Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     01-May-2019 192 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:28:41100.0%
2 Finlay Todd Glasgow Uni H&HM0:29:32103.0%
3 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM0:29:37103.3%
4 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM400:30:11105.2%
5 Thomas Callan WesterlandsM0:30:38106.8%
6 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersMV400:31:10108.7%
7 Chris Grant-Pantrey Shettleston HarriersM0:31:11108.7%
8 Iain Paton Glasgow Caledonian UniversityM0:31:34110.1%
9 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:31:44110.6%
10 Del Young Garscube HarriersM0:31:52111.1%
11 Andrew Merry Glasgow Uni H&HM0:32:07112.0%
12 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersMV400:32:09112.1%
13 Grant Boyne Shettleston HarriersM0:32:24113.0%
14 Will Beresford WesterlandsM0:32:30113.3%
15 James Bowden HBTM0:32:32113.4%
16 Harrison Stubbs WesterlandsM0:32:47114.3%
17 James Callender WesterlandsM0:32:54114.7%
18 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:33:07115.5%
19 Martyn Cowie UnattachedM0:33:19116.2%
20 James MacLeod Garscube HarriersM0:33:23116.4%
21 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM0:33:27116.6%
22 Julian Warman HBTM500:33:28116.7%
23 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM0:33:54118.2%
24 Brian Marshall HELPM400:34:19119.6%
25 Alistair McInnes WesterlandsM0:34:22119.8%
26 Neill Barton UnattachedM0:34:29120.2%
27 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:34:58121.9%
28 Grant MacDonald Garscube HarriersMV400:35:22123.3%
29 Simon Gardner Clydeside OrienteersM0:35:30123.8%
30 Lewis Reid UnattachedM200:35:49124.9%
31 Alan Campbell UnattachedMV400:35:53125.1%
32 Lewis Sinclair Glasgow Caledonian UniversityM0:36:06125.9%
33 Colin Anderson UnattachedM0:36:08126.0%
34 Daniel Doherty Greenock GlenparkM0:36:11126.1%
35 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM400:36:28127.1%
36 Michael Sweeney UnattachedMV400:36:30127.3%
37 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:36:34127.5%
38 Russell McKeever UnattachedM0:36:37127.7%
39 Craig Perrie Maryhill HarriersMV400:37:05129.3%
40 Jonathan Weir UnattachedMV400:37:16129.9%
41 Alex Carruthers Glasgow Uni H&HM0:37:36131.1%
42 Christopher McKiddie Westerlandsm0:37:39131.3%
43 Paul Charalambous UnattachedM0:37:43131.5%
44 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:37:47131.7%
45 Ella Peters WesterlandsF0:37:51132.0%
46 David Adams UnattachedM0:38:06132.8%
47 Rhona Mowat Giffnock NorthF0:38:18133.5%
48 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:38:25133.9%
49 Tony McParland Bellahouston RRMV500:38:34134.5%
50 Clare Stewart Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:38:38134.7%
51 Don Reid Westerlandsm600:38:46135.2%
52 Sean Anderson UnattachedM400:38:48135.3%
53 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM0:38:54135.6%
54 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM400:38:54135.6%
55 Derek Chetwin Matlock ACM0:38:58135.9%
56 Iain McEwan Helensburgh AACM400:39:00136.0%
57 Ross Crawford UnattachedMV400:39:14136.8%
58 David Dickson WesterlandsM600:39:15136.8%
59 Paul McGreevy UnattachedMV500:39:16136.9%
60 Creagh Dooner Fire ServiceMV400:39:32137.8%
61 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:39:41138.3%
62 Duncan Boyd Garscube HarriersM0:39:42138.4%
63 Joss Blamire UnattachedM0:39:48138.8%
64 Suzy Drummond Fusion TriathlonF400:39:52139.0%
65 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsF0:39:56139.2%
66 Jamie Ballantine Blane RunnersM400:39:59139.4%
67 Romy Beard Bellahouston RRF0:40:04139.7%
68 Alex Osborne WesterlandsM0:40:07139.9%
69 Martin King Clydesdale HarriersM400:40:09140.0%
70 Chris Furse WesterlandsMV500:40:12140.2%
71 Craig Whittet Blane RunnersM400:40:23140.8%
72 Michael Dunn Greenock GlenparkMV600:40:50142.4%
73 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:53142.5%
74 Stuart Kelly UnattachedM400:41:00142.9%
75 Steve Rivers UnattachedM0:41:06143.3%
76 Iain Morrison Bellahouston HarriersMV500:41:07143.3%
77 Andy Downey Garscube HarriersMV400:41:08143.4%
78 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM400:41:19144.0%
79 Graham Kelly WesterlandsMV500:41:21144.2%
80 Alec Brown UnattachedM0:41:33144.9%
81 Mark Piercy UnattachedM0:41:34144.9%
82 Paul O'Brien Garscube HarriersM600:41:37145.1%
83 Elsie MacDonald Garscube HarriersF0:41:42145.4%
84 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkMV600:41:43145.4%
85 Phil Knight Glasgow South Road RunnersM500:41:45145.6%
86 Ian Garnett UnattachedM0:41:50145.8%
87 Vera Maria Glasgow Uni H&HF0:41:51145.9%
88 Kristina Greig Bellahouston HarriersF0:41:53146.0%
89 Michael Paxton UnattachedM0:41:55146.1%
90 Scot Campbell Shettleston HarriersM400:41:57146.3%
91 Leo Shand UnattachedM0:41:58146.3%
92 Malcolm Wilson UnattachedM0:42:01146.5%
93 Stuart Lampard UnattachedMV500:42:02146.5%
94 Gordon King Helensburgh AACM600:42:05146.7%
95 Heather Campbell Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:42:07146.8%
96 Jeremy Selmes Blane RunnersM400:42:23147.8%
97 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM400:42:36148.5%
98 Adam Whyte UnattachedM0:42:39148.7%
99 Margo James WesterlandsFV500:42:51149.4%
100 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:58149.8%
101 George Douglas WesterlandsMV500:43:09150.4%
102 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:43:24151.3%
103 Rebecca Craney Glasgow Uni H&HF0:43:29151.6%
104 Jason Davis Stirling Tri ClubM0:43:41152.3%
105 Anne Sillars Garscube HarriersF0:43:47152.6%
106 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:43:53153.0%
107 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:43:56153.2%
108 Scott Coulter Maryhill HarriersM0:44:01153.5%
109 Alwyn Poulter UnattachedM0:44:11154.0%
110 Emma McCahill WesterlandsF0:44:30155.1%
111 Mary Coll Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:44:32155.3%
112 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:44:39155.7%
113 Stephen Reid Greenock GlenparkMV400:44:40155.7%
114 Laura Gray Garscube HarriersF0:44:57156.7%
115 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillMV600:45:02157.0%
116 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:45:05157.2%
117 Simon McDougall Bellahouston HarriersMV400:45:08157.4%
118 Matilda Cornall Glasgow Uni H&HF0:45:29158.6%
119 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF600:45:41159.3%
120 Jeremy Sutton-Hibbert Bellahouston HarriersM400:45:51159.8%
121 Stewart Dawson UnattachedM400:45:54160.0%
122 Lucia Minto WesterlandsF0:45:55160.1%
123 William Rooney Glasgow Uni H&HM0:45:57160.2%
124 Audrey Ayres WesterlandsF0:46:00160.4%
125 Nicola Stevenson Greenock GlenparkF0:46:02160.5%
126 Paul Fowler Stirling Tri ClubM400:46:07160.8%
127 Karen McIntyre UnattachedFV400:46:10161.0%
128 Greg Bowie Ayr SeaforthMV400:46:17161.4%
129 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:46:34162.3%
130 Vicky Coy UnattachedF400:46:39162.6%
131 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:46:40162.7%
132 Ausrine Ward Kirkintilloch OlympiansFV400:46:41162.8%
133 David Stakes UnattachedM500:46:46163.0%
134 Derek Scott Glasgow Caledonian UniversityM0:47:09164.4%
135 Allan Gall Central ACM600:47:10164.4%
136 Cheryl Thomas Greenock GlenparkF0:47:13164.6%
137 Caroline Friel UnattachedF0:47:14164.7%
138 Eddie Crawford UnattachedM400:47:21165.1%
139 Rebecca Sinister Bellahouston HarriersF0:47:35165.9%
140 Gemma Penman Glasgow Uni H&HF0:47:36166.0%
141 Tara Walker Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:47:38166.1%
142 Audrey O'Brien WesterlandsFV400:47:49166.7%
143 Paul Williams WesterlandsM0:47:51166.8%
144 Nick Domminnet WesterlandsM600:48:11168.0%
145 Daniel Mills UnattachedM0:48:12168.0%
146 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersFV400:48:29169.0%
147 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:48:36169.4%
148 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:48:58170.7%
149 Stuart McCuaig Glasgow Caledonian UniversityM0:48:59170.8%
150 John Quinn WesterlandsMV500:49:22172.1%
151 Louisa Oram WesterlandsF0:49:23172.2%
152 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersMV500:49:30172.6%
153 Gordon Gallacher Bellahouston HarriersMV400:49:36172.9%
154 Kay McGreevy UnattachedFV500:49:55174.0%
155 Greg Stringfellow UnattachedM0:50:32176.2%
156 Maria Linden Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:50:37176.5%
157 Richard Mowat UnattachedM500:51:03178.0%
158 Denise Forbes Jog ScotlandF500:51:09178.3%
159 Katie Adams UnattachedF0:51:22179.1%
160 Robert Glynn UnattachedM0:51:23179.1%
161 Gavin Finbow UnattachedMV400:51:37180.0%
162 Roisin Friel UnattachedF0:51:41180.2%
163 Craig Melville Blane RunnersM500:51:42180.2%
164 Beth Shearer UnattachedF0:51:44180.4%
165 Alison Paterson UnattachedFV400:52:04181.5%
166 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF600:52:11181.9%
167 Sarah Murdoch UnattachedF0:52:26182.8%
168 Douglas Lambie Jog ScotlandM500:52:59184.7%
169 Kenneth McBeath UnattachedM0:53:05185.1%
170 Dawn Williamson UnattachedF0:53:43187.3%
171 Emma Walker UnattachedF0:53:45187.4%
172 Lucy Addison UnattachedFV400:54:13189.0%
173 Ken Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersMV400:54:48191.1%
174 Liz Britton Dark PeakF0:55:22193.0%
175 Lawrie McKean Jog ScotlandM500:55:45194.4%
176 Stewart Davidson Fife ACMV600:56:56198.5%
177 Peter Langhorne UnattachedMV600:57:09199.2%
178 Eileen Stevenson Greenock GlenparkF400:58:12202.9%
179 Ashley Clancy Jog ScotlandF0:59:57209.0%
180 Kathryn Cooper UnattachedFV401:00:03209.4%
181 Maureen Campbell Jog ScotlandFV401:00:08209.6%
182 Sarah Hayday UnattachedFV401:02:59219.6%
183 Angela Nelson Greenock GlenparkFV401:03:52222.7%
184 Caroline Cherry Jog ScotlandF501:04:07223.5%
185 Fiona Tindall UnattachedF1:04:14223.9%
186 Lorna Fraser Ayr SeaforthFV401:04:34225.1%
187 Karen Main WesterlandsF1:06:24231.5%
188 Sandra Devine Greenock GlenparkFV501:07:44236.1%
189 Elaine Medinelli Greenock GlenparkFV501:08:05237.4%
190 Anne Mckechnie Jog ScotlandFV401:09:59244.0%
191 Max McFarlane KilbarchanMV701:11:51250.5%
192 Stella MacPhee Jog ScotlandFV501:14:59261.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher