Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     11-Apr-2009 157 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM1:21:00100.0%
2 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:21:43100.9%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM1:23:20102.9%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM1:27:37108.2%
5 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM1:28:25109.2%
6 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:28:37109.4%
7 Ian Butler Shettleston HarriersM1:29:08110.0%
8 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:29:16110.2%
9 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:29:24110.4%
10 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:29:43110.8%
11 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:30:02111.2%
12 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:30:24111.6%
13 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:30:34111.8%
14 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM401:31:03112.4%
15 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM1:32:01113.6%
16 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:32:12113.8%
17 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:32:22114.0%
18 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:33:15115.1%
19 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM1:33:36115.6%
20 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM401:33:53115.9%
21 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM401:34:11116.3%
22 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:34:16116.4%
23 Jason Williamson CosmicsM1:34:25116.6%
24 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:34:48117.0%
25 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM1:34:53117.1%
26 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:34:54117.2%
27 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF1:35:02117.3%
28 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM401:35:22117.7%
29 Jon Musgrave Deeside RunnersM401:35:40118.1%
30 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:36:27119.1%
31 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM1:36:50119.5%
32 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM401:37:14120.0%
33 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:37:58120.9%
34 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:38:15121.3%
35 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:38:35121.7%
36 Donald Evans WesterlandsMU231:38:49122.0%
37 Geoff Simpson HBTM401:38:50122.0%
38 Simon Peachey CosmicsM1:40:15123.8%
39 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM1:40:54124.6%
40 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:42:22126.4%
41 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:42:32126.6%
42 Richard Lang CosmicsM401:42:40126.7%
43 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:43:12127.4%
44 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM401:45:03129.7%
45 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM401:45:12129.9%
46 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM401:45:59130.8%
47 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:46:09131.0%
48 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:46:23131.3%
49 Frank Popham Fife ACM1:46:32131.5%
50 Bruce Roberts Metro AberdeenM1:46:37131.6%
51 Iona Craft Tring RCF1:47:13132.4%
52 Roger Skinner UnattachedM401:47:53133.2%
53 Doug Murray HBTM1:48:14133.6%
54 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM401:48:58134.5%
55 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF401:49:40135.4%
56 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:49:41135.4%
57 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:49:55135.7%
58 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:50:03135.9%
59 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:50:17136.2%
60 Andrew Crosland UnattachedM1:50:25136.3%
61 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:50:52136.9%
62 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM401:51:17137.4%
63 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM501:51:26137.6%
64 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:51:38137.8%
65 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM401:51:39137.8%
66 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:51:52138.1%
67 Bruce Milne CarnethyM401:52:07138.4%
68 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:52:22138.7%
69 Ben Wake Strathearn HarriersMU231:52:35139.0%
70 Rory Healy UnattachedM1:53:45140.4%
71 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM1:53:56140.7%
72 Phil Stokoe UnattachedM1:54:34141.4%
73 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:54:49141.7%
74 Andy Millard CarnethyM1:55:01142.0%
75 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM501:55:11142.2%
76 Tom Ross Fife ACM601:55:15142.3%
77 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF1:56:21143.6%
78 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:56:39144.0%
79 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:56:53144.3%
80 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF401:58:26146.2%
81 John Park Metro AberdeenM401:58:36146.4%
82 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:58:42146.5%
83 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM401:59:08147.1%
84 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:59:10147.1%
85 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM1:59:29147.5%
86 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM502:00:15148.5%
87 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:01:03149.4%
88 Alan Manson UnattachedM402:01:25149.9%
89 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM402:01:30150.0%
90 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM402:01:46150.3%
91 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM2:01:56150.5%
92 Louise Burt Fife ACF402:02:02150.7%
93 Andy Beattie Forres HarriersM402:02:25151.1%
94 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM402:02:51151.7%
95 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF502:03:03151.9%
96 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM2:03:09152.0%
97 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:03:15152.2%
98 Andrew McMurtrie CosmicsM402:03:28152.4%
99 Roddy Smith UnattachedM2:03:49152.9%
100 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM402:03:55153.0%
101 David Murdoch Lomond Hill RunnersM2:04:00153.1%
102 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF402:04:49154.1%
103 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM502:05:20154.7%
104 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM602:05:43155.2%
105 Alison Matthews Metro AberdeenF2:05:53155.4%
106 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:06:07155.7%
107 Mary Hunter PortobelloF402:06:10155.8%
108 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:06:39156.4%
109 Graham Ritchie Stonehaven RCM502:06:44156.5%
110 Lois Noble CosmicsF402:06:55156.7%
111 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:07:12157.0%
112 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF2:07:19157.2%
113 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:08:08158.2%
114 Colin Weighill UnattachedMU232:08:30158.6%
115 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF2:08:31158.7%
116 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:08:35158.7%
117 Colin Taylor CosmicsM402:08:36158.8%
118 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:09:32159.9%
119 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF2:09:52160.3%
120 Jamie Brown HBTM2:10:30161.1%
121 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:12:19163.4%
122 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF502:12:48164.0%
123 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF2:13:27164.8%
124 Peter Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM502:13:32164.9%
125 Jackie McGuire Central ACF402:13:33164.9%
126 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF402:14:23165.9%
127 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF402:14:50166.5%
128 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM2:15:12166.9%
129 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM502:15:52167.7%
130 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF402:15:56167.8%
131 David Francis Fife ACM602:16:29168.5%
132 Liz Killean Fife ACF402:17:25169.7%
133 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF502:18:49171.4%
134 Lucy Hailey CarnethyF2:19:28172.2%
135 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM602:21:08174.2%
136 William MacRae Highland Hill RunnersM502:21:16174.4%
137 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:22:50176.3%
138 Martin Blair Metro AberdeenM402:22:50176.3%
139 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF2:23:14176.8%
140 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:23:51177.6%
141 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF2:24:32178.4%
142 Colin Reid CosmicsM402:25:13179.3%
143 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM502:25:22179.5%
144 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF2:26:09180.4%
145 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersFU232:26:23180.7%
146 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM502:28:58183.9%
147 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:29:13184.2%
148 Stewart Burn Forres HarriersM502:29:29184.5%
149 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF402:29:47184.9%
150 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:30:02185.2%
151 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM602:30:26185.7%
152 Ann Smith CosmicsF402:31:10186.6%
153 Bill Henderson CarnethyM502:31:10186.6%
154 Moira Grainger Fife ACF402:36:43193.5%
155 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:41:14199.1%
156 James Small Carnegie HarriersM402:43:38202.0%
157 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM503:04:33227.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher