Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hunters Bog Trot     18-Apr-2015 158 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Fulton HBTM0:30:04100.0%
2 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:30:20100.9%
3 Duncan Coombs HBTM0:31:11103.7%
4 Dave Ward HBTM0:31:12103.8%
5 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:31:20104.2%
6 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:31:35105.0%
7 Ray Ward HBTM0:31:43105.5%
8 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:31:53106.0%
9 David Wright HBTM0:32:04106.7%
10 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF0:32:13107.2%
11 Scott Craighead CarnethyM0:32:22107.6%
12 Ross Murray Edinburgh ACM0:32:37108.5%
13 Ed Watson HBTM0:32:43108.8%
14 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:32:56109.5%
15 James Harrison CorstorphineM0:33:05110.0%
16 Sophie Horrocks Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:33:30111.4%
17 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh ACMJ0:33:36111.8%
18 Roy Buchanan PortobelloM400:33:42112.1%
19 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:34:01113.1%
20 Gavin Smith HBTM0:34:13113.8%
21 Michael Bareford HBTM400:34:19114.1%
22 Iwan Smith Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:34:23114.4%
23 Louise Mercer Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:34:32114.9%
24 Rachel Haines HBTF0:34:36115.1%
25 Coll Williamson HBTM0:34:37115.1%
26 Harry Holmes Pudsey & BramleyM0:34:38115.2%
27 Josh Peter HBTM0:34:42115.4%
28 David Limmer PortobelloM0:34:43115.5%
29 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:34:51115.9%
30 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:34:58116.3%
31 Mike Taylor HBTM0:35:14117.2%
32 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:35:20117.5%
33 Megan Mowbray HBTF400:35:38118.5%
34 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM0:35:42118.7%
35 Alex Luetchford Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:35:45118.9%
36 John McManus Garscube HarriersM0:35:51119.2%
37 Andrew Sims HBTM0:36:13120.5%
38 Josep Salvatella AE MatxacucaM400:36:17120.7%
39 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:36:18120.7%
40 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:36:26121.2%
41 Craig Walling HBTM0:36:26121.2%
42 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM0:36:31121.5%
43 Charlotte Watson Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:36:37121.8%
44 David Hanna CarnethyM0:36:37121.8%
45 Angus Lindsey UnattachedM0:36:49122.5%
46 Kevin MacTavish Dundee HawkhillM400:36:55122.8%
47 Scott Cockburn Linlithgow HarriersM0:37:04123.3%
48 Patrick O`Kane Strathearn HarriersM500:37:12123.7%
49 Ivor Normand HBTM500:37:16123.9%
50 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:37:22124.3%
51 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM500:37:23124.3%
52 Peter McClelland HBTM0:37:23124.3%
53 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:37:36125.1%
54 Dan Clements HBTM0:38:05126.7%
55 Ross White Heriot WattM0:38:07126.8%
56 Craig Taylor PortobelloM0:38:07126.8%
57 David Browning CarnethyM0:38:10126.9%
58 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:38:11127.0%
59 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:38:26127.8%
60 Andrew Macfarlane 4 PARAM0:38:30128.0%
61 Ross Henderson BMF EdinburghM0:38:37128.4%
62 Matthew Manner UnattachedMJ0:38:43128.8%
63 Alex Oliver Musselburgh ACM400:39:04129.9%
64 Peter Gardner HBTM0:39:07130.1%
65 Andrew Jones UnattachedM0:39:13130.4%
66 Jack Henderson Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:39:16130.6%
67 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:39:23131.0%
68 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM400:39:24131.0%
69 Dave Matthews HBTM0:39:29131.3%
70 Connall Strickland HKSECMJ0:39:29131.3%
71 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:39:32131.5%
72 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM400:39:38131.8%
73 Steve Crane PortobelloM500:39:48132.4%
74 Joe Shaw Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:40:01133.1%
75 Graham Wright HBTM500:40:01133.1%
76 Jill Stephen HBTF0:40:05133.3%
77 Bobby Scully HBTM0:40:13133.8%
78 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:40:16133.9%
79 Finlay Watson Strathearn HarriersMJ0:40:19134.1%
80 John Hynd Carnegie HarriersM500:40:20134.1%
81 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:40:23134.3%
82 Fiona Wright PortobelloF400:40:27134.5%
83 Sandra Rathjen HBTF400:40:40135.3%
84 Chris Campbell UnattachedMJ0:40:52135.9%
85 Kevin Graham Edinburgh ACM0:41:07136.8%
86 David Hope-Jones HBTM0:41:16137.3%
87 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:41:20137.5%
88 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:41:20137.5%
89 Maciej Lewandowski UnattachedM0:41:42138.7%
90 Matthew Borland UnattachedM0:41:52139.2%
91 John Hampshire HBTM500:41:56139.5%
92 Margaret Donald BMF EdinburghF0:41:58139.6%
93 Kerry Costello PortobelloF0:41:59139.6%
94 Andrew Campbell HKSECMJ0:42:00139.7%
95 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:42:07140.1%
96 Tara Foster HKSECFJ0:42:18140.7%
97 Andy Gosland CarnethyM400:42:24141.0%
98 Catriona Bruce HBTF0:42:36141.7%
99 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM0:42:37141.7%
100 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM400:42:43142.1%
101 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:42:50142.5%
102 Brian Pendreigh HBTM500:42:50142.5%
103 Max Roarty UnattachedMJ0:42:55142.7%
104 Steven Laverty HBTM0:43:02143.1%
105 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM500:43:08143.5%
106 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:43:11143.6%
107 Martin Twigg HBTM400:43:16143.9%
108 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:43:22144.2%
109 Eddie Mcdermiad UnattachedM0:43:51145.8%
110 Helen Falconer PortobelloF0:43:52145.9%
111 Will Mair HBTM0:43:58146.2%
112 Sean Walker CarnethyM400:44:16147.2%
113 Katie Walling HBTF0:44:17147.3%
114 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:44:19147.4%
115 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM400:45:09150.2%
116 Marianne Macdonald HKSECFJ0:45:10150.2%
117 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:45:22150.9%
118 Sam Muir UnattachedM0:45:24151.0%
119 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:45:27151.2%
120 Mark Johnstone Carnegie HarriersM400:45:37151.7%
121 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:45:40151.9%
122 Jane Hart HBTF400:45:42152.0%
123 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:45:54152.7%
124 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:46:13153.7%
125 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:46:25154.4%
126 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:46:45155.5%
127 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:46:47155.6%
128 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM600:47:00156.3%
129 Jane Borland Annan & District ACF0:47:04156.5%
130 Claire Donnelly UnattachedF0:47:17157.3%
131 Katherine Golding HBTF0:47:20157.4%
132 Helen Watson HBTF0:47:23157.6%
133 Fraser Clark UnattachedMJ0:47:38158.4%
134 Niamh Jarvis Edinburgh ACFJ0:48:04159.9%
135 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF500:48:38161.8%
136 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM600:49:02163.1%
137 Anna Weston HBTF0:49:03163.1%
138 Ross Sinclair UnattachedM0:49:26164.4%
139 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:49:42165.3%
140 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:50:05166.6%
141 Melanie Dunbar Penicuik HarriersF400:50:07166.7%
142 Scott Henderson UnattachedM0:51:48172.3%
143 John Devlin UnattachedM500:52:09173.4%
144 Julie Macdonald HKSECFJ0:52:35174.9%
145 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM600:52:43175.3%
146 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:54:23180.9%
147 Rory Phelan HKSECM0:54:28181.2%
148 Tony Crichton HKSECM400:54:51182.4%
149 Nathan Avinouv UnattachedMJ0:55:01183.0%
150 Elizabeth Hugill HBTF0:55:28184.5%
151 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF500:57:19190.6%
152 Josh Harrison UnattachedMJ0:59:12196.9%
153 Kara Johnston HKSECFJ1:00:52202.4%
154 Maura Brown HKSECFJ1:00:52202.4%
155 Kate Cuthbert Wallasey ACF401:01:42205.2%
156 Jack Mcdonald UnattachedMJ1:05:27217.7%
157 James Jarvis HBTM401:05:27217.7%
158 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:06:27221.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher