Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hunters Bog Trot     18-Apr-2009 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:28:10100.0%
2 Phil Mowbray HBTM0:28:32101.3%
3 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:29:59106.4%
4 Stephen Maniam Edinburgh ACM0:30:40108.9%
5 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:31:24111.5%
6 Will Townsend HBTM0:31:48112.9%
7 Jamie Thin HBTM400:32:05113.9%
8 John Askham HELPM0:32:15114.5%
9 Ally Robertson CarnethyMJ0:32:17114.6%
10 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMJ0:32:18114.7%
11 Julian Warman HBTM400:32:25115.1%
12 Scott Craighead CarnethyM0:32:37115.8%
13 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:32:38115.9%
14 Claire Gordon HBTF0:33:25118.6%
15 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:33:27118.8%
16 Tom Barr HBTM0:33:36119.3%
17 Rob Harrison HBTM0:34:00120.7%
18 Andrew Sims HBTM0:34:01120.8%
19 Will Mair HBTM0:34:10121.3%
20 Doug Murray HBTM0:34:12121.4%
21 Jack Wood Ilkley HarriersM0:34:14121.5%
22 Jane Hart HBTF0:34:32122.6%
23 Dan Clements HBTM0:34:37122.9%
24 Ross Clark UnattachedM0:34:39123.0%
25 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:35:00124.3%
26 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:35:19125.4%
27 Graham Wright HBTM400:35:20125.4%
28 George Ashley HBTM0:35:24125.7%
29 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM0:35:50127.2%
30 Ali Quaile Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:35:52127.3%
31 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF0:36:07128.2%
32 Billy Minto HBTM400:36:15128.7%
33 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:36:20129.0%
34 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM500:36:32129.7%
35 John Rennie UnattachedM0:36:35129.9%
36 Tom Ross Fife ACM600:36:40130.2%
37 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:37:21132.6%
38 Ruth Phillips UnattachedF0:37:32133.3%
39 Mark Chapman CarnethyM0:37:51134.4%
40 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:37:52134.4%
41 David Fulton HBTM0:38:08135.4%
42 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:38:23136.3%
43 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:26136.4%
44 Heather McIntosh Garscube HarriersF400:38:30136.7%
45 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM0:38:56138.2%
46 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM500:39:17139.5%
47 Ally Millan HBTM0:39:26140.0%
48 Duncan Baker HBTM500:39:33140.4%
49 Jim McGregor Moray Road RunnersM500:39:45141.1%
50 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM0:39:05138.8%
51 Ian Forrest Penicuik HarriersM500:39:57141.8%
52 John Duthie UnattachedM500:40:23143.4%
53 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:40:32143.9%
54 David Law CorstorphineM400:40:42144.5%
55 Grant Sellar Ferranti ACM400:40:53145.1%
56 Robyn Graham Fife ACFJ0:40:55145.3%
57 John Pickard PortobelloM400:41:16146.5%
58 Chris Oliver HBTM600:41:33147.5%
59 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM400:41:38147.8%
60 Jamie Brown HBTM0:41:45148.2%
61 Robert Henderson PortobelloM400:42:13149.9%
62 Allan Gordon HBTM600:42:32151.0%
63 Eddie McDonald CorstorphineM600:42:34151.1%
64 David Francis Fife ACM600:42:38151.4%
65 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:42:39151.4%
66 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM500:42:48152.0%
67 Martin Brown Penicuik HarriersM400:42:51152.1%
68 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF0:42:54152.3%
69 Jim Jack UnattachedM400:43:02152.8%
70 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:43:11153.3%
71 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:45:30161.5%
72 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:45:30161.5%
73 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:46:04163.6%
74 Katie Athorne Garscube HarriersFJ0:51:34183.1%
75 Ian Marshall HBTM600:51:34183.1%
76 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF500:51:40183.4%
77 Aileen Fletcher HBTF500:51:47183.8%
78 Jason Fletcher UnattachedM400:51:55184.3%
79 Margaret Forrest CarnethyF400:54:37193.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher