Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     28-Apr-2010 141 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Gillespie Shettleston HarriersM0:27:25100.0%
2 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMJ0:28:23103.5%
3 Garry Rankin KilbarchanMJ0:28:44104.8%
4 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:28:45104.9%
5 Adam Gatens WesterlandsMJ0:29:28107.5%
6 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:30:00109.4%
7 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:30:40111.9%
8 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:30:44112.1%
9 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:31:12113.8%
10 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:31:16114.0%
11 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:31:28114.8%
12 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:31:43115.7%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:31:47115.9%
14 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:31:48116.0%
15 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:49116.0%
16 Neil Adams WesterlandsM0:31:50116.1%
17 Chris Scott-Park UnattachedMJ0:31:51116.2%
18 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:31:52116.2%
19 Scott Lawrie Kirkintilloch OlympiansMJ0:31:54116.4%
20 Kevin Owens Springburn HarriersM0:32:11117.4%
21 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM0:32:37119.0%
22 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:32:39119.1%
23 Derek Wylie Motherwell ACM0:32:52119.9%
24 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF400:33:08120.9%
25 Robert McOuat UnattachedM500:33:16121.3%
26 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:33:22121.7%
27 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:33:24121.8%
28 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:33:27122.0%
29 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:33:31122.2%
30 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:33:54123.6%
31 Hazel Dean Central ACF400:34:10124.6%
32 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:34:12124.7%
33 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:34:13124.8%
34 Callum Weirs Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:34:20125.2%
35 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersFJ0:34:36126.2%
36 Karl Giarchi Helensburgh AACM0:34:41126.5%
37 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF0:34:48126.9%
38 Neal Gwynne Glasgow AcademyM0:34:52127.2%
39 Robert Kelman UnattachedM0:34:56127.4%
40 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM400:34:59127.6%
41 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale HarriersM500:35:27129.3%
42 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:35:31129.5%
43 David Mewse KilbarchanM500:35:34129.7%
44 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:35:35129.8%
45 Michael Finlay KilbarchanM0:36:05131.6%
46 Kenny Gillen UnattachedM0:36:20132.5%
47 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:36:21132.6%
48 Derek Halpin Clydesdale HarriersM400:36:26132.9%
49 Adam Watson UnattachedMJ0:36:27132.9%
50 Andrew Clugston KilbarchanM0:36:35133.4%
51 Gordon Howat Helensburgh AACM0:36:37133.6%
52 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:45134.0%
53 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:36:48134.2%
54 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:36:59134.9%
55 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM400:37:00135.0%
56 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:04135.2%
57 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM0:37:05135.3%
58 Sandy Ross KilbarchanM400:37:06135.3%
59 Duncan Reid Springburn HarriersM500:37:18136.0%
60 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF0:37:19136.1%
61 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:37:21136.2%
62 Simon Sheridan UnattachedM0:37:25136.5%
63 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF0:37:26136.5%
64 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM500:37:27136.6%
65 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:37:37137.2%
66 Chris McGlennon UnattachedM400:37:38137.3%
67 Scott Craig KilbarchanM0:37:39137.3%
68 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:37:41137.4%
69 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:37:48137.9%
70 James O`Hara Bellahouston RRM400:37:49137.9%
71 Jim Ogilvie KilbarchanM400:38:01138.7%
72 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:38:02138.7%
73 Martin Doherty UnattachedM400:38:04138.8%
74 Gordon McIntyre Cambuslang HarriersMJ0:38:06139.0%
75 Jamie Brown HBTM0:38:10139.2%
76 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:38:11139.3%
77 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM400:38:19139.8%
78 Fraser Stark Glasgow AcademyMJ0:38:27140.2%
79 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:38:35140.7%
80 Gordon Gallagher KilbarchanM0:38:43141.2%
81 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:38:52141.8%
82 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:38:58142.1%
83 Ross McColl Glasgow AcademyMJ0:39:04142.5%
84 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:07142.7%
85 Neah Evans WesterlandsFJ0:39:28144.0%
86 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:33144.3%
87 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:39:40144.7%
88 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:42144.8%
89 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:40:12146.6%
90 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF0:40:34148.0%
91 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM0:40:35148.0%
92 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM400:40:44148.6%
93 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM500:40:52149.1%
94 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:41:06149.9%
95 Catherine Mangham CosmicsF400:41:10150.2%
96 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:41:25151.1%
97 John McDonald UnattachedM400:41:29151.3%
98 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:41152.0%
99 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:41:42152.1%
100 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:41:43152.2%
101 Clare Barr Motherwell ACF400:41:52152.7%
102 John Owens Springburn HarriersM500:42:00153.2%
103 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:42:29155.0%
104 Eve Kidd UnattachedF0:42:34155.3%
105 Lindsay Pether Ochil Hill RunnersF0:42:44155.9%
106 Thomas Robinson UnattachedM400:42:55156.5%
107 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM400:43:04157.1%
108 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:43:09157.4%
109 Joanna Wallace Bellahouston RRF0:43:12157.6%
110 Steven Hards KilbarchanM400:43:41159.3%
111 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM500:43:42159.4%
112 Chris Lennox Law & DistrictM500:44:15161.4%
113 Andrew MacPherson Clydeside OrienteersM400:44:16161.5%
114 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:44:20161.7%
115 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:25162.0%
116 Yulia Uzunova Glasgow Uni H&HF0:44:26162.1%
117 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:44:52163.6%
118 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM0:44:59164.1%
119 Brian McGarry UnattachedM400:45:22165.5%
120 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:45:39166.5%
121 Jim McLoone Kirkintilloch OlympiansM500:46:03168.0%
122 Cara Wood UnattachedF0:46:20169.0%
123 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM500:46:39170.2%
124 Mhairi MacKechnie UnattachedF0:46:47170.6%
125 Mae McIsaac Motherwell ACF500:46:48170.7%
126 Ally Stokoe WesterlandsM400:47:00171.4%
127 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:12172.2%
128 Jo Polak UnattachedF400:47:13172.2%
129 Joe Fennessey Motherwell ACM400:47:14172.3%
130 Jen Sheridan WesterlandsF0:47:33173.4%
131 Clare Blue Bellahouston RRF0:47:36173.6%
132 Julie Fitzpatrick Bellahouston RRF0:47:40173.9%
133 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF400:48:36177.3%
134 Jim Drummond Central ACM600:48:59178.7%
135 Janice Smith HBTF500:49:04179.0%
136 Kerstin Jeuck Ochil Hill RunnersF0:49:11179.4%
137 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:50:15183.3%
138 Gabriella Farquhar UnattachedF400:50:32184.3%
139 Rebecca Sowden Glasgow AcademyF0:51:00186.0%
140 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF0:52:00189.7%
141 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM601:02:32228.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher