Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     08-Apr-2006 50 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM1:25:05100.0%
2 Alec Keith HBTM401:27:30102.8%
3 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM401:33:22109.7%
4 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM1:33:24109.8%
5 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM401:34:26111.0%
6 Jason Williamson CosmicsM1:34:56111.6%
7 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:36:57113.9%
8 Keith Robertson CosmicsM1:37:40114.8%
9 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM1:38:11115.4%
10 John Kay Fife ACM401:38:17115.5%
11 Scuz Wingrove CosmicsF1:40:13117.8%
12 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:41:08118.9%
13 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM1:41:16119.0%
14 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:41:29119.3%
15 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:43:29121.6%
16 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:43:56122.2%
17 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM1:44:28122.8%
18 Simon Pearce CosmicsM1:45:37124.1%
19 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM401:47:36126.5%
20 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF1:49:56129.2%
21 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:50:24129.8%
22 Mark Redman UnattachedM501:50:29129.9%
23 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:50:39130.0%
24 David Nicholson Dundee HawkhillM502:03:13144.8%
25 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM401:51:14130.7%
26 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:51:21130.9%
27 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM401:52:12131.9%
28 Mike Brock CosmicsM1:52:21132.0%
29 Helen Murray LothianF401:52:34132.3%
30 Gary Hughes UnattachedM1:53:04132.9%
31 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF1:53:20133.2%
32 Tom Bowie UnattachedM501:54:47134.9%
33 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM501:55:31135.8%
34 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:56:30136.9%
35 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:58:24139.2%
36 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM1:58:53139.7%
37 Jacqui O`Donovan Fleet Feet TriathletesF2:00:35141.7%
38 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM502:01:23142.7%
39 Peter Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM502:04:37146.5%
40 Colin Addison UnattachedM402:05:23147.4%
41 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF402:05:58148.1%
42 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM2:09:30152.2%
43 Rob Irvine CosmicsM2:11:39154.7%
44 Alex Strachan Deeside RunnersM402:12:02155.2%
45 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF402:16:43160.7%
46 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:19:12163.6%
47 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM502:19:41164.2%
48 John Bruce UnattachedM402:25:02170.5%
49 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF2:28:20174.3%
50 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF402:38:58186.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher