.5%
98 Gordon Whiteside UnattachedM601:24:00207.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher