Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     03-Nov-2018 108 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ross Gollan East SutherlandM0:38:05100.0%
2 Eoghann Gollan East SutherlandMU200:40:37106.7%
3 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM0:41:00107.7%
4 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM0:41:50109.8%
5 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM0:42:51112.5%
6 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM0:43:03113.0%
7 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:16113.6%
8 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM400:43:27114.1%
9 Charles Kneory Highland Hill RunnersM0:43:36114.5%
10 Robin Burnett Inverness HarriersM400:43:39114.6%
11 Luke Park HBTM0:43:42114.7%
12 Alec Keith Inverness HarriersM500:43:46114.9%
13 Ruairidh Gollan East SutherlandM0:43:51115.1%
14 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM500:43:59115.5%
15 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM400:44:19116.4%
16 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM0:44:20116.4%
17 Douglas Bartholemew UnattachedM0:44:33117.0%
18 Eoin Coull Ross County ACM400:45:06118.4%
19 Daniel Rowe-Leete UnattachedM0:45:30119.5%
20 Megan Keith Inverness HarriersFU200:45:30119.5%
21 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF400:46:12121.3%
22 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM400:46:23121.8%
23 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:46:50123.0%
24 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM400:47:11123.9%
25 Dan Walmsley Highland Hill RunnersM400:47:51125.6%
26 Fraser Mackintosh Highland Hill RunnersM500:47:52125.7%
27 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF0:48:15126.7%
28 Luke Williams Inverness HarriersMU200:48:34127.5%
29 Halina Rees Fife ACF0:48:39127.7%
30 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM400:49:00128.7%
31 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:49:14129.3%
32 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM400:49:25129.8%
33 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:30130.0%
34 Phillipa Gullett Highland Hill RunnersF0:49:33130.1%
35 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:49:35130.2%
36 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM500:49:37130.3%
37 Jan Szajd Highland Hill RunnersM400:49:39130.4%
38 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:49:41130.5%
39 Alasdair McDougall Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:24132.3%
40 Christopher Smith UnattachedM0:50:33132.7%
41 Mark Bryson Highland Hill RunnersM500:50:35132.8%
42 Chris Wilkinson Cairngorm RunnersM0:50:46133.3%
43 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:58133.8%
44 Vikki Thompson Ross County ACF0:51:07134.2%
45 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:09134.3%
46 Saunders Mackay UnattachedM400:51:11134.4%
47 Peter Melville UnattachedM0:52:06136.8%
48 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:52:11137.0%
49 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:52:18137.3%
50 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF400:52:43138.4%
51 Iain MacDonald Forres HarriersM500:53:01139.2%
52 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:53:18140.0%
53 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:53:31140.5%
54 Ben Thompson UnattachedM0:53:41141.0%
55 Robert Maclean Ross County ACM500:53:44141.1%
56 Morvern MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersF0:53:45141.1%
57 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM400:54:14142.4%
58 Iona Craft Moray Road RunnersF0:54:22142.8%
59 Richard Jennings UnattachedM400:54:26142.9%
60 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM500:54:34143.3%
61 Lynsey Hay Linlithgow HarriersF0:54:58144.3%
62 Gary MacFadyen Forres HarriersM500:55:04144.6%
63 Graham Whyte Inverness HarriersM600:55:19145.3%
64 Rachel Dance UnattachedF0:55:45146.4%
65 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:55:53146.7%
66 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM0:55:58147.0%
67 Alex Sutherland Highland Hill RunnersM600:56:41148.8%
68 Neil Wilson UnattachedM500:57:41151.5%
69 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:58:17153.0%
70 Satu Reivonen Highland Hill RunnersF0:58:28153.5%
71 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF400:58:47154.4%
72 Lorraine Coull Ross County ACF400:58:52154.6%
73 Helen Lathem Highland Hill RunnersF0:59:00154.9%
74 Manouk Bakermans Cairngorm RunnersF0:59:06155.2%
75 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsF0:59:39156.6%
76 Lana Buchheim Highland Hill RunnersF0:59:45156.9%
77 Wesley Barnett Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:46156.9%
78 Ewan Lyons UnattachedM400:59:48157.0%
79 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:59:55157.3%
80 Claire Hammonds UnattachedF1:00:00157.5%
81 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:00:01157.6%
82 Susan Rae Moray Road RunnersF1:00:07157.9%
83 Andy Chapman CosmicsM401:00:47159.6%
84 Cath McCormaick Highland Hill RunnersF401:01:25161.3%
85 Russell McKechnie Highland Hill RunnersM501:01:32161.6%
86 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:01:33161.6%
87 Sarah McGrory Ross County ACF1:02:36164.4%
88 Oscar Sanchez-Garcia UnattachedM401:03:02165.5%
89 Morvern MacKenzie Jog ScotlandF1:03:03165.6%
90 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM601:03:22166.4%
91 Mark Hammonds UnattachedM401:04:17168.8%
92 Kaisa Oikkonen Forres HarriersF1:04:34169.5%
93 Paula Boon Forres HarriersF401:04:49170.2%
94 Catherine Pearkes UnattachedF401:05:08171.0%
95 Hannah Paterson North Highland HarriersF1:05:33172.1%
96 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:06:02173.4%
97 Maggie Trevelyan UnattachedF401:06:18174.1%
98 Sharon Bell Inverness HarriersF401:07:35177.5%
99 Kim Gray Jog ScotlandF1:07:36177.5%
100 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF601:08:22179.5%
101 Ndurie Abah UnattachedF1:09:08181.5%
102 Gina Cook UnattachedF1:09:58183.7%
103 Katrina Poszynski WesterlandsF1:10:26184.9%
104 Susan Macinnes Highland Hill RunnersF501:11:01186.5%
105 Aileen Stuart UnattachedF401:11:41188.2%
106 Monica Clark UnattachedF401:14:42196.1%
107 Bernie Stevens UnattachedM401:25:00223.2%
108 Carol Muirhead UnattachedF501:34:23247.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher