Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     06-Apr-2019 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:02:58100.0%
2 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM1:10:11111.5%
3 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:24113.4%
4 Andy King UnattachedM1:13:01116.0%
5 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM1:14:26118.2%
6 Andrew Gilmore Highland Hill RunnersM1:14:26118.2%
7 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM401:14:31118.3%
8 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM401:17:13122.6%
9 Tom Martin Metro AberdeenM1:18:34124.8%
10 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM401:21:04128.7%
11 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:49129.9%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:22:46131.4%
13 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM401:23:09132.1%
14 Alasdair McDougall Highland Hill RunnersM401:25:34135.9%
15 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:25:52136.4%
16 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM1:25:56136.5%
17 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM501:25:58136.5%
18 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:28:12140.1%
19 Calum Murdoch UnattachedM1:28:15140.2%
20 Scott MacLeod Metro AberdeenM1:28:37140.7%
21 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:29:18141.8%
22 Brett Rogers Keith & District AACM401:29:53142.7%
23 Dan Price-Davies Insch Trail Running ClubM401:30:30143.7%
24 Malcolm Allan-Cook Insch Trail Running ClubM401:30:37143.9%
25 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM401:30:57144.4%
26 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF401:31:52145.9%
27 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:32:00146.1%
28 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:32:18146.6%
29 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM501:32:44147.3%
30 Steve Helmore CosmicsM601:32:55147.6%
31 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF401:33:36148.7%
32 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:33:50149.0%
33 Erin Rendall Metro AberdeenF1:34:05149.4%
34 Andrew Gibb UnattachedM401:34:44150.4%
35 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:35:19151.4%
36 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM401:35:27151.6%
37 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM501:35:51152.2%
38 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:36:08152.7%
39 Rachel Little Insch Trail Running ClubF1:36:12152.8%
40 Martin Mackinnon CosmicsM501:36:53153.9%
41 Colin Larmour CosmicsM501:37:24154.7%
42 Andrew Gordon CosmicsM501:38:03155.7%
43 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:38:57157.1%
44 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:39:49158.5%
45 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF401:40:06159.0%
46 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM501:40:24159.4%
47 Clive Matthews CosmicsM1:40:28159.6%
48 Jacoline Dey Insch Trail Running ClubF401:41:38161.4%
49 Greig Cruickshank Jog ScotlandM501:41:47161.6%
50 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM501:46:37169.3%
51 Lina Payne Deeside RunnersF501:46:55169.8%
52 Ian McKimmie UnattachedM401:46:57169.9%
53 Gordon Gunn Insch Trail Running ClubM1:46:58169.9%
54 Fabienne Thompson Perth Road RunnersF501:47:00169.9%
55 John Colegrave CosmicsM601:47:18170.4%
56 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:47:25170.6%
57 Lauren Anderson Jog ScotlandF1:48:24172.2%
58 Claire Harper CosmicsF401:50:15175.1%
59 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:50:23175.3%
60 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM501:52:57179.4%
61 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:53:04179.6%
62 Lianne Stevenson Aberdeen UniversityF1:53:47180.7%
63 Paul Coxall Aberdeen AACM501:55:20183.2%
64 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF601:55:23183.2%
65 Colin Gardiner UnattachedM501:55:38183.6%
66 Sandra Kronberg CosmicsF1:55:43183.8%
67 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF601:56:38185.2%
68 David Whitehouse UnattachedM501:57:04185.9%
69 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:58:02187.5%
70 Sarah O`Toole CosmicsF2:01:53193.6%
71 Zuleika Brett Carnegie HarriersF402:03:02195.4%
72 Rod Campbell CosmicsM702:08:46204.5%
73 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM602:16:02216.0%
74 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF502:16:03216.1%
75 Sonia Mendes UnattachedF402:16:16216.4%
76 Suzanne Skinner UnattachedF402:17:07217.8%
77 Nick Hemmings UnattachedM2:19:31221.6%
78 Ioannis Tsoutis UnattachedM2:22:10225.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher