Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hunters Bog Trot     21-Apr-2018 111 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jacob Adkin Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:26:16100.0%
2 Ewan Brown CorstorphineM0:27:02102.9%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM400:28:08107.1%
4 James Waldie HBTM0:28:36108.9%
5 Daniel Vejmelka UnattachedM0:29:10111.0%
6 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:29:27112.1%
7 James Dunn HBTM0:29:41113.0%
8 Gregor Malcolm Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:29:53113.8%
9 Jonny Henderson HBTM0:30:11114.9%
10 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:30:26115.9%
11 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:30:35116.4%
12 Peter Gardner HBTM0:30:52117.5%
13 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:31:00118.0%
14 Ewan Crawford HBTM0:31:01118.1%
15 Gavin Smith HBTM0:31:06118.4%
16 Hamish Wolfe Heriot WattM0:31:24119.5%
17 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:31:42120.7%
18 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:31:47121.0%
19 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM0:32:28123.6%
20 Jamie Thin HBTM500:32:33123.9%
21 Andrew Brown Norham RCM0:32:38124.2%
22 Jill Stephen HBTF0:32:43124.6%
23 Rob Owen CarnethyM0:33:02125.8%
24 Daryl Philip HBTM0:33:34127.8%
25 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:33:51128.9%
26 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM0:33:54129.1%
27 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM0:33:55129.1%
28 David Hanna CarnethyM0:33:56129.2%
29 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:33:58129.3%
30 Michael Diver HBTM0:34:03129.6%
31 Andrew Sims HBTM400:34:06129.8%
32 Matthew Curry CarnethyM0:34:21130.8%
33 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM500:34:25131.0%
34 James Donoghue UnattachedM0:34:29131.3%
35 Amy Frankland Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:35:03133.4%
36 Scott Love PH RacingM0:35:03133.4%
37 Craig Walling HBTM0:35:19134.5%
38 Robert Henry Musselburgh ACM400:35:33135.3%
39 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:35:35135.5%
40 Michael Bareford HBTM400:35:36135.5%
41 Chris Dillen InterlopersM400:36:08137.6%
42 Gary Jackson Eden RunnersM400:36:26138.7%
43 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:36:28138.8%
44 Dave Matthews HBTM0:36:32139.1%
45 Mark McCallum UnattachedM400:36:33139.1%
46 Douglas Gardiner CarnethyM400:36:40139.6%
47 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:36:49140.2%
48 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:36:50140.2%
49 Alasdair Dunlop CarnethyM400:36:55140.5%
50 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:37:09141.4%
51 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:37:10141.5%
52 Briony Curtis HBTF0:37:14141.8%
53 Patrick Wolfe UnattachedM500:37:19142.1%
54 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:37:22142.3%
55 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:37:26142.5%
56 Daniel Darwin-Clements HBTM0:37:29142.7%
57 Mary Lye CarnethyF400:37:35143.1%
58 Coll Williamson HBTM0:37:59144.6%
59 Stephanie Barnes HBTF0:38:04144.9%
60 Mark Rhynes HBTM0:38:11145.4%
61 James Rogers HBTM0:38:14145.6%
62 Cat Magill HBTF0:38:18145.8%
63 Martin Twigg HBTM500:38:37147.0%
64 Wade Cormack HBTM0:39:07148.9%
65 Adrian Campbell-Krause HBTM0:39:35150.7%
66 Jennie Glass Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:39:45151.3%
67 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM600:39:51151.7%
68 Kerry Costello PortobelloM400:40:02152.4%
69 Clare McDonnell CarnethyF0:40:09152.9%
70 Christopher Hill UnattachedM500:40:21153.6%
71 Mike Jones Norham RCM500:40:22153.7%
72 Robert Hamlen UnattachedM0:40:23153.7%
73 Dave Clements Edinburgh ACM400:40:25153.9%
74 Andy Duncan Musselburgh ACM400:40:50155.5%
75 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:40:55155.8%
76 Michael McKay UnattachedM500:40:59156.0%
77 Stephen Maley PortobelloM0:41:03156.3%
78 Mike Malcom-Smith Musselburgh ACM500:41:31158.1%
79 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM500:41:45158.9%
80 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM500:42:07160.3%
81 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:42:13160.7%
82 Douglas Wood Teviotdale HarriersM500:42:58163.6%
83 Richard Adam UnattachedM400:43:10164.3%
84 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:43:55167.2%
85 Gordon Hobbs UnattachedM400:44:05167.8%
86 Andrew Anderson Dunbar RCM500:44:09168.1%
87 Catriona Bruce HBTF400:44:19168.7%
88 Sarah McAdam PortobelloF0:44:21168.8%
89 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:44:30169.4%
90 David Law CorstorphineM500:44:46170.4%
91 Richard Essetly UnattachedM500:45:01171.4%
92 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM600:45:39173.8%
93 Sean Walker CarnethyM400:45:49174.4%
94 Caroline Tilser Norham RCF500:45:54174.7%
95 Hannah Humphries Norham RCF400:45:56174.9%
96 Lucy Taylor HBTF0:46:01175.2%
97 Marianne Hopley PortobelloM0:46:30177.0%
98 Fiona Ross UnattachedF0:46:50178.3%
99 Joanne Thin CarnethyF500:46:56178.7%
100 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:47:08179.4%
101 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:47:09179.5%
102 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:47:17180.0%
103 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM500:47:26180.6%
104 Rachel Heathcote HBTF0:47:35181.2%
105 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:47:40181.5%
106 Mark Warner HBTM500:48:09183.3%
107 Antonis Kechagias UnattachedM400:48:39185.2%
108 Eric Stevenson Edinburgh ACM600:48:55186.2%
109 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:50:54193.8%
110 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM600:51:19195.4%
111 Bill Gauld CarnethyM601:03:02240.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher