Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hunters Bog Trot     17-Apr-2010 83 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Cole Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:29:05100.0%
2 Ray Ward HBTM0:29:41102.1%
3 Al Hart HBTM0:29:45102.3%
4 Matthew Sutherland North Highland HarriersM0:30:16104.1%
5 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:30:44105.7%
6 Will Townsend HBTM0:30:47105.8%
7 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:31:00106.6%
8 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:32:08110.5%
9 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:32:13110.8%
10 John Askham HELPM0:32:14110.8%
11 Huw Jones HBTM0:32:22111.3%
12 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:32:30111.7%
13 Murray Anderson CorstorphineM0:32:43112.5%
14 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:33:20114.6%
15 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM0:33:52116.4%
16 Doug Murray HBTM0:34:03117.1%
17 Robert Hendry UnattachedM400:34:03117.1%
18 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:34:07117.3%
19 Dan Clements HBTM0:34:15117.8%
20 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:34:18117.9%
21 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:34:26118.4%
22 Derek Paton CarnethyM400:34:27118.5%
23 Gerry Scullion Bellahouston RRM400:34:37119.0%
24 Peter McClelland HBTM0:35:06120.7%
25 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:35:36122.4%
26 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:35:40122.6%
27 Danny Fairlie HBTM0:35:48123.1%
28 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:35:51123.3%
29 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:35:54123.4%
30 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:36:09124.3%
31 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:15124.6%
32 John MacPherson HBTM0:36:19124.9%
33 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM400:36:25125.2%
34 Tom Barr HBTM0:36:31125.6%
35 Morag McClelland HBTF0:36:57127.0%
36 Jocelyn Moar LothianF0:37:20128.4%
37 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:37:36129.3%
38 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:38:07131.1%
39 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:38:17131.6%
40 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:38:30132.4%
41 David Fulton HBTM0:38:30132.4%
42 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:39:08134.6%
43 Megan Wright HBTF0:39:21135.3%
44 Bryan Reid LothianM400:39:35136.1%
45 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF0:40:00137.5%
46 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM0:40:04137.8%
47 Emanuel Heitlinger LT KarlsruheM0:40:19138.6%
48 Jamie Brown HBTM0:40:24138.9%
49 Claire Ward HBTF0:40:50140.4%
50 Paul Eunson PortobelloM500:40:57140.8%
51 Alec Martin UnattachedM0:41:15141.8%
52 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:41:18142.0%
53 Mike Lieberman LothianM500:41:30142.7%
54 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:35143.0%
55 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF500:41:51143.9%
55 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:41:51143.9%
57 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF0:42:05144.7%
58 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF400:42:16145.3%
59 Lynsey Lawrie PortobelloF0:42:18145.4%
60 Michael McKay UnattachedM400:42:40146.7%
61 Graeme Orr WesterlandsM600:42:48147.2%
62 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF0:42:50147.3%
62 Jenny Hay HBTF0:42:49147.2%
64 Nick Moir HBTM0:42:51147.3%
65 Keith Nicol Ferranti ACM500:42:52147.4%
66 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:43:20149.0%
67 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:43:34149.8%
68 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:43:50150.7%
69 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:44:20152.4%
70 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:44:38153.5%
71 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:44:56154.5%
72 Jim Jack UnattachedM400:45:04155.0%
73 Eddie McDonald CorstorphineM600:45:52157.7%
73 Alex Jackson Ferranti ACM600:45:52157.7%
75 Elaine Nimmo CarnethyF500:47:04161.8%
76 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:47:46164.2%
77 Anna Weston HBTF0:47:49164.4%
78 Natasha Robertson HBTF0:47:50164.5%
79 Saartje Drijver East Lothian OrienteersF400:48:32166.9%
80 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:48:39167.3%
81 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:49:13169.2%
82 Ian Marshall HBTM600:52:53181.8%
83 Margaret Forrest CarnethyF400:52:53181.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher