Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     23-Apr-2008 112 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Nick Barrable Tonbridge ACM0:29:06100.0%
2 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMJ0:29:41102.0%
3 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:50102.5%
4 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:30:06103.4%
5 David Riach WesterlandsM400:30:09103.6%
6 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:31:14107.3%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:31:22107.8%
8 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:31:35108.5%
9 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:31:49109.3%
10 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:32:05110.3%
11 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM0:32:25111.4%
12 Ian Lewis Shettleston HarriersM0:32:39112.2%
13 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:32:44112.5%
14 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:32:45112.5%
15 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:32:57113.2%
16 Angus Mclachlan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:33:08113.9%
17 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM500:33:22114.7%
18 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:33:26114.9%
19 Simon Triger WesterlandsM0:33:28115.0%
20 Malcolm Smith UnattachedM0:33:29115.1%
21 Brad Connor Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:46116.0%
22 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:33:47116.1%
23 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:33:50116.3%
24 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:34:06117.2%
25 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:17117.8%
26 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:34:21118.0%
27 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:34:22118.1%
28 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:32118.7%
29 Calum Coombs UnattachedMJ0:34:36118.9%
30 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:34:42119.2%
31 Nick Weir Carnegie HarriersM0:34:46119.5%
32 Iona Craft Tring RCF0:34:59120.2%
33 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:35:00120.3%
34 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM400:35:10120.8%
35 Michael Finlay KilbarchanM0:35:11120.9%
36 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM0:35:12121.0%
37 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:35:33122.2%
38 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:37122.4%
39 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:35:54123.4%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:58123.6%
41 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:36:04123.9%
42 Donald Macrae UnattachedM0:36:05124.0%
43 Chris Stockdale Maryhill HarriersM0:36:09124.2%
44 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM0:36:12124.4%
45 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:36:22125.0%
46 Thomas Simmons UnattachedM0:36:23125.0%
47 Richard Hill WesterlandsM0:36:24125.1%
48 Martin Doherty UnattachedM0:36:30125.4%
49 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:36:31125.5%
50 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:36:35125.7%
51 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:36:37125.8%
52 Clare Gemmell Springburn HarriersF0:36:42126.1%
53 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:37:10127.7%
54 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:37:38129.3%
55 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:37:45129.7%
56 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:37:48129.9%
57 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:59130.5%
58 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:21131.8%
59 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM0:38:23131.9%
60 Mark Hudson UnattachedM0:38:35132.6%
61 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:38:37132.7%
62 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACFJ0:38:39132.8%
63 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF400:38:42133.0%
64 Scott Urie KilbarchanM400:39:42136.4%
65 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:53137.1%
66 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM0:39:55137.2%
67 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:39:58137.3%
68 Steven Hards KilbarchanM400:39:59137.4%
69 Janine Inman Forth Valley OrienteersF0:40:04137.7%
70 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:40:17138.4%
71 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:26138.9%
72 Neil Spenceley UnattachedM0:40:32139.3%
73 Jim Gibson Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:40:36139.5%
74 Jim Milner Maryhill HarriersM500:40:48140.2%
75 Jangbu Sherpa UnattachedM400:40:53140.5%
76 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:41:17141.9%
77 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM0:41:32142.7%
78 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:41:33142.8%
79 Daniel Ebbatson UnattachedM0:42:06144.7%
80 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM500:42:31146.1%
81 Donald Smith WesterlandsM600:42:35146.3%
82 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:41146.7%
83 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF0:43:03147.9%
84 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM400:43:22149.0%
85 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM500:44:00151.2%
86 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM400:44:07151.6%
87 Tony Munro Bellahouston RRM0:44:10151.8%
88 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:44:42153.6%
89 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF0:44:53154.2%
90 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM0:44:56154.4%
91 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF400:45:18155.7%
92 Gordon Dadkin UnattachedM0:45:28156.2%
93 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:45:35156.6%
94 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:48157.4%
95 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF500:45:50157.5%
96 Carlo Farnocchi UnattachedM400:46:06158.4%
97 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:46:26159.6%
98 Jennifer O`Brien UnattachedF0:47:03161.7%
99 Jim Drummond Central ACM500:47:28163.1%
100 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:47:36163.6%
101 Joe Coll UnattachedM0:47:36163.6%
102 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:48:05165.2%
103 Jackie O`Grady Bellahouston RRF0:48:48167.7%
104 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM500:50:24173.2%
105 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM0:50:36173.9%
106 Donald McCalman UnattachedM400:51:24176.6%
107 Chris Hever Maryhill HarriersM400:52:49181.5%
108 Caroline Hassan Maryhill HarriersF400:53:01182.2%
109 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:53:51185.1%
110 Graham Benny WesterlandsM500:56:34194.4%
111 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM500:58:24200.7%
112 Carla Deans Bellahouston RRF1:01:25211.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher