Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     02-May-2018 107 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:30:29100.0%
2 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:31:14102.5%
3 Grant Boyne Shettleston HarriersM0:31:49104.4%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:32:26106.4%
5 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:32:42107.3%
6 Martyn Cowie UnattachedM0:33:17109.2%
7 James Callender WesterlandsM0:33:37110.3%
8 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:33:51111.0%
9 Calum Oates UnattachedM0:34:12112.2%
10 Csaba Gosswein UnattachedM0:34:29113.1%
11 Chris Grant-Pantrey UnattachedM0:34:36113.5%
12 Brian Marshall HELPM400:35:08115.3%
13 Micky Anderson UnattachedM500:35:10115.4%
14 Rudy Romain UnattachedM0:35:32116.6%
15 Matt Williamson Blane RunnersM0:35:43117.2%
16 James Montgomery Bellahouston RRM0:35:52117.7%
17 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:36:03118.3%
18 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:36:06118.4%
19 Daryl Philip HBTM0:36:14118.9%
20 Grant MacDonald Garscube HarriersM0:36:26119.5%
21 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM500:36:36120.1%
22 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:37:12122.0%
23 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:37:16122.3%
24 Tom Hartley Glasgow Uni H&HM0:37:25122.7%
25 Bryan Mulgren Bellahouston RRM0:37:33123.2%
26 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM0:37:41123.6%
27 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:37:53124.3%
28 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:37:57124.5%
29 Ali Black CarnethyM0:38:00124.7%
30 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:38:04124.9%
31 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF0:38:05124.9%
32 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:38:31126.4%
33 Callum Totten UnattachedM0:38:39126.8%
34 Ed Rees Clapham ChasersM0:38:40126.8%
35 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:38:44127.1%
36 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:40:09131.7%
37 Alex Osborne WesterlandsM0:40:16132.1%
38 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM0:40:20132.3%
39 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:34133.1%
40 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:40:38133.3%
41 John Melvin Glasgow Uni H&HM0:41:00134.5%
42 Ivor Normand HBTM500:41:02134.6%
43 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:41:08134.9%
44 Iain Ferguson Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:41:13135.2%
45 Ian Easton WesterlandsM400:41:21135.6%
46 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM400:41:24135.8%
47 Conaill Soraghan UnattachedM0:41:25135.9%
48 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM400:41:28136.0%
49 Sophie Philbrick WesterlandsF0:41:44136.9%
50 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:41:46137.0%
51 David Dickson WesterlandsM600:41:52137.3%
52 Paul McGowan UnattachedM400:42:13138.5%
53 Stephen McKeown Milburn HarriersM500:42:47140.3%
54 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:42:57140.9%
55 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:43:06141.4%
56 Stuart Kelly UnattachedM400:43:11141.7%
57 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen HarriersF0:43:13141.8%
58 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:43:37143.1%
59 Ross Crawford UnattachedM0:43:50143.8%
60 Kevin Nairn Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:43:53144.0%
61 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersF400:43:56144.1%
62 Katherine Mitchell Glasgow Uni H&HF0:43:57144.2%
63 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:44:01144.4%
64 Korinna Toth UnattachedF0:44:21145.5%
65 Alfie Carr Glasgow Uni H&HF0:44:26145.8%
66 Margo James WesterlandsF500:44:32146.1%
67 Sarah Cordeaux WesterlandsF0:44:48147.0%
68 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:00147.6%
69 Ronnie Newton UnattachedM500:45:17148.6%
70 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM0:45:20148.7%
71 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:45:23148.9%
72 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM400:45:55150.6%
73 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM600:46:01151.0%
74 Outi Kamarainen WesterlandsF0:46:09151.4%
75 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM0:46:10151.4%
76 Stephen Craig Garscube HarriersM0:46:12151.6%
77 Audrey Ayres Glasgow Uni H&HF0:46:14151.7%
78 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:46:18151.9%
79 Phyllis O'Brien HBTF500:46:28152.4%
80 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:46:35152.8%
81 Rebecca Craney Glasgow Uni H&HF0:47:01154.2%
82 Gemma Penman Glasgow Uni H&HF0:47:07154.6%
83 Nicola Stevenson Greenock GlenparkF0:47:29155.8%
84 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:47:53157.1%
85 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF0:48:00157.5%
86 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:48:06157.8%
87 Michael Paxton UnattachedM0:48:12158.1%
88 Claire Norman WesterlandsF0:48:13158.2%
89 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:48:29159.0%
90 Matilda Cornall Glasgow Uni H&HF0:48:30159.1%
91 Karen McIntyre UnattachedF400:48:34159.3%
92 Carolyn O'Dwyer UnattachedF0:48:44159.9%
93 Jamie Steven UnattachedM0:48:54160.4%
94 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM600:48:55160.5%
95 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:49:20161.8%
96 Julia McClure WesterlandsF0:50:56167.1%
97 Laura Gray Garscube HarriersF0:51:19168.3%
98 Phil O'Brien CorstorphineM500:55:32182.2%
99 Frazer Howie UnattachedM0:56:43186.1%
100 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:57:29188.6%
101 Janice Smith HBTF600:57:33188.8%
102 Kathryn Cooper UnattachedF401:08:00223.1%
103 Walter Gibson UnattachedM601:08:00223.1%
104 Alexandra Hayden Calderglen HarriersF1:09:42228.6%
105 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM501:10:25231.0%
106 Kevin Gilfillan Garscube HarriersM1:11:58236.1%
107 Alison Paterson UnattachedF1:11:58236.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher