Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hunters Bog Trot     16-Apr-2016 85 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser UnattachedM0:27:17100.0%
2 James Waldie CarnethyM0:27:21100.2%
3 Phil Mowbray HBTM400:27:47101.8%
4 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:28:09103.2%
5 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh ACMJ0:28:46105.4%
6 John Hammond CarnethyM0:29:09106.8%
7 Alex Luetchford Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:29:10106.9%
8 Robert Watson Musselburgh ACM400:30:20111.2%
9 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:30:29111.7%
10 Gavin Smith HBTM0:30:40112.4%
11 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM0:30:48112.9%
12 Julian Warman HBTM400:31:00113.6%
13 Craig Fettes UnattachedM0:31:03113.8%
14 Peter Gardner HBTM0:31:06114.0%
15 Ruari Sheehan UnattachedM0:31:10114.2%
16 Ed Watson HBTM0:31:20114.8%
17 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:31:36115.8%
18 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:31:47116.5%
19 Jamie Thin HBTM400:32:01117.3%
20 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:32:05117.6%
21 Donald Gavine UnattachedM0:32:17118.3%
22 Josh Peter HBTM0:32:19118.4%
23 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:32:36119.5%
24 Jill Stephen HBTF0:32:53120.5%
25 Calum Mcleod Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:33:00121.0%
26 Andrew Sims HBTM0:33:20122.2%
27 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM500:33:35123.1%
28 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM0:33:53124.2%
29 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:34:31126.5%
30 Jacob Tangey Dumfries RCM0:34:34126.7%
31 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM400:34:42127.2%
32 Matt McAde UnattachedM0:35:22129.6%
33 Mark McCallum UnattachedM400:35:29130.1%
34 Peter McClelland HBTM0:35:43130.9%
35 Michael Grant HBTM0:35:50131.3%
36 Graeme Seggie UnattachedM0:35:56131.7%
37 Rafaela Ilmoni STAGF0:36:11132.6%
38 Mark Hartree CarnethyM400:36:21133.2%
39 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM500:36:40134.4%
40 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:36:46134.8%
41 George Ashley HBTM0:36:48134.9%
42 Martin Twigg HBTM400:37:02135.7%
43 Doug Fraser Musselburgh ACM400:37:20136.8%
44 Steven Bunch UnattachedM0:37:27137.3%
45 Stuart Mounce HBTM0:37:29137.4%
46 Alan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM400:38:03139.5%
47 David Hope-Jones HBTM0:38:03139.5%
48 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:38:08139.8%
49 Nick Bradley MeirionnyddM600:38:13140.1%
50 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM400:38:25140.8%
51 Mairead Kelly HBTF0:39:08143.4%
52 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM0:39:10143.6%
53 Peter Mordaunt UnattachedM0:39:24144.4%
54 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersMJ0:39:50146.0%
55 John-Sebastian Schutter UnattachedM0:39:53146.2%
56 Brian Pendreigh HBTM500:40:01146.7%
57 Lucy Taylor HBTF0:40:12147.3%
58 Laura Forrester UnattachedF0:40:44149.3%
59 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:41:12151.0%
60 Kerry Costello PortobelloF0:41:16151.3%
61 Ian Broatch UnattachedM0:41:25151.8%
62 Sean Walker CarnethyM400:41:49153.3%
63 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:42:06154.3%
64 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM400:42:19155.1%
65 Maria Vailejo Guamras (Ecuador)F0:42:43156.6%
66 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:42:47156.8%
67 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM400:42:47156.8%
68 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:43:43160.2%
69 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF500:43:57161.1%
70 Neil Jones Dunbar RCM500:44:39163.7%
71 Michael McKay UnattachedM0:44:40163.7%
72 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:44:46164.1%
73 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM600:45:06165.3%
74 Jess Husbands Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:45:07165.4%
75 Tobias Schutter UnattachedM0:45:32166.9%
76 Claire Donnelly UnattachedF0:45:38167.3%
77 Adam Stone UnattachedM0:46:07169.0%
78 Ian Campbell HBTM500:47:37174.5%
79 Janice Smith HBTF500:48:18177.0%
80 Marianne Hopley UnattachedF0:48:37178.2%
81 Joanna Carter HBTF0:50:08183.8%
82 Elizabeth Hugill HBTF0:51:45189.7%
83 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF400:57:33210.9%
84 George Hay Anster HaddiesM500:57:33210.9%
85 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:02:42229.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher