Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     26-Apr-2006 149 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:28:07100.0%
2 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:29:27104.7%
3 Grant Baillie East KilbrideM0:29:48106.0%
4 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:29:57106.5%
5 Stuart Greenway Shettleston HarriersM0:30:05107.0%
6 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:30:24108.1%
7 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:30:31108.5%
8 David Riach WesterlandsM400:30:33108.7%
9 Robert Monro Shettleston HarriersM0:30:48109.5%
10 Brian Robertson Arran RunnersM400:30:49109.6%
11 Fraser Williams KilbarchanMJ0:31:03110.4%
12 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:31:13111.0%
13 Greg Hastie Cambuslang HarriersM0:31:17111.3%
14 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:31:26111.8%
15 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM0:31:29112.0%
16 Patrick Walder Shettleston HarriersM0:31:35112.3%
17 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM0:31:41112.7%
18 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:31:55113.5%
19 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:31:58113.7%
20 John McArthur Clydesdale HarriersM400:32:15114.7%
21 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM0:32:16114.8%
22 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:32:20115.0%
23 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:32:20115.0%
24 Gary Tompsett Strathaven StridersM400:32:20115.0%
25 Benny McLaughlin Cambuslang HarriersM400:32:29115.5%
26 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM0:32:51116.8%
27 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM400:33:01117.4%
28 Martin Fitchie UnattachedM0:33:17118.4%
29 Douglas Flynn Central ACM400:33:18118.4%
30 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:33:19118.5%
31 Stuart Reid Glasgow CouriersM0:33:20118.6%
32 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:33:26118.9%
33 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:33:27119.0%
34 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM0:33:29119.1%
35 Alastair Brunton Shettleston HarriersM0:33:48120.2%
36 Simon Hall UnattachedM400:33:56120.7%
37 Jon Rathjen HBTM0:33:59120.9%
38 Craig Calderwood Clydesdale HarriersM0:34:15121.8%
39 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM400:34:20122.1%
40 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:34:24122.3%
41 John Hampshire HBTM400:34:27122.5%
42 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:34:37123.1%
43 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:34:39123.2%
44 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:34:39123.2%
45 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM0:34:42123.4%
46 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:34:46123.7%
47 Ryan Gorman UnattachedMJ0:34:47123.7%
48 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:49123.8%
49 Laurie Pearson Bellahouston RRM0:35:13125.3%
50 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM0:35:14125.3%
51 John Laughlin UnattachedM0:35:14125.3%
52 Marc McColl Shettleston HarriersM0:35:40126.9%
53 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:35:47127.3%
54 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:36:04128.3%
55 Johannes Courtial WesterlandsM0:36:06128.4%
56 Hugh Kerr Central ACM400:36:20129.2%
57 Michael Finlay KilbarchanM0:36:36130.2%
58 Clare Fennell WesterlandsF0:36:37130.2%
59 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM400:36:41130.5%
60 Richie Adamson UnattachedM400:36:51131.1%
61 Jim Hall BadenochM500:36:58131.5%
62 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:37:00131.6%
63 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:37:15132.5%
64 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:37:37133.8%
65 James Shields Clydesdale HarriersM500:37:45134.3%
66 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:37:51134.6%
67 Andrew Clugston KilbarchanM0:37:54134.8%
68 Dave Garner UnattachedM400:37:54134.8%
69 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:38:05135.4%
70 Iain Robertson Clydesdale HarriersM0:38:11135.8%
71 Donald Smith WesterlandsM500:38:16136.1%
72 Malcolm Patterson UnattachedM0:38:20136.3%
73 Jo Whitehead Edinburgh ACF400:38:22136.5%
74 Alan Lorimer Clydesdale HarriersM400:38:27136.8%
75 Chad Harrison UnattachedM0:38:35137.2%
76 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:38:41137.6%
77 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:47137.9%
78 Alison Winship Garscube HarriersF0:38:49138.1%
79 David Logan Giffnock NorthM400:38:57138.5%
80 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:39:00138.7%
81 Cara Sloss KilbarchanFJ0:39:05139.0%
82 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:17139.7%
83 Jessica Batterham HBTF0:39:27140.3%
84 Chris Mclean UnattachedF0:39:30140.5%
85 Alistair Ross UnattachedM0:39:34140.7%
86 Martin Doherty UnattachedM0:39:35140.8%
87 Anne Murray Clydesdale HarriersF0:39:39141.0%
88 Alan Anderson WesterlandsM400:39:59142.2%
89 Kelly Baillie East KilbrideF0:40:06142.6%
90 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM400:40:16143.2%
91 Karen Yule KilbarchanF0:40:17143.3%
92 Paul Carroll Clydesdale HarriersM0:40:25143.7%
93 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:42144.8%
94 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:40:58145.7%
95 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM500:41:03146.0%
96 Aileen Scott Clydesdale HarriersF0:41:19146.9%
97 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:30147.6%
98 Gerry Montgomery Clydesdale HarriersM400:41:39148.1%
99 Billy Mitchell Galloway HarriersM400:41:41148.3%
100 Byron Cox HBTM400:42:09149.9%
101 Deborah MacDonald HBTF400:42:21150.6%
102 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:42:23150.7%
103 Fiona McCue Clydesdale HarriersF0:42:35151.5%
104 Katherine Kirk ESOCF0:42:51152.4%
105 Kenny Reid Strathaven StridersM400:43:07153.3%
106 Simon Willis WesterlandsM400:43:10153.5%
107 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:21154.2%
108 James Mckenzie Milburn HarriersM400:43:32154.8%
109 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM500:43:35155.0%
110 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:43:47155.7%
111 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM0:43:53156.1%
112 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF400:44:33158.4%
113 Mary Kerr Central ACF400:44:44159.1%
114 David Unknown UnattachedM400:44:49159.4%
115 Jim Drummond Central ACM500:44:56159.8%
116 Bobby Campbell UnattachedM500:45:16161.0%
117 Christine Buckley HBTF0:45:22161.4%
118 Dennis Padden Arran RunnersM500:45:26161.6%
119 Susan Carter UnattachedF0:45:29161.8%
120 Jackie McGuire Central ACF0:45:52163.1%
121 Colin Gray Clydesdale HarriersM0:46:10164.2%
122 Claire McNicol KilbarchanFJ0:46:13164.4%
123 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM500:46:13164.4%
124 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM500:46:29165.3%
125 Peter Rudzinski Clydesdale HarriersM500:46:40166.0%
126 Janice Smith HBTF400:46:53166.7%
127 Kate O`Brien KilbarchanF400:47:00167.2%
128 Robert Gibson WesterlandsM400:47:12167.9%
129 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF0:47:45169.8%
130 Ian Struthers WesterlandsM500:49:06174.6%
131 Gerry Thomson UnattachedM500:49:15175.2%
132 Myra McAdam WesterlandsF0:50:15178.7%
133 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:50:39180.1%
134 Jason Simpson UnattachedM0:51:13182.2%
135 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF500:52:47187.7%
136 Marina McCallum Clydesdale HarriersF0:53:21189.7%
137 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM0:53:35190.6%
138 Graham Benny WesterlandsM500:54:31193.9%
139 James Hendry Milburn HarriersM500:54:40194.4%
140 Janette Crowe Milburn HarriersF400:58:11206.9%
141 Marion Summers Milburn HarriersF400:58:11206.9%
142 Geraldine Currie Milburn HarriersF0:58:11206.9%
143 Iain Hamilton Beith HarriersM500:58:40208.7%
144 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:02:56223.8%
145 Elaine Boyle Milburn HarriersF401:04:16228.6%
146 Christine Dawson Milburn HarriersF401:07:47241.1%
147 Trudy Hughes Milburn HarriersF401:07:54241.5%
148 Alison Somerville Milburn HarriersF401:08:57245.2%
149 Jim Robertson Milburn HarriersM501:08:58245.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher