Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     16-Apr-2016 220 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM1:06:23100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:06:56100.8%
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:07:07101.1%
4 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:13102.8%
5 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM1:08:16102.8%
6 Duncan Coombs HBTM1:08:25103.1%
7 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM1:09:23104.5%
8 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:09:55105.3%
9 Douglas Tullie HBTM1:10:07105.6%
10 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:10:45106.6%
11 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:11:34107.8%
12 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:11:41108.0%
13 Rob Sinclair Garioch Road RunnersM1:11:42108.0%
14 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM1:12:34109.3%
15 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM401:13:45111.1%
16 Ewan McCarthy UnattachedM1:14:07111.6%
17 Ally Beaven UnattachedM1:14:33112.3%
18 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:14:37112.4%
19 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM1:14:37112.4%
20 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM401:14:49112.7%
21 Michael Reid CarnethyM401:15:10113.2%
22 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:15:57114.4%
23 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM401:16:45115.6%
24 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:16:59116.0%
25 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:17:07116.2%
26 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:17:15116.4%
27 James Callender WesterlandsM1:17:21116.5%
28 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:17:23116.6%
29 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:17:55117.4%
30 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM1:18:04117.6%
31 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RCM1:18:17117.9%
32 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:18:29118.2%
33 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:19:02119.1%
34 Mark Purkis HBTM1:19:05119.1%
35 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:19:14119.4%
36 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:19:17119.4%
37 Andrew Brown Norham RCM1:19:18119.5%
38 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:19:32119.8%
39 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:19:52120.3%
40 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:19:54120.4%
41 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:19:57120.4%
42 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM1:20:48121.7%
43 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM1:21:23122.6%
44 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM1:21:49123.2%
45 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:21:57123.4%
46 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:21:58123.5%
47 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:21:59123.5%
48 Phil Williams Central ACM401:22:11123.8%
49 Rory Murray CosmicsM1:22:19124.0%
50 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:22:22124.1%
51 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:22:28124.2%
52 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:23:01125.1%
53 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:23:23125.6%
54 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF1:23:32125.8%
55 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF401:23:45126.2%
56 Alex Gaastra CosmicsM1:23:55126.4%
57 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM1:24:04126.6%
58 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:24:10126.8%
59 John Mitchell CosmicsM1:24:32127.3%
60 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM401:24:41127.6%
61 Evgueni Chepelin Grampian OrienteersM501:25:10128.3%
62 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF1:25:14128.4%
63 John Malcolm LothianM1:25:17128.5%
64 Joe Donnelly Carnegie HarriersM1:25:36128.9%
65 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:26:05129.7%
66 Joep van der Zanden CosmicsM1:26:11129.8%
67 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM401:26:16130.0%
68 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:26:46130.7%
69 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM401:26:49130.8%
70 Marc Roper WesterlandsM501:26:57131.0%
71 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM401:27:16131.5%
72 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM501:27:28131.8%
73 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:27:44132.2%
74 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:28:04132.7%
75 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:28:31133.3%
76 Stephen Hargreaves Steel City StridersM401:28:42133.6%
77 James Hopper UnattachedM401:28:47133.7%
78 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:28:47133.7%
79 Gordon Urquhart UnattachedM1:29:11134.3%
80 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM401:29:23134.6%
81 Richard Lang CosmicsM401:29:31134.8%
82 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:29:35134.9%
83 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:29:40135.1%
84 Isaac Lennox UnattachedM1:29:41135.1%
85 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM401:29:48135.3%
86 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF1:29:55135.5%
87 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF1:29:59135.6%
88 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM401:30:36136.5%
89 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:30:39136.6%
90 Colin Larmour CosmicsM501:30:42136.6%
91 David Croll Deeside RunnersM501:30:48136.8%
92 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:30:54136.9%
93 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:30:55137.0%
94 Rob Coles CosmicsM601:31:06137.2%
95 James Young Insch Trail Running ClubM1:31:37138.0%
96 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:31:42138.1%
97 Steven Burns Lochaber ACM1:32:05138.7%
98 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:32:07138.8%
99 Andy Howson UnattachedM1:32:08138.8%
100 Liam Hyland Deeside RunnersM1:32:21139.1%
101 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM401:32:29139.3%
102 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:32:44139.7%
103 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:32:53139.9%
104 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:33:06140.2%
105 Peter Stobbs Trawden ACM501:33:10140.3%
106 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:33:11140.4%
107 Kirsty Coombs Deeside RunnersF1:33:17140.5%
108 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM1:33:18140.5%
109 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM1:33:33140.9%
110 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM1:33:54141.5%
111 Duncan Davis CarnethyM401:33:55141.5%
112 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF1:34:13141.9%
113 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF401:34:31142.4%
114 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:34:44142.7%
115 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:35:12143.4%
116 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF1:35:24143.7%
117 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:35:51144.4%
118 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:36:01144.6%
119 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:36:03144.7%
120 Lynn Henderson Forfar Road RunnersF401:36:19145.1%
121 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM1:36:38145.6%
122 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF501:36:45145.7%
123 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:36:53145.9%
124 Roger Coombs Deeside RunnersM501:37:16146.5%
125 Molly Ralphson Trawden ACF401:37:18146.6%
126 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM601:37:27146.8%
127 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF1:37:36147.0%
128 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM401:37:52147.4%
129 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF1:38:06147.8%
130 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:38:12147.9%
131 Ray Tully Dundee HawkhillM401:38:20148.1%
132 Kevin Heath CosmicsM501:38:45148.8%
133 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:39:08149.3%
134 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM501:39:18149.6%
135 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM1:39:38150.1%
136 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF501:40:08150.8%
137 Graham Jones UnattachedM401:40:10150.9%
138 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF501:40:28151.3%
139 Steven Watters Stonehaven RCM1:41:20152.6%
140 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:41:21152.7%
141 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:41:28152.8%
142 Dean Ralphson Trawden ACM401:41:39153.1%
143 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:41:47153.3%
144 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:41:48153.4%
145 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:42:30154.4%
146 Lesley Clark CosmicsF401:42:30154.4%
147 Chloe Haines Dark PeakF1:42:33154.5%
148 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:42:34154.5%
149 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM601:42:52155.0%
150 Louise Burt Fife ACF501:42:52155.0%
151 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM601:43:45156.3%
152 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF1:44:22157.2%
153 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF501:44:24157.3%
154 Krysia Smyth CarnethyF1:44:29157.4%
155 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:44:36157.6%
156 Alex Cabello UnattachedM1:44:49157.9%
157 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:45:22158.7%
158 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM501:45:25158.8%
159 Matt Weighman UnattachedM1:45:26158.8%
160 Lewis Henderson UnattachedM1:45:43159.3%
161 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF1:45:47159.4%
162 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:46:57161.1%
163 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:46:58161.1%
164 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM701:47:07161.4%
165 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:47:32162.0%
166 Neil Morgan CosmicsM401:47:35162.1%
167 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:47:37162.1%
168 Rich Ballantyne Montrose Triathlon ClubM1:48:28163.4%
169 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM601:48:29163.4%
170 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM601:48:54164.0%
171 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:49:07164.4%
172 John Aitchison Montrose Triathlon ClubM1:49:10164.4%
173 Scott Sell Stonehaven RCM1:49:36165.1%
174 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:51:11167.5%
175 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM601:51:25167.8%
176 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF501:51:51168.5%
177 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:52:03168.8%
178 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM501:52:03168.8%
179 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:52:35169.6%
180 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:52:45169.8%
181 Nozipho Zikode CosmicsF1:52:53170.0%
182 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:53:32171.0%
183 Trevor Collins CarnethyM601:53:35171.1%
184 Derek Gemmell UnattachedM401:54:24172.3%
185 Derek Mair UnattachedM401:54:25172.4%
186 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM601:54:26172.4%
187 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM401:54:32172.5%
188 Claire Tunaley UnattachedF1:54:42172.8%
189 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:54:59173.2%
190 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM501:55:33174.1%
191 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM701:56:22175.3%
192 Maya Hernes WesterlandsF1:56:24175.3%
193 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:56:52176.0%
194 Geoff Webb UnattachedM1:57:41177.3%
195 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM501:58:34178.6%
196 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:58:43178.8%
197 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF2:00:23181.3%
198 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF602:00:32181.6%
199 Rod Campbell CosmicsM702:01:58183.7%
200 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:02:56185.2%
201 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM402:03:09185.5%
202 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM602:03:43186.4%
203 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:06:40190.8%
204 Moira Grainger Fife ACF502:06:57191.2%
205 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF2:07:11191.6%
206 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:07:52192.6%
207 Dee Watters Stonehaven RCF2:08:10193.1%
208 Jessica Leonard Garioch Road RunnersF2:10:06196.0%
209 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF502:10:32196.6%
210 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF402:11:15197.7%
211 Michael Preece Deeside RunnersM702:12:48200.1%
212 Ina Donat CarnethyF502:13:48201.6%
213 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:15:01203.4%
214 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:19:05209.5%
215 Alison Johnston HBTF502:20:26211.5%
216 John Oliver UnattachedM502:20:51212.2%
217 Mario Suarez UnattachedM2:24:35217.8%
218 Sue Taylor CosmicsF602:31:58228.9%
219 Liam O`Loughlin Moravian OrienteersM402:35:57234.9%
220 Caria Ammerlaan UnattachedF402:49:15255.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher