Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     04-May-2016 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyM0:30:43100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:31:07101.3%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:31:08101.4%
4 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:31:52103.7%
5 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:33:12108.1%
6 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:33:41109.7%
7 Graeme Neagle Fusion TriathlonM0:34:07111.1%
8 Cathal Reilly Fusion TriathlonM0:34:15111.5%
9 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM400:34:33112.5%
10 Julian Warman HBTM400:35:00113.9%
11 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:35:11114.5%
12 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF400:35:22115.1%
13 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:35:40116.1%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:36:16118.1%
15 Kristaps Kravcovs UnattachedM0:36:27118.7%
16 Gage Willox Glasgow Uni H&HM0:36:40119.4%
17 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:36:43119.5%
18 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:36:48119.8%
19 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:36:54120.1%
20 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:37:20121.5%
21 Tony McParland Bellahouston RRM400:37:32122.2%
22 Andrew Bladon UnattachedM0:37:34122.3%
23 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:37:38122.5%
24 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:37:39122.6%
25 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:37:42122.7%
26 Alan McLean UnattachedM500:37:46123.0%
27 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:37:48123.1%
28 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:37:50123.2%
29 Andrew McBride WesterlandsM400:37:50123.2%
30 Gordon McIntyre Cambuslang HarriersM0:37:54123.4%
31 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:38:11124.3%
32 James Cumming UnattachedM0:38:13124.4%
33 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:38:17124.6%
34 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:38:21124.9%
35 Marc Bromwich Bellahouston RRM0:38:40125.9%
36 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:38:46126.2%
37 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:38:47126.3%
38 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:38:49126.4%
39 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM500:38:57126.8%
40 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:39:11127.6%
41 Iain Morrison Bellahouston HarriersM500:39:12127.6%
42 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:39:26128.4%
43 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:39:38129.0%
44 Gus Gillies UnattachedM0:40:21131.4%
45 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:40:45132.7%
46 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:40:47132.8%
47 Jamie Ballantine Blane RunnersM400:40:49132.9%
48 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:40:55133.2%
49 James Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM0:41:00133.5%
50 Paul Cooke Garscube HarriersM400:41:27134.9%
51 Hannah Buchanan UnattachedF0:41:34135.3%
52 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM0:42:08137.2%
53 Calum Arthur UnattachedM400:42:09137.2%
54 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM400:42:12137.4%
55 Russell Crane WesterlandsM0:42:17137.7%
56 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM0:42:33138.5%
57 Ross Nicholl Blane RunnersM0:42:36138.7%
58 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:43:01140.0%
59 Jeremy Selmes Blane RunnersM400:43:07140.4%
60 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:43:09140.5%
61 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF0:43:13140.7%
62 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:43:15140.8%
63 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF400:43:23141.2%
64 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:43:28141.5%
65 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF500:43:29141.6%
66 Scott Campbell UnattachedM400:43:40142.2%
67 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF0:43:42142.3%
68 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:55143.0%
69 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:43:56143.0%
70 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:43:58143.1%
71 Stephen Wilson Garscube HarriersM500:44:10143.8%
72 Niall Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM0:44:13144.0%
73 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:44:19144.3%
74 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:22144.4%
75 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:44:26144.7%
76 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRF400:44:35145.1%
77 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF0:44:44145.6%
78 Ross Crawford UnattachedM0:44:45145.7%
79 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:44:46145.7%
80 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:44:49145.9%
81 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:45:04146.7%
82 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:45:20147.6%
83 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM500:45:22147.7%
84 Jackie Kandsbemer UnattachedF0:45:26147.9%
85 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:45:28148.0%
86 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM400:45:34148.3%
87 Kyle McMurran Cambuslang HarriersM0:45:52149.3%
88 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:46:08150.2%
89 Tim Davis UnattachedM0:46:10150.3%
90 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:46:17150.7%
91 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:46:19150.8%
92 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:46:22150.9%
93 Ellie Waugh UnattachedF0:46:27151.2%
94 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF400:47:09153.5%
95 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:47:50155.7%
96 Neil Paterson UnattachedM400:47:52155.8%
97 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM600:48:13157.0%
98 Liz Britton Dark PeakF0:49:07159.9%
99 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:49:22160.7%
100 Audrey Ayres Glasgow Uni H&HF0:49:31161.2%
101 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF500:49:41161.7%
102 Manoel Vallarcel UnattachedM0:50:15163.6%
103 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:50:33164.6%
104 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:50:47165.3%
105 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF0:50:48165.4%
106 Theo Carter Shettleston HarriersMJ0:52:05169.6%
107 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:52:05169.6%
108 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:52:14170.0%
109 Jenna Woods Glasgow Uni Womens RugbyF0:52:41171.5%
110 Alan Cameron UnattachedM0:52:50172.0%
111 Lauren Cowan Glasgow Uni H&HF0:54:27177.3%
112 Juliet Hill Glasgow Uni H&HF0:57:04185.8%
113 Julie Kovárová Glasgow Uni Orienteering ClubF0:57:11186.2%
114 Fiona Main WesterlandsF0:59:05192.3%
115 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF401:00:51198.1%
116 Diane Scott WesterlandsF401:02:36203.8%
117 Kathryn Cooper UnattachedF401:04:57211.4%
118 Graham Bisset UnattachedM401:06:00214.9%
119 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM601:08:49224.0%
120 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF501:12:06234.7%
121 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:15:45246.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher