Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     30-Apr-2005 100 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:22:04100.0%
2 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:28:01104.2%
3 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM2:28:16104.4%
4 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM2:30:58106.3%
5 Adam Ward CarnethyM402:31:35106.7%
6 Philip Addyman Northumberland FRM2:32:43107.5%
7 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM402:33:28108.0%
8 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM2:34:12108.5%
9 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM2:34:32108.8%
10 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM402:34:33108.8%
11 Bruce Smith CarnethyM402:40:23112.9%
12 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM402:41:53113.9%
13 Simon Bourne Calder ValleyM2:45:46116.7%
14 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM402:46:19117.1%
15 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM2:46:43117.4%
16 Jason Williamson CosmicsM2:47:34117.9%
17 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM2:48:18118.5%
18 Tom Scott Fife ACM502:48:44118.8%
19 Colin Hutt UnattachedM2:49:10119.1%
20 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:49:38119.4%
21 Mark Roberts HBTM2:51:53121.0%
22 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM502:52:23121.3%
23 Andy Hartog Totley ACM2:52:55121.7%
24 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM402:53:23122.0%
25 Duncan Francis BAOCM402:55:13123.3%
26 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM2:55:29123.5%
27 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM2:56:36124.3%
28 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF2:56:46124.4%
29 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM502:57:51125.2%
30 Jon Rathjen HBTM2:57:54125.2%
31 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM2:59:28126.3%
32 Steven Field Central ACM3:00:59127.4%
33 Bob Allison Fife ACM403:02:28128.4%
34 Jim Aitken Tayside OrienteersM403:02:43128.6%
35 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM3:04:06129.6%
36 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:04:14129.7%
37 Tom Bowie UnattachedM503:04:42130.0%
38 Sarah Legge Fife ACF3:06:13131.1%
39 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM3:07:18131.8%
40 David Rogers WesterlandsM403:08:16132.5%
41 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM3:09:05133.1%
42 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM503:09:14133.2%
43 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM3:09:23133.3%
44 Graham Henry PortobelloM3:10:31134.1%
45 Angus Beyts UnattachedM403:13:57136.5%
46 Martin Reid WesterlandsM403:15:12137.4%
47 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM3:15:58137.9%
48 Maggie Keegan CarnethyF403:16:40138.4%
49 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM3:16:50138.5%
50 Robert Phillips Perth Road RunnersM3:17:06138.7%
51 Andrew Donaldson Ochil Hill RunnersM3:17:48139.2%
52 Alistair Chant UnattachedM3:18:48139.9%
53 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:19:08140.2%
54 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM3:20:35141.2%
55 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM3:22:14142.4%
56 Matthew McCullagh Tayside OrienteersM3:25:00144.3%
57 Helen Johnson Deeside RunnersF403:25:24144.6%
58 Niamh Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF3:25:27144.6%
59 Neil Bruce UnattachedM3:26:05145.1%
60 Nicholas Beckett UnattachedM3:26:05145.1%
61 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM3:27:18145.9%
62 Murray Allison UnattachedM3:27:50146.3%
63 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM503:29:30147.5%
64 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM403:29:44147.6%
65 Doug Robertson Fife ACM403:29:55147.8%
66 Keith Varney CosmicsM403:30:42148.3%
67 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM403:33:44150.4%
68 Bob Stark Fife ACM503:34:58151.3%
69 Roman Halenko CosmicsM503:36:22152.3%
70 Bill Hunter Holmfirth HarriersM503:37:00152.7%
71 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:38:30153.8%
72 Mary Abercrombie UnattachedF403:38:30153.8%
73 Paul Holmes Stirling Tri ClubM3:40:11155.0%
74 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM503:40:24155.1%
75 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM403:41:31155.9%
76 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM403:41:31155.9%
77 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM503:41:45156.1%
78 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM3:42:22156.5%
79 Barry Copeland Stonehaven RCM403:44:18157.9%
80 Bob Watkinson Ochil Hill RunnersM403:45:03158.4%
81 Louise Provan Fife ACF3:45:36158.8%
82 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM503:49:35161.6%
83 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM403:52:35163.7%
84 Peter Ball UnattachedM503:55:25165.7%
85 Hugh Kerr Central ACM403:55:40165.9%
86 Cameron Campbell Central ACM403:55:41165.9%
87 George Gray UnattachedM3:56:53166.7%
88 Sandra Rathjen HBTF3:58:08167.6%
89 Alistair Johnston Stirling Tri ClubM404:01:36170.1%
90 Gunter Beelen UnattachedM4:04:26172.1%
91 Henk Bulthuis UnattachedM4:04:59172.4%
92 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF404:05:12172.6%
93 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF404:08:15174.7%
94 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM404:09:07175.4%
95 Anne Stone CosmicsF404:11:24177.0%
96 Richard Tait AmblesideM504:12:18177.6%
97 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF404:41:03197.8%
98 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM404:41:03197.8%
99 Jim Drummond Central ACM504:44:27200.2%
100 James Mochrie Milburn HarriersM404:47:57202.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher