Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     17-Apr-2010 81 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM1:17:35100.0%
2 Simon Peachey CosmicsM1:26:10111.1%
3 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM1:26:48111.9%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:32:42119.5%
5 John Mitchell CosmicsM1:33:13120.2%
6 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM401:34:14121.5%
7 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:34:40122.0%
8 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM401:35:38123.3%
9 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM401:36:31124.4%
10 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:40:31129.6%
11 Rob Coles CosmicsM501:40:53130.0%
12 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:41:07130.3%
13 Keri Weatherhogg Perth Road RunnersF1:41:18130.6%
14 Bruce Roberts Metro AberdeenM1:42:15131.8%
15 Tim Mackley CosmicsM1:43:50133.8%
16 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:44:19134.5%
17 Gavin Miles Deeside RunnersM1:44:28134.7%
18 Richard Lang CosmicsM401:44:42135.0%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:46:35137.4%
20 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM401:46:55137.8%
21 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:46:59137.9%
22 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:47:08138.1%
23 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:47:12138.2%
24 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:47:16138.3%
25 Steve Helmore CosmicsM501:47:35138.7%
26 Simon Pearce CosmicsM1:47:47138.9%
27 Gregor Forrester UnattachedM1:48:41140.1%
28 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:48:52140.3%
29 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM1:49:21140.9%
30 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:49:41141.4%
31 Paul Duley Grampian OrienteersM501:51:00143.1%
32 Tosh Brannan LothianM501:52:02144.4%
33 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF1:53:04145.7%
34 Ian Wilson CosmicsM401:54:50148.0%
35 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:55:39149.1%
36 Alec Erskine CarnethyM401:56:05149.6%
37 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:57:42151.7%
38 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:58:11152.3%
39 Rupert Williams CosmicsM401:58:50153.2%
40 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:59:03153.4%
41 Rob Irvine CosmicsM401:59:07153.5%
42 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:59:19153.8%
43 John Pearson Deeside RunnersM402:00:21155.1%
44 Nick Collins UnattachedM402:00:29155.3%
45 Meike Cooper UnattachedF2:00:31155.3%
46 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM502:00:33155.4%
47 Richard Ingram CosmicsM2:00:42155.6%
48 Rab Murray The DarksideM402:00:42155.6%
49 Alison Matthews Metro AberdeenF2:01:17156.3%
50 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM502:02:14157.6%
51 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:02:24157.8%
52 Nick Rennie UnattachedM402:02:59158.5%
53 Liz Delaney CosmicsF2:04:04159.9%
54 James Cumming UnattachedM2:04:19160.2%
55 Lois Noble CosmicsF402:04:57161.1%
56 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF402:06:09162.6%
57 Peter Larkin CosmicsM502:06:19162.8%
58 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:06:39163.2%
59 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:06:44163.4%
60 Graham Kramer UnattachedM402:07:47164.7%
61 Alex Strachan Deeside RunnersM502:08:13165.3%
62 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM502:08:55166.2%
63 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:09:59167.5%
64 Colin Reid CosmicsM402:10:21168.0%
65 Peter Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM502:10:36168.3%
66 John McIntosh UnattachedM402:11:02168.9%
67 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM2:11:36169.6%
68 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF502:11:38169.7%
69 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF502:13:45172.4%
70 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:14:37173.5%
71 Keith Anderson Stonehaven RCM2:16:04175.4%
72 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF502:16:31176.0%
73 Andrew Douglas Deeside RunnersM402:17:17176.9%
74 Paul Reid UnattachedM2:19:25179.7%
75 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:19:51180.3%
76 Kirsten Kramer UnattachedF402:20:10180.7%
77 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM2:22:48184.1%
78 Colin Taylor CosmicsM402:24:47186.6%
79 Sandy Smith UnattachedM402:29:38192.9%
80 Barbara Anderson Keith & District AACF2:33:07197.4%
81 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM502:33:51198.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher