Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     14-Apr-2018 83 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM1:09:39100.0%
2 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM1:09:44100.1%
3 Swiad Worms Aberdeen UniversityM1:11:52103.2%
4 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM1:14:25106.8%
5 Gregor Malcolm Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:16:28109.8%
6 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM1:17:18111.0%
7 Ross Barnes Jog ScotlandM1:17:44111.6%
8 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM401:18:23112.5%
9 Ryan Gordon Stonehaven RCM1:19:07113.6%
10 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM401:20:41115.8%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:20:57116.2%
12 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:21:44117.3%
13 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:22:28118.4%
14 Niall Mark Fleet Feet TriathletesM1:23:36120.0%
15 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:23:41120.1%
16 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM401:24:19121.1%
17 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM501:24:31121.3%
18 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:26:42124.5%
19 Louise Dytch UnattachedF1:26:50124.7%
20 Martin Young Deeside RunnersM1:27:23125.5%
21 Heather Anderson Fife ACF1:29:38128.7%
22 Brett Rogers UnattachedM401:29:48128.9%
23 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM501:30:58130.6%
24 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:32:06132.2%
25 Kerry Prise UnattachedF1:33:02133.6%
26 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM1:33:07133.7%
27 Charles Howorth Stonehaven RCM1:33:35134.4%
28 Chris Mills CosmicsM1:33:57134.9%
29 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:35:20136.9%
30 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:35:24137.0%
31 Ian Wilson CosmicsM501:35:43137.4%
32 Neil Macbeth Lochaber ACM501:36:00137.8%
33 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF401:36:27138.5%
34 Angus Morrison Garioch Road RunnersM401:36:50139.0%
35 Jack Mckenna Ballymena RunnersM1:36:54139.1%
36 Jennie Glass Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:37:19139.7%
37 Sam Gomersall CosmicsM501:37:26139.9%
38 Louise Provan Fife ACF401:37:49140.4%
39 Kevin Heath CosmicsM501:37:51140.5%
40 Thomas Govan UnattachedM1:37:54140.6%
41 Lauren Kedar CosmicsF1:38:01140.7%
42 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:38:27141.3%
43 Richard Ballantyne UnattachedM1:38:30141.4%
44 Sarah Macdonald Lochaber ACF1:38:37141.6%
45 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:39:20142.6%
46 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:39:29142.8%
47 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF501:40:26144.2%
48 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:42:39147.4%
49 Katie Hall Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:43:08148.1%
50 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF1:43:22148.4%
51 Alec Erskine CarnethyM501:44:02149.4%
52 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:44:44150.4%
53 Sarah Hodgkinson UnattachedF1:45:28151.4%
54 Lynn Smith CosmicsF401:45:36151.6%
55 James Richards UnattachedM1:46:45153.3%
56 Clive Matthews CosmicsM1:48:48156.2%
57 Rob Irvine CosmicsM501:49:41157.5%
58 Greg Cruickshank Jog ScotlandM501:50:09158.1%
59 Patrick Duncan Stonehaven RCM1:50:59159.3%
60 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:51:24159.9%
61 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:52:07161.0%
62 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM501:52:09161.0%
63 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:52:14161.1%
64 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM1:53:07162.4%
65 Rachel Patterson Jog ScotlandF401:54:41164.7%
66 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM601:54:42164.7%
67 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF501:56:28167.2%
68 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM501:57:26168.6%
69 Merce Torres Fife ACF401:57:51169.2%
70 Craig Donoghue Stonehaven RCM401:58:00169.4%
71 Jim Haig Cairngorm RunnersM601:58:28170.1%
72 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM502:00:31173.0%
73 Kenny Lang UnattachedM502:01:31174.5%
74 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF2:01:46174.8%
75 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF502:02:01175.2%
76 Abi Lyall Jog ScotlandF2:02:52176.4%
77 Rod Campbell CosmicsM702:04:47179.2%
78 Aude Chaibain Stonehaven RCF402:08:06183.9%
79 David Buchan Vegan RunnersM2:11:43189.1%
80 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM502:14:52193.6%
81 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF502:18:15198.5%
82 Martie Redford Vegan RunnersM2:43:40235.0%
83 Shirley Robertson UnattachedF2:49:59244.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher