Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     25-Apr-2007 152 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:28:13100.0%
2 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:30:36108.4%
3 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:41108.7%
4 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:30:44108.9%
5 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:30:45109.0%
6 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:30:47109.1%
7 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:31:01109.9%
8 David Riach WesterlandsM400:31:14110.7%
9 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM400:31:21111.1%
10 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:31:22111.2%
11 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM0:31:23111.2%
12 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:31:32111.8%
13 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:31:39112.2%
14 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:31:51112.9%
15 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:31:53113.0%
16 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:31:58113.3%
17 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM400:32:03113.6%
18 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:32:24114.8%
19 Liam Conway Bellahouston RRM0:32:03113.6%
20 Marc Roper WesterlandsM400:32:33115.4%
21 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM0:32:49116.3%
22 Douglas Flynn Central ACM400:32:59116.9%
23 Peter Fleming Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:33:28118.6%
24 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM400:33:47119.7%
25 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:54120.1%
26 Chad Harrison UnattachedM0:33:56120.3%
27 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM0:34:01120.6%
28 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:34:22121.8%
29 Ian Lewis Shettleston HarriersM0:34:35122.6%
30 Kevin Fox Giffnock NorthM0:34:42123.0%
31 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:34:45123.2%
32 Brian Gallagher Clydesdale HarriersM0:34:46123.2%
33 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:34:52123.6%
34 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM400:35:00124.0%
35 Jason Walker UnattachedM0:35:01124.1%
36 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:35:07124.5%
37 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:07124.5%
38 Gary Barnett Giffnock NorthM0:35:15124.9%
39 Simon Hall UnattachedM400:35:17125.0%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:23125.4%
41 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RRM0:35:25125.5%
42 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM0:35:25125.5%
43 Sam Wilson Oban ACM0:35:25125.5%
44 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:35:25125.5%
45 Andrew Clugston KilbarchanM0:35:04124.3%
46 Sandy Ross KilbarchanM400:35:47126.8%
47 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:35:52127.1%
48 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM400:36:09128.1%
49 Simon Triger WesterlandsM0:36:18128.6%
50 Alistair Robertson Bellahouston RRM0:36:24129.0%
51 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:36:26129.1%
52 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:36:41130.0%
53 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:05127.9%
54 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM400:36:54130.8%
55 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:36:58131.0%
56 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM400:37:00131.1%
57 Emily Strong UnattachedF0:37:25132.6%
58 Tom Smith WesterlandsM0:37:26132.7%
59 Richard Hill WesterlandsM0:37:39133.4%
60 Jim Hall BadenochM400:37:45133.8%
61 Malcolm Patterson UnattachedM0:37:45133.8%
62 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM400:37:49134.0%
63 Martin Doherty UnattachedM0:38:01134.7%
64 James Shields Clydesdale HarriersM400:38:02134.8%
65 Nick Wright RannochM400:38:27136.3%
66 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:38:34136.7%
67 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:38:35136.7%
68 Alan Lorimer Clydesdale HarriersM400:38:38136.9%
69 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:38:49137.6%
70 Angus Beyts UnattachedM400:38:58138.1%
71 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM400:39:03138.4%
72 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:39:14139.0%
73 Gordon Gallagher KilbarchanM0:39:23139.6%
74 James Taylor Garscube HarriersM0:39:36140.3%
75 David Walsh RedhillM400:39:44140.8%
76 Michael Abram Arran RunnersM400:39:46140.9%
77 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:39:54141.4%
78 David Adams Hamilton HarriersM400:40:18142.8%
79 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM400:40:27143.4%
80 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:40:28143.4%
81 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:40:41144.2%
82 John Murray Garscube HarriersM0:40:59145.2%
83 Stephen Abram Arran RunnersM400:41:03145.5%
84 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:04145.5%
85 Kathryn Ellis Garscube HarriersF0:41:06145.7%
86 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:01145.4%
87 Andrew Clough Chorley HarriersM400:41:25146.8%
88 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:03145.5%
89 Val Brunton WesterlandsF400:41:31147.1%
90 Kenny Macrae UnattachedM400:41:31147.1%
91 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:41:34147.3%
92 Alex Simpson Strathaven StridersM400:41:35147.4%
93 David Martin KilbarchanM0:41:36147.4%
94 Elaine Somerville Milburn HarriersF0:42:07149.3%
95 Andrew Williams KilbarchanM400:42:07149.3%
96 Jenny Edwards WesterlandsF0:42:07149.3%
97 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM400:42:28150.5%
98 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM400:42:37151.0%
99 Eleanor Haresign Glasgow Tri ClubF0:42:44151.4%
100 Carol Goodall WesterlandsF0:43:11153.0%
101 Jason Pender KilbarchanM400:43:12153.1%
102 Colin Watson UnattachedM400:43:13153.2%
103 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF400:43:28154.0%
104 Katherine Kirk ESOCF0:43:51155.4%
105 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:43:53155.5%
106 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:44:05156.2%
107 Mark Laurie UnattachedM400:44:19157.1%
108 Craig Murton UnattachedM0:44:19157.1%
109 Aileen Scott Clydesdale HarriersF0:44:31157.8%
110 John Foley Clydesdale HarriersM400:44:44158.5%
111 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM500:45:02159.6%
112 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:07159.9%
113 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:45:08160.0%
114 Sandy McDougall UnattachedM400:45:09160.0%
115 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF400:45:15160.4%
116 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM0:45:53162.6%
117 John Nelson UnattachedM0:46:06163.4%
118 Stuart Williams KilbarchanM400:46:18164.1%
119 Janice Smith HBTF400:46:22164.3%
120 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:46:04163.3%
121 Sandra Hawkins KilbarchanF400:46:53166.2%
122 James Mckenzie Milburn HarriersM400:47:01166.6%
123 Carol Martin Garscube HarriersF0:47:12167.3%
124 Kate O`Brien KilbarchanF400:47:59170.1%
125 John Simpson KilbarchanM400:48:17171.1%
126 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM400:49:56177.0%
127 Donald McCalman UnattachedM400:50:02177.3%
128 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:50:07177.6%
129 Alison Johnston HBTF400:50:49180.1%
130 Ian Struthers WesterlandsM400:53:41190.3%
131 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:53:42190.3%
132 Geraldine Currie Milburn HarriersF0:53:48190.7%
133 Maureen MacLeod Garscube HarriersF400:53:05188.1%
134 Wanda Phillips KilbarchanF400:55:07195.3%
135 Marina Wimmer Stirling UniversityF0:55:51197.9%
136 Christine Milligan KilbarchanF400:56:04198.7%
137 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM400:57:28203.7%
138 Iain Hamilton Beith HarriersM400:59:59212.6%
139 Mary McCarthy Jog ScotlandF1:04:56230.1%
140 Christine Dawson Milburn HarriersF401:05:41232.8%
141 Laura Starmore Milburn HarriersF401:07:03237.6%
142 Marion McKenzie Jog ScotlandF401:07:03237.6%
143 Christine Fyffe Milburn HarriersF401:07:03237.6%
144 Christine Scarles KilbarchanF401:07:57240.8%
145 Ann Hannigan KilbarchanF401:11:19252.7%
146 Alison Somerville Milburn HarriersF401:14:37264.4%
147 Lynda Thornton Jog ScotlandF401:30:26320.5%
148 Helen Stephen UnattachedF401:30:26320.5%
149 Ann-Marie McCarthy Jog ScotlandF401:31:02322.6%
150 Pat Brooks Jog ScotlandF401:31:02322.6%
151 Caroline Sim Jog ScotlandF401:31:02322.6%
152 Liz Bell Jog ScotlandF401:31:02322.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher