Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hunters Bog Trot     27-Apr-2013 129 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:26:50100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM0:27:28102.4%
3 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:27:50103.7%
4 Tom Martyn HBTM0:28:09104.9%
5 James MacAllister UnattachedM0:28:50107.5%
6 Patryk Gierjatowicz Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:29:24109.6%
7 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:29:24109.6%
8 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:29:34110.2%
9 Callum Mason Edinburgh ACMJ0:29:44110.8%
10 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersMJ0:29:52111.3%
11 James Waldie CarnethyM0:30:17112.9%
12 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:30:47114.7%
13 Gabriele Bucciarello HBTM0:30:58115.4%
14 Tessa Hill HBTF0:31:00115.5%
15 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:31:03115.7%
16 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:31:22116.9%
17 Julian Warman HBTM400:31:35117.7%
18 John Askham HELPM0:32:09119.8%
19 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM0:32:26120.9%
20 Mark Rhynes HBTM0:32:31121.2%
21 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:32:42121.9%
22 George Ashley HBTM0:32:44122.0%
23 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM0:33:00123.0%
24 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:33:05123.3%
25 Cameron Murray CarnethyM400:33:08123.5%
26 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:33:18124.1%
27 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:33:31124.9%
28 Dhigs Hubbers EUOCM0:33:31124.9%
29 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM400:33:33125.0%
30 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:33:40125.5%
31 John Malcolm LothianM0:33:42125.6%
32 James Bowden HBTM0:33:45125.8%
33 Rob Flett HBTM400:33:47125.9%
34 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:33:49126.0%
35 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:34:09127.3%
36 Mike Taylor HBTM0:34:19127.9%
37 Roger Llorens CarnethyM0:34:22128.1%
38 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:34:25128.3%
39 Daniel Cross Hyde ParkM0:34:32128.7%
40 Alex Oliver Musselburgh ACM400:35:04130.7%
41 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:35:04130.7%
42 Morag McClelland HBTF0:35:16131.4%
43 Domantas Cibas Edinburgh ACM0:35:30132.3%
44 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:35:33132.5%
45 Peter McClelland HBTM0:35:53133.7%
46 Graham Henry PortobelloM400:35:54133.8%
47 Jenny Dybeck Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:36:09134.7%
48 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:36:15135.1%
49 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:19135.3%
50 Amelia Hope-Jones HBTF0:36:20135.4%
51 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:36:29136.0%
52 James Williamson HBTM0:36:32136.1%
53 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersF0:36:33136.2%
54 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:36:37136.5%
55 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:36:38136.5%
56 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:36:39136.6%
57 Paul Young LothianM400:36:41136.7%
58 Euan Innes CarnethyM0:36:53137.5%
59 Mark McCallum UnattachedM0:36:55137.6%
60 Rebecca Harding HBTF0:37:03138.1%
61 Aidan Grisewood UnattachedM0:37:08138.4%
62 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:37:24139.4%
63 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:37:36140.1%
64 Finlay Slane LothianM500:37:46140.7%
65 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM500:37:53141.2%
66 Graham Wright HBTM500:37:54141.2%
67 Andy Martin UnattachedM0:37:58141.5%
68 Will Mair HBTM0:38:00141.6%
69 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:38:06142.0%
70 John McKean HBTM500:38:21142.9%
71 John Fraser UnattachedM500:38:27143.3%
72 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:38:30143.5%
73 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:39:04145.6%
74 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:39:15146.3%
75 Kim Martin UnattachedF0:39:27147.0%
76 Chris Creegan Edinburgh ACM500:39:34147.5%
77 Kerrie Costello PortobelloF0:39:37147.6%
78 Alister Biggar Teviotdale HarriersM400:39:40147.8%
79 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:39:52148.6%
80 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:39:53148.6%
81 Bryan Reid LothianM500:40:04149.3%
82 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:10149.7%
83 Sean Walker CarnethyM0:40:14149.9%
84 Julia Lutte HBTF0:40:26150.7%
85 Mark Warner HBTM400:40:31151.0%
86 Craig McKay UnattachedM0:40:35151.2%
87 Keith Harper PortobelloM500:40:39151.5%
88 Graham McLean CorstorphineM500:40:43151.7%
89 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:41:07153.2%
90 Mairead Kelly HBTF0:41:16153.8%
91 Ian Campbell HBTM400:41:20154.0%
92 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:41:24154.3%
93 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:36155.0%
94 Katie Stopher UnattachedF0:41:41155.3%
95 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:42:04156.8%
96 Becky Wilson UnattachedF0:42:05156.8%
97 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM500:42:18157.6%
98 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:42:23158.0%
99 Michael McKay UnattachedM500:42:30158.4%
100 Rachel Haines HBTF0:42:39158.9%
101 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:42:45159.3%
102 Peter Gardner HBTM0:42:50159.6%
103 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:42:58160.1%
104 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:43:11160.9%
105 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:43:16161.2%
106 Emma Baker HBTF400:43:20161.5%
107 Katherine Golding HBTF0:43:39162.7%
108 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:44:09164.5%
109 Rozy Shepherd Edinburgh Uni H&HFJ0:44:10164.6%
110 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF400:44:15164.9%
111 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:44:20165.2%
112 Derek Garside UnattachedM0:45:02167.8%
113 Graeme Orr WesterlandsM600:45:10168.3%
114 Paul Graham Edinburgh Tri ClubM500:45:43170.4%
115 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF400:45:54171.1%
116 Rachel Heathcote HBTF0:46:03171.6%
117 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM500:47:17176.2%
118 Janice Smith HBTF500:47:26176.8%
119 Anna Weston HBTF0:47:53178.4%
120 Debbie Barrett PortobelloF0:48:00178.9%
121 Amy Jones HBTF0:48:04179.1%
122 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:48:16179.9%
123 Jennifer Sneddon UnattachedF0:50:39188.8%
124 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM500:51:13190.9%
125 Colin Waterworth HorwichM500:51:17191.1%
126 Caroline Iley PortobelloF0:51:25191.6%
127 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:51:36192.3%
128 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:01:30229.2%
129 Anne Rautenbach Edinburgh Running NetworkF501:05:26243.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher