Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     07-Apr-2012 213 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM1:02:43100.0%
2 Chris Smith Thames Valley HarriersM1:03:20101.0%
3 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM1:06:54106.7%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:10:06111.8%
5 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM1:11:02113.3%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:11:06113.4%
7 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:12:01114.8%
8 John Mitchell CosmicsM1:12:34115.7%
9 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:12:58116.3%
10 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:13:04116.5%
11 Brian Marshall HELPM401:13:11116.7%
12 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM1:13:22117.0%
13 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM1:13:45117.6%
14 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM1:13:48117.7%
15 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM401:13:48117.7%
16 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:13:52117.8%
17 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM401:14:30118.8%
18 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM401:14:38119.0%
19 Garry Rankin KilbarchanM1:15:43120.7%
20 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM1:16:12121.5%
21 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:16:39122.2%
22 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:17:01122.8%
23 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:17:21123.3%
24 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:17:23123.4%
25 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:17:31123.6%
26 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:18:05124.5%
27 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM1:18:24125.0%
28 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:19:05126.1%
29 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:19:15126.4%
30 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM401:19:31126.8%
31 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM1:19:42127.1%
32 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM1:19:48127.2%
33 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM501:20:10127.8%
34 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:20:11127.9%
35 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM401:20:14127.9%
36 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM501:20:20128.1%
37 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:20:21128.1%
38 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:20:28128.3%
39 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:20:41128.6%
40 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:20:52128.9%
41 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM1:20:59129.1%
42 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM401:21:10129.4%
43 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM501:21:20129.7%
44 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RCM1:21:54130.6%
45 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:21:59130.7%
46 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:22:05130.9%
47 Julian Warman HBTM401:22:17131.2%
48 John Goodall Keith & District AACM501:22:27131.5%
49 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM401:22:36131.7%
50 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:22:40131.8%
51 Claire Gordon HBTF1:22:40131.8%
52 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM401:22:40131.8%
53 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM1:23:28133.1%
54 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM501:23:30133.1%
55 John Raho Holcombe HarriersM1:23:39133.4%
56 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:23:41133.4%
57 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:23:58133.9%
58 David Croll Deeside RunnersM501:24:00133.9%
59 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:24:05134.1%
60 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:24:05134.1%
61 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF1:24:05134.1%
62 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM401:24:22134.5%
63 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:24:26134.6%
64 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:24:37134.9%
65 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:24:40135.0%
66 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:25:00135.5%
67 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:25:51136.9%
68 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:25:53136.9%
69 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:26:02137.2%
70 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:26:08137.3%
71 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:26:13137.5%
72 David Cowan Fife ACM401:26:13137.5%
73 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:26:38138.1%
74 Kevin Schenk Forres HarriersM1:26:40138.2%
75 Stephen Addy CosmicsM1:27:28139.5%
76 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM501:27:43139.9%
77 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:27:47140.0%
78 Rob Coles CosmicsM501:28:00140.3%
79 Rick Allen CosmicsM501:28:47141.6%
80 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM401:29:19142.4%
81 Simon Hicks UnattachedM1:29:28142.7%
82 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM401:29:37142.9%
83 Gordon Watson Dundee HawkhillM601:29:39142.9%
84 Martin Fitchie UnattachedM1:29:46143.1%
85 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF1:29:50143.2%
86 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:30:24144.1%
87 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM401:30:34144.4%
88 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:30:38144.5%
89 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:31:02145.2%
90 John Ryan CarnethyM1:31:04145.2%
91 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:31:05145.2%
92 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:31:20145.6%
93 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:31:29145.9%
94 David Malia MerciaM401:31:47146.3%
95 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:31:51146.5%
96 Colin Muir CarnethyM1:32:14147.1%
97 Bruce Milne CarnethyM401:32:36147.6%
98 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:32:40147.8%
99 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:32:43147.8%
100 Henry Archibald Forres HarriersM1:33:08148.5%
101 Malcolm Watt The DarksideM1:33:12148.6%
102 Daniel Beckett HBTM1:33:32149.1%
103 Kevin Ewing Keith & District AACM1:33:44149.5%
104 Ian Rentoul UnattachedM501:33:46149.5%
105 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:33:54149.7%
106 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM501:34:06150.0%
107 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:34:06150.0%
108 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM601:34:10150.1%
109 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:34:22150.5%
110 Ryan Campbell UnattachedM1:34:25150.5%
111 William Pikett Norham RCM401:34:56151.4%
112 Frank Smith Metro AberdeenM501:35:14151.8%
113 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM501:35:18152.0%
114 Raymond Hardie Moray Road RunnersM401:35:26152.2%
115 Matthew Hart UnattachedM1:35:57153.0%
116 John Colegrave CosmicsM501:36:09153.3%
117 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:36:31153.9%
118 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:36:38154.1%
119 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM501:36:45154.3%
120 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:37:16155.1%
121 Rae Dalziel Dallam RCM401:37:22155.2%
122 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM601:37:45155.9%
123 Mike Thomson UnattachedM401:38:01156.3%
124 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:38:09156.5%
125 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:38:47157.5%
126 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:38:51157.6%
127 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF501:38:52157.6%
128 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:38:54157.7%
129 Alan Scott UnattachedM1:39:05158.0%
130 Nigel Hill UnattachedM501:39:15158.3%
131 Sandra Rathjen HBTF401:39:49159.2%
132 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:40:07159.6%
133 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM501:40:13159.8%
134 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF401:40:16159.9%
135 Mark Stockton CosmicsM1:40:22160.0%
136 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF501:40:35160.4%
137 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:40:35160.4%
138 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM501:40:40160.5%
139 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:40:54160.9%
140 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:41:12161.4%
141 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM401:41:13161.4%
142 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:41:16161.5%
143 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:41:19161.5%
144 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF1:41:25161.7%
145 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:41:43162.2%
146 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:42:03162.7%
147 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:42:10162.9%
148 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:42:22163.2%
149 Neil Campbell CarnethyM501:43:02164.3%
150 Ruth Crewe UnattachedF1:43:28165.0%
151 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:43:32165.1%
152 Jane Davidson CosmicsF1:44:53167.2%
153 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF501:45:39168.5%
154 Jim Ingram Ythan CCM601:45:56168.9%
155 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM401:46:25169.7%
156 Mike Watt The DarksideM401:46:31169.8%
157 Scott Sell Stonehaven RCM1:46:49170.3%
158 Mike Mackay UnattachedM401:46:49170.3%
159 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM501:47:11170.9%
160 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:47:15171.0%
161 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM501:47:16171.0%
162 Derek Stuart Fleet Feet TriathletesM401:47:42171.7%
163 David Melrose UnattachedM401:47:54172.0%
164 Claire Kirkham Holcombe HarriersF1:48:16172.6%
165 Michael Law UnattachedM1:48:22172.8%
166 Val Brunton WesterlandsF401:48:25172.9%
167 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:48:29173.0%
168 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:48:35173.1%
169 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM1:48:40173.3%
170 Andrew Thompson UnattachedM1:49:01173.8%
171 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF1:49:13174.1%
172 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:49:17174.2%
173 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM601:49:19174.3%
174 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:49:47175.0%
175 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:49:58175.3%
176 Keith Anderson Stonehaven RCM1:50:02175.4%
177 Tracy Almond UnattachedF1:50:09175.6%
178 Michael Stone CosmicsM401:50:41176.5%
179 Posy Musgrave Three Peaks TriF1:50:52176.8%
180 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:51:29177.8%
181 Dennis Hall Stonehaven RCM401:52:23179.2%
182 Colin Taylor CosmicsM501:52:52180.0%
183 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM401:53:01180.2%
184 Rab Murray The DarksideM401:53:10180.4%
185 Christine Drysdale Garioch Road RunnersF1:53:10180.4%
186 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF401:53:18180.7%
187 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF1:53:20180.7%
188 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:54:08182.0%
189 Lee Jones UnattachedM1:54:29182.5%
190 Mark Miller Garioch Road RunnersM401:55:17183.8%
191 Adrian Chubb UnattachedM501:55:51184.7%
192 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:56:07185.1%
193 Janice Smith HBTF501:56:22185.5%
194 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:56:32185.8%
195 Lee Smith Royal Regiment of ScotlandM1:57:02186.6%
196 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:57:08186.8%
197 Carrie Craig HBTF1:57:18187.0%
198 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:57:31187.4%
199 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF401:57:44187.7%
200 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF1:58:36189.1%
201 Keziah Higgins Harmeny ACF1:58:45189.3%
202 Moira Grainger Fife ACF401:58:50189.5%
203 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM501:58:59189.7%
204 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF2:00:17191.8%
205 Jonathan Bird UnattachedM402:02:12194.8%
206 Rose Paxman HBTF2:02:13194.9%
207 Shaun Watson UnattachedM2:03:18196.6%
208 David Francis Fife ACM602:04:43198.9%
209 Ian Duggan UnattachedM2:05:41200.4%
210 Cali Ingham CarnethyF502:07:46203.7%
211 Frank Musgrave Three Peaks TriM502:10:11207.6%
212 Christopher Officer Deeside RunnersM2:14:37214.6%
213 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:15:26215.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher