Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cathkin Braes Hill Race     19-Apr-2006 65 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:34:55100.0%
2 Ryan Dickson Cambuslang HarriersMU170:37:51108.4%
3 Brian Robertson Arran RunnersM400:37:56108.6%
4 Stuart Greenway Shettleston HarriersM0:38:07109.2%
5 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:38:12109.4%
6 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:38:21109.8%
7 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:38:25110.0%
8 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM450:38:37110.6%
9 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM0:39:10112.2%
10 Robert Monro Shettleston HarriersM0:39:10112.2%
11 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:39:23112.8%
12 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:40:15115.3%
13 Patrick Walder Shettleston HarriersM0:40:26115.8%
14 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM450:40:58117.3%
15 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM0:41:07117.8%
16 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:41:35119.1%
17 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:41:43119.5%
18 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM0:41:48119.7%
19 Stuart Reid Glasgow CouriersM0:41:51119.9%
20 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:42:01120.3%
21 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:42:06120.6%
22 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM0:42:15121.0%
23 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:42:59123.1%
24 William Bonnar UnattachedM0:43:08123.5%
25 Alastair Brunton Shettleston HarriersM0:43:33124.7%
26 Simon Hall UnattachedM400:43:34124.8%
27 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:44:07126.3%
28 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM0:44:27127.3%
29 Richard Church UnattachedM0:44:29127.4%
30 Don Reid WesterlandsM450:44:38127.8%
31 Hugh Kerr Central ACM400:44:42128.0%
32 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:45:30130.3%
33 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:45:35130.5%
34 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:45:42130.9%
35 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:45:47131.1%
36 Helen Palmer Bellahouston RRF0:46:48134.0%
37 Martin Reid WesterlandsM400:46:56134.4%
38 Blair Millen WesterlandsM0:47:05134.8%
39 Alison Winship Garscube HarriersF0:47:13135.2%
40 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:47:38136.4%
41 Richie Adamson UnattachedM400:47:43136.7%
42 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:48:27138.8%
43 Dave Calder WesterlandsM400:49:17141.1%
44 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF450:49:35142.0%
45 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM400:49:38142.1%
46 Mike Lindsay Leefdale ACM400:49:51142.8%
47 Alan Anderson WesterlandsM400:50:13143.8%
48 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM500:50:25144.4%
49 Donald Smith WesterlandsM600:50:55145.8%
50 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:50:56145.9%
51 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM450:51:16146.8%
52 Graeme Orr WesterlandsM500:51:56148.7%
53 Kenny Reid Strathaven StridersM450:51:59148.9%
54 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:56:02160.5%
55 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:56:13161.0%
56 Mary Kerr Central ACF400:56:26161.6%
57 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF0:57:13163.9%
58 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:57:30164.7%
59 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:57:43165.3%
60 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF450:58:48168.4%
61 Maureen McEwan WesterlandsF0:59:56171.6%
62 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:01:22175.8%
63 Gerry Thomson UnattachedM501:01:40176.6%
64 Jason Simpson UnattachedM1:02:38179.4%
65 Graham Benny WesterlandsM501:12:23207.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher