Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     27-Apr-2005 120 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:27:38100.0%
2 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM400:30:42111.1%
3 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:30:44111.2%
4 Grant Baillie East KilbrideM0:31:05112.5%
5 Alastair Morrison DumbartonM0:31:09112.7%
6 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:31:13113.0%
7 David Robertson Clydeside OrienteersM400:31:16113.1%
8 Jamie Thin HBTM0:31:32114.1%
9 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:58115.7%
10 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:32:01115.9%
11 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:02115.9%
12 Patrick Walder Shettleston HarriersM0:32:04116.0%
13 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:32:08116.3%
14 Stephen McLoone Greenock GlenparkM400:32:22117.1%
15 David Riach WesterlandsM0:32:46118.6%
16 Julian Warman HBTM0:33:00119.4%
17 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM400:33:24120.9%
18 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:33:31121.3%
19 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RRM0:33:43122.0%
20 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM400:33:51122.5%
21 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM0:33:59123.0%
22 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:34:00123.0%
23 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM0:34:07123.5%
24 Brian Robertson Arran RunnersM400:34:07123.5%
25 Jon Slowe WesterlandsM0:34:38125.3%
26 Lee Croasdale Borrowdale Fell RunnersM0:34:41125.5%
27 Gerry Craig VP GlasgowM0:34:50126.1%
28 Gordon Moore VP GlasgowM0:34:54126.3%
29 D Cowan UnattachedM0:34:56126.4%
30 J Sutherland UnattachedM0:35:02126.8%
31 J Clements East KilbrideM180:35:20127.9%
32 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM0:35:21127.9%
33 A Gourley Kirkintilloch OlympiansM180:35:21127.9%
34 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM0:35:24128.1%
35 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM0:35:29128.4%
36 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:35:31128.5%
37 M Woodbridge UnattachedM0:35:35128.8%
38 Martin Reid WesterlandsM400:35:38129.0%
39 Ronnie Hurt Clydesdale HarriersM500:35:40129.1%
40 Alice Scriven UnattachedF0:36:10130.9%
41 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM0:36:11130.9%
42 Jim Hall BadenochM500:36:16131.2%
43 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:36:17131.3%
44 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM500:36:39132.6%
45 Niall Walker East KilbrideM180:36:44132.9%
46 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM0:36:55133.6%
47 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM400:37:10134.5%
48 Kevin Holliday CosmicsM0:37:25135.4%
49 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:37:40136.3%
50 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:37:42136.4%
51 Helen Palmer Bellahouston RRF0:37:51137.0%
52 P Bonner UnattachedM400:37:54137.2%
53 Michael Abram Arran RunnersM500:37:56137.3%
54 B Weir UnattachedM500:38:02137.6%
55 S Wilson UnattachedM400:38:04137.8%
56 Nick Wright RannochM0:38:11138.2%
57 Michael Finlay KilbarchanM0:38:12138.2%
58 Alison Winship Garscube HarriersF0:38:15138.4%
59 J Armstrong UnattachedM0:38:29139.3%
60 Joanne Berry Bellahouston RRF0:38:37139.7%
61 Tony McConnell Milburn HarriersM400:38:51140.6%
62 Stewart Sloss DumbartonM0:38:54140.8%
63 Andrew Jones UnattachedM0:39:01141.2%
64 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:39:14142.0%
65 Tom Bertulis WesterlandsM0:39:21142.4%
66 Val Brunton WesterlandsF0:39:28142.8%
67 Sean Keogh WesterlandsM0:39:41143.6%
68 Donald Smith WesterlandsM500:39:46143.9%
69 A Church UnattachedF0:39:54144.4%
70 K Connes Kirkintilloch OlympiansM180:40:09145.3%
71 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:33146.7%
72 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:57148.2%
73 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:59148.3%
74 Graeme Orr WesterlandsM500:41:10149.0%
75 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF0:41:33150.4%
76 Andrew Jennings RannochM400:41:46151.1%
77 Hollie Orr Edinburgh Uni H&HF180:41:47151.2%
78 Kelly Baillie East KilbrideF0:41:59151.9%
79 Steven Pitt DumbartonM400:42:00152.0%
80 Craig McKee UnattachedM0:42:14152.8%
81 Mark Walker Kendal ACM400:42:51155.1%
82 Andrew Clark Garscube HarriersM0:43:39158.0%
83 James Mochrie Milburn HarriersM400:43:56159.0%
84 Dick Wall HBTM500:44:26160.8%
85 Ian McManus Irvine RCM500:44:30161.0%
86 Aileen Scott Clydesdale HarriersF0:45:00162.8%
87 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF400:45:14163.7%
88 Peter Rudzinski Clydesdale HarriersM500:45:55166.2%
89 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM500:46:11167.1%
90 M Neil UnattachedM0:46:31168.3%
91 Kirsty Reid KilbarchanF180:46:33168.5%
92 G Henderson UnattachedM500:46:36168.6%
93 Gillian Anderson East KilbrideF0:46:40168.9%
94 Jim McLoone Kirkintilloch OlympiansM400:46:42169.0%
95 John Coon UnattachedM500:46:46169.2%
96 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF400:46:48169.4%
97 S Kerridge UnattachedM400:47:08170.6%
98 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF400:47:39172.4%
99 Michael Browne East KilbrideM0:48:04173.9%
100 Jim Drummond Central ACM500:44:29161.0%
101 Michael Kinsella Clydesdale HarriersM180:49:31179.2%
102 Jennifer O`Brien UnattachedF0:49:41179.8%
103 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM500:50:18182.0%
104 A Robertson Milburn HarriersM500:50:55184.3%
105 Ian Struthers WesterlandsM500:51:01184.6%
106 Andy Freer WesterlandsM500:51:02184.7%
107 Louise Gibson Bellahouston RRF0:51:56187.9%
108 Helen Farquhar Bellahouston RRF400:51:56187.9%
109 Daniel Ebbatson UnattachedM0:52:09188.7%
110 G Carruthers Milburn HarriersF400:52:13189.0%
111 Hilary Tweedie WesterlandsF0:52:34190.2%
112 Rosie Crockard Milburn HarriersF400:53:04192.0%
113 Christine Scarles KilbarchanF500:57:06206.6%
114 Janette Crowe Milburn HarriersF400:58:25211.4%
115 James Hendry Milburn HarriersM500:59:08214.0%
116 Iain Hamilton Beith HarriersM501:01:03220.9%
117 Trudy Hughes Milburn HarriersF401:10:15254.2%
118 J Macallum UnattachedF1:10:55256.6%
119 Jim Robertson Milburn HarriersM501:13:39266.5%
120 Christine Dawson Milburn HarriersF401:13:41266.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher