Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     08-Apr-2017 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:03:31100.0%
2 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM401:15:09118.3%
3 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:15:33118.9%
4 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:16:22120.2%
5 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM1:16:44120.8%
6 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:17:39122.3%
7 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:17:40122.3%
8 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM1:17:57122.7%
9 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:18:07123.0%
10 Richard Pugh UnattachedM1:18:16123.2%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:19:15124.8%
12 Martin Young Deeside RunnersM1:21:16127.9%
13 Rory Murray CosmicsM1:21:51128.9%
14 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM1:21:55129.0%
15 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:22:04129.2%
16 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM401:22:09129.3%
17 Isaac Lennox UnattachedM1:22:15129.5%
18 Rab Murray The DarksideM501:22:57130.6%
19 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:23:36131.6%
20 Michael Gillies Dundee UniversityM1:23:46131.9%
21 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:24:01132.3%
22 Evgueni Chepelin Grampian OrienteersM501:24:18132.7%
23 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM501:24:32133.1%
24 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM1:24:34133.1%
25 Neil Walker AltrinchamM1:24:37133.2%
26 Jason Kelly Stonehaven RCM1:25:36134.8%
27 Dave More Metro AberdeenM401:25:53135.2%
28 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM501:26:03135.5%
29 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:26:56136.9%
30 Mark Stockton CosmicsM1:27:02137.0%
31 Patrick Gray UnattachedM1:27:31137.8%
32 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:28:07138.7%
33 Scott Sell Stonehaven RCM1:29:00140.1%
34 Richard Lang CosmicsM401:29:25140.8%
35 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM1:29:47141.4%
36 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM401:29:47141.4%
37 Colin Larmour CosmicsM501:31:10143.5%
38 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM501:31:18143.7%
39 John Hitchen Highland Hill RunnersM401:31:29144.0%
40 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:32:04144.9%
41 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:32:09145.1%
42 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM401:32:36145.8%
43 David Henderson Stonehaven RCM401:32:48146.1%
44 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM401:33:00146.4%
45 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:34:29148.8%
46 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF1:35:42150.7%
47 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:36:12151.5%
48 Mark Tandy Deeside RunnersM401:37:14153.1%
49 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:37:17153.2%
50 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:37:19153.2%
51 Rich Ballantyne Montrose Triathlon ClubM1:37:42153.8%
52 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM401:38:25154.9%
53 Scott Roy UnattachedM401:38:35155.2%
54 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM601:38:55155.7%
55 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:39:11156.2%
56 Debbie Fielding CosmicsF1:39:25156.5%
57 Richard Aitken Highland Hill RunnersM401:40:08157.6%
58 Erin Rendall Metro AberdeenF1:40:17157.9%
59 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM401:40:35158.4%
60 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF1:40:36158.4%
61 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:42:36161.5%
62 Lucy McLeod Metro AberdeenF1:42:54162.0%
63 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM601:43:23162.8%
64 Alec Erskine CarnethyM501:43:44163.3%
65 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM601:43:56163.6%
66 Mike Cumming Fife ACM1:44:24164.4%
67 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:44:44164.9%
68 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:45:37166.3%
69 Corri Black CosmicsF401:46:05167.0%
70 Rob Irvine CosmicsM501:46:22167.5%
71 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM501:47:19169.0%
72 Louise Kelly Stonehaven RCF501:47:20169.0%
73 Gavin McLennan Metro AberdeenM1:47:33169.3%
74 Melanie Gaff Cairngorm RunnersF1:48:11170.3%
75 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:50:57174.7%
76 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF501:51:13175.1%
77 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:51:32175.6%
78 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM1:52:02176.4%
79 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF1:52:13176.7%
80 Moira Grainger Fife ACF501:52:38177.3%
81 John Steel Stonehaven RCM501:53:09178.1%
82 Amy Muir Stonehaven RCF1:53:30178.7%
83 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:53:32178.7%
84 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:54:05179.6%
85 Mora McGovern UnattachedF1:57:11184.5%
86 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM501:59:22187.9%
87 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:02:42193.2%
88 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM702:05:31197.6%
89 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:09:27203.8%
90 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:10:04204.8%
91 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF502:10:19205.2%
92 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road RunnersF502:11:43207.4%
93 Alison Johnston HBTF502:11:57207.7%
94 Liz Wallace Banchory Running ClubF602:12:30208.6%
95 Dale Walker UnattachedM2:14:28211.7%
96 Alan Vigrow Dundee HawkhillM502:22:56225.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher