Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     22-Apr-2009 159 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTMJ0:27:30100.0%
2 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:28:01101.9%
3 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:28:26103.4%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:59105.4%
5 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:29:13106.2%
6 Alan Cherry Ayr SeaforthMJ0:29:22106.8%
7 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:30:12109.8%
8 Craig Ross Bellahouston RRM0:30:34111.2%
9 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:31:02112.8%
10 David Riach WesterlandsM400:31:07113.2%
11 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:31:13113.5%
12 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM0:31:15113.6%
13 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:31:26114.3%
14 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:31:36114.9%
15 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RRM0:31:38115.0%
16 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:31:55116.1%
17 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:59116.3%
18 Chris Scott-Park UnattachedMJ0:32:02116.5%
19 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:32:06116.7%
20 John McArthur Clydesdale HarriersM400:32:18117.5%
21 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:32:20117.6%
22 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:32:27118.0%
23 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM0:32:28118.1%
24 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:32:35118.5%
25 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:33:05120.3%
26 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:33:23121.4%
27 Gary Barnett Giffnock NorthM0:33:28121.7%
28 Ross Milne Central ACMJ0:33:29121.8%
29 Peter Fleming UnattachedM400:33:30121.8%
30 Ian Butler Shettleston HarriersM0:33:31121.9%
31 Keith Haining Kilmarnock HarriersM400:33:38122.3%
32 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:33:39122.4%
33 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM500:33:40122.4%
34 Alex Milne Central ACM400:33:41122.5%
35 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM400:33:42122.5%
36 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:34:01123.7%
37 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:34:06124.0%
38 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:24125.1%
39 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:34:27125.3%
40 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:34:30125.5%
41 Edward Watson UnattachedM0:34:33125.6%
42 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFJ0:34:34125.7%
43 Iona Craft Tring RCF0:34:38125.9%
44 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:34:53126.8%
45 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:35:01127.3%
46 Richard Gallacher UnattachedM0:35:06127.6%
47 David Mewse KilbarchanM500:35:18128.4%
48 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM400:35:22128.6%
49 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:35:28129.0%
50 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:35:39129.6%
51 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:40129.7%
52 Alex McIndoe Bellahouston RRM500:35:41129.8%
53 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:35:50130.3%
54 Joseph Saavedra Preston HarriersM0:35:52130.4%
55 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM0:35:56130.7%
56 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:35:56130.7%
57 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:35:58130.8%
58 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:35:59130.8%
59 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:36:02131.0%
60 Neal Gwynne Glasgow AcademyM0:36:07131.3%
61 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:36:15131.8%
62 Craig Conway Shettleston HarriersM0:36:21132.2%
63 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:35133.0%
64 Scott Lawrie Kirkintilloch OlympiansMJ0:36:35133.0%
65 Tom Stalker UnattachedM0:36:40133.3%
66 George Peplinski UnattachedM400:36:46133.7%
67 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:36:47133.8%
68 Kenny Munn UnattachedM0:36:48133.8%
69 Steven Hards KilbarchanM400:36:57134.4%
70 Alan Manson UnattachedM400:37:17135.6%
71 Steven McNeill Kilmarnock HarriersM0:37:34136.6%
72 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:37:42137.1%
73 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:50137.6%
74 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:12138.9%
75 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:38:34140.2%
76 Craig McIntyre Kirkintilloch OlympiansMJ0:38:50141.2%
77 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:38:51141.3%
78 Andrew Clugston KilbarchanM0:38:58141.7%
79 James O`Hara Bellahouston RRM400:39:01141.9%
80 Tim Trevail UnattachedM0:39:11142.5%
81 Louie Plenderleith Bellahouston RRM500:39:14142.7%
82 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:15142.7%
83 Rachel Haines HBTF0:39:27143.5%
84 Ian Duncan Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:39:40144.2%
85 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM0:39:41144.3%
86 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:39:44144.5%
87 Bob Cherry Ayr SeaforthM500:39:58145.3%
88 Nick Forrester Bellahouston RRM0:39:59145.4%
89 Jim Gibson Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:40:01145.5%
90 Pamela Crawley WesterlandsF0:40:02145.6%
91 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsFJ0:40:04145.7%
92 James Drummond UnattachedM0:40:12146.2%
93 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM0:40:13146.2%
94 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:40:36147.6%
95 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:40:40147.9%
96 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:40:41147.9%
97 Mike Burns UnattachedM0:41:10149.7%
98 Pauline Wright Bellahouston RRF0:41:11149.8%
99 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM400:41:26150.7%
100 Terry Halcrow UnattachedM400:41:37151.3%
101 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:37151.3%
102 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM0:41:49152.1%
103 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM400:41:54152.4%
104 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM500:41:58152.6%
105 Christine Fischer UnattachedF0:42:01152.8%
106 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM400:42:09153.3%
107 Jackie McGuire Central ACF400:42:13153.5%
108 Louise Ross Bellahouston RRF500:42:26154.3%
109 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF0:42:40155.2%
110 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF0:42:44155.4%
111 Graham McMillan KilbarchanM0:43:02156.5%
112 Gregory Gaughan UnattachedMJ0:43:06156.7%
113 Sally Johnston UnattachedF0:43:22157.7%
114 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:43:24157.8%
115 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:43:26157.9%
116 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM400:43:39158.7%
117 Lindsay Branston Kirkintilloch OlympiansF0:44:01160.1%
118 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:44:07160.4%
119 Andrew Rooney Bellahouston RRM400:44:12160.7%
120 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:15160.9%
121 Christine Patterson Shettleston HarriersF500:44:21161.3%
122 Maggie Magor UnattachedF0:44:31161.9%
123 Graeme Orr WesterlandsM500:44:39162.4%
124 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF500:44:43162.6%
125 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:44:44162.7%
126 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:10164.2%
127 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:45:10164.2%
128 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM0:45:11164.3%
129 Onye Attah Bellahouston RRF500:45:40166.1%
130 Katie Athorne Garscube HarriersFJ0:46:02167.4%
131 Ruth Freer UnattachedF0:46:05167.6%
132 Suzi Moriarty Bellahouston RRF0:46:05167.6%
133 Fiora McFarlane Bellahouston RRF400:46:06167.6%
134 Clare Blue Bellahouston RRF0:46:24168.7%
135 David Morrison Stirling Tri ClubM600:46:37169.5%
136 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM0:46:49170.2%
137 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:46:55170.6%
138 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:46:56170.7%
139 Marina McCallum Clydesdale HarriersF0:47:06171.3%
140 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF400:47:10171.5%
141 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM500:47:14171.8%
142 Jim McLoone Kirkintilloch OlympiansM500:47:48173.8%
143 Ian Goudie Bellahouston RRM500:48:18175.6%
144 Susan Shirley Stirling UniversityF0:48:28176.2%
145 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:48:50177.6%
146 Donald McCalman UnattachedM400:48:55177.9%
147 Douglas Biggart KilbarchanM500:49:06178.5%
148 Jim Drummond Central ACM500:49:34180.2%
149 Julie Fitzpatrick Bellahouston RRF500:50:12182.5%
150 Jane Johnston UnattachedF0:51:19186.6%
151 Myra McAdam WesterlandsF0:51:40187.9%
152 Michael Valente UnattachedM500:51:57188.9%
153 Maureen McEwan Glasgow Tri ClubF400:52:11189.8%
154 Bridget Fouhy Bellahouston RRF 0:53:00192.7%
155 John Dickson Central ACM500:53:18193.8%
156 Ann McLachlan Helensburgh AACF400:53:18193.8%
157 Dwynwen Hopcroft UnattachedF0:56:32205.6%
158 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF1:00:15219.1%
159 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:02:45228.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher