Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     29-Apr-2006 122 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:20:30100.0%
2 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:23:02101.8%
3 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM402:27:25104.9%
4 Charlie Stead Northumberland FRM2:29:13106.2%
5 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM2:29:23106.3%
6 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM2:30:00106.8%
7 Angela Mudge CarnethyF2:31:03107.5%
8 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM402:31:52108.1%
9 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM2:33:30109.3%
10 Simon Bourne Calder ValleyM2:35:21110.6%
11 David Spedding Keswick ACM602:35:50110.9%
12 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM402:37:02111.8%
13 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM402:37:53112.4%
14 Phil Mowbray HBTM2:38:32112.8%
15 Aengus McCullough Northumberland FRM2:39:26113.5%
16 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM2:40:20114.1%
17 Mark Johnston CarnethyM2:40:28114.2%
18 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:41:23114.9%
19 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM2:42:35115.7%
20 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM402:43:28116.3%
21 John Kay Fife ACM402:43:45116.5%
22 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM402:45:21117.7%
23 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM2:47:32119.2%
24 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM402:48:10119.7%
25 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM2:48:55120.2%
26 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM2:49:32120.7%
27 Simon Hall UnattachedM2:49:44120.8%
28 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM402:50:16121.2%
29 Keith Robertson CosmicsM402:50:17121.2%
30 Tom Scott Fife ACM502:51:02121.7%
31 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM2:51:36122.1%
32 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM502:51:38122.2%
33 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM402:51:48122.3%
34 Ken Whyte Lochaber ACM502:52:06122.5%
35 Douglas Flynn Central ACM402:53:20123.4%
36 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM402:53:25123.4%
37 Ed Nicholas HBTM2:54:34124.2%
38 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM402:54:47124.4%
39 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM402:54:52124.5%
40 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM2:55:19124.8%
41 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:55:48125.1%
42 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM2:56:13125.4%
43 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:56:27125.6%
44 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM2:56:43125.8%
45 Tosh Brannan LothianM402:57:45126.5%
46 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:57:55126.6%
47 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:59:38127.9%
48 Sarah Legge Fife ACF3:00:41128.6%
49 Simon Wake Strathearn HarriersM403:01:46129.4%
50 Neil Aitken UnattachedM3:02:24129.8%
51 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM3:02:50130.1%
52 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:03:00130.2%
53 Paul Tuson Helm Hill RunnersM403:04:03131.0%
54 Peter Duggan Lochaber ACM403:04:13131.1%
55 Tim Hawley Dark PeakM403:04:45131.5%
56 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersM503:06:40132.9%
57 Peter Fleming UnattachedM3:07:08133.2%
58 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM3:07:23133.4%
59 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM403:07:38133.5%
60 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM3:08:00133.8%
61 Andrew Blaikie UnattachedM3:09:53135.1%
62 John Harper UnattachedM3:09:54135.2%
63 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF403:11:59136.6%
64 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM3:13:44137.9%
65 Lois Noble CosmicsF403:14:48138.6%
66 Robert Hendry UnattachedM3:16:06139.6%
67 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM3:16:46140.0%
68 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM403:17:15140.4%
69 Martin Reid WesterlandsM403:17:33140.6%
70 Phil Tipping Strathearn HarriersM403:17:45140.7%
71 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM403:19:03141.7%
72 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:19:08141.7%
73 Mark Redman UnattachedM503:19:13141.8%
74 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM403:19:38142.1%
75 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF3:19:39142.1%
76 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM403:20:09142.5%
77 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:20:18142.6%
78 Tom Bowie UnattachedM503:20:56143.0%
79 David Murdoch Lomond Hill RunnersM3:21:40143.5%
80 Bob Allison Fife ACM403:21:50143.7%
81 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:22:33144.2%
82 Blair Millen WesterlandsM3:22:48144.3%
83 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM503:24:08145.3%
84 Glenna Fraumeni Glasgow Uni H&HF3:24:16145.4%
85 Kate Fitzpatrick Fife ACF3:25:28146.2%
86 Peter Larkin CosmicsM403:26:50147.2%
87 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM3:27:10147.4%
88 Paul Sanderson Dark PeakM403:30:52150.1%
89 Clive Roberts Fife ACM403:31:20150.4%
90 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM3:35:06153.1%
91 John Littlewood CarnethyM503:38:34155.6%
92 Barry Copeland Stonehaven RCM403:38:54155.8%
93 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM3:39:15156.0%
94 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM403:40:16156.8%
95 Bill Gauld CarnethyM703:40:42157.1%
96 Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersF403:41:22157.6%
97 Angus Beyts UnattachedM403:44:02159.5%
98 Neil Campbell CarnethyM403:44:32159.8%
99 Peter Ball UnattachedM503:44:58160.1%
100 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM3:45:05160.2%
101 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF403:45:18160.4%
102 Davy Broni WesterlandsM403:46:16161.0%
103 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM503:47:20161.8%
104 James Lang Carnegie HarriersM403:47:30161.9%
105 Alistair Ross UnattachedM3:48:50162.9%
106 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM503:49:16163.2%
107 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM503:49:53163.6%
108 Russell Aitken UnattachedM3:51:42164.9%
109 Craig McKee UnattachedM3:51:59165.1%
110 George Lees Beacon RunnersM403:52:34165.5%
111 Mark Jenkins UnattachedM3:57:14168.8%
112 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM403:57:28169.0%
113 Gunter Beelen UnattachedM4:02:00172.2%
114 Kerry Mathewson Stirling Tri ClubM404:03:28173.3%
115 Rodger Jenkins UnattachedM504:04:38174.1%
116 Hugh Kerr Central ACM404:08:16176.7%
117 Mary Kerr Central ACF404:08:17176.7%
118 Lucy Hailey Lomond Hill RunnersF4:09:20177.5%
119 Byron Cox HBTM404:14:42181.3%
120 Kenneth Brearley UnattachedM404:23:28187.5%
121 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF404:24:43188.4%
122 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM404:51:28207.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher