Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     02-May-2009 317 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jon Duncan Warrior Orienteering ClubM2:05:19100.0%
2 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM2:05:22100.0%
3 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM2:05:59100.5%
4 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell RunnersM2:08:24102.5%
5 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM2:09:03103.0%
6 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM2:09:24103.3%
7 Chris Steele Borrowdale Fell RunnersM2:10:08103.8%
8 Karl Gray Calder ValleyM2:10:57104.5%
9 John Heneghan Pudsey & BramleyM2:11:15104.7%
10 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:11:34105.0%
11 Danny Hope HorwichM2:13:45106.7%
12 Graham Pearce Pudsey & BramleyM2:14:54107.6%
13 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM2:16:35109.0%
14 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM2:16:41109.1%
15 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:17:15109.5%
16 Brian Marshall HELPM2:17:40109.9%
17 Dave Taylor Dark PeakM402:17:54110.0%
18 Des Woods Mourne RunnersM402:18:03110.2%
19 John Hunt Dark PeakM402:18:13110.3%
20 Nick Leigh Pudsey & BramleyM2:18:53110.8%
21 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:19:16111.1%
22 Dave Milliken HorwichM2:19:43111.5%
23 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM2:20:19112.0%
24 Ben Mounsey Calder ValleyM2:20:41112.3%
25 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:21:07112.6%
26 Gary Bailey Mourne RunnersM2:21:40113.0%
27 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:21:55113.2%
28 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM2:23:35114.6%
29 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM402:25:08115.8%
30 Iain Ridgway Eryri HarriersM2:25:10115.8%
31 Mike Fanning Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:25:26116.1%
32 Adam Ward CarnethyM402:25:36116.2%
33 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM2:26:35117.0%
34 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM2:27:03117.3%
35 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM2:27:21117.6%
36 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM2:27:34117.8%
37 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:27:47117.9%
38 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:28:30118.5%
39 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM2:28:50118.8%
40 Matthew Roberts Eryri HarriersM2:28:54118.8%
41 Angela Mudge CarnethyF2:29:28119.3%
42 Steve Oldfield Calder ValleyM502:29:50119.6%
43 Joe Blackett Dark PeakM402:29:54119.6%
44 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & BramleyM402:30:06119.8%
45 Ian Butler Shettleston HarriersM2:30:23120.0%
46 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM402:30:25120.0%
47 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:31:42121.1%
48 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM402:32:41121.8%
49 Pippa Maddams Keswick ACF2:33:23122.4%
50 James Kevan HorwichM2:33:23122.4%
51 James Britton CarnethyM2:33:32122.5%
52 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM2:33:36122.6%
53 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM502:33:52122.8%
54 Michael Green HorwichM402:35:00123.7%
55 Mike Egner Settle HarriersM502:35:19123.9%
56 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill RacersM402:35:34124.1%
57 Robert Little Dark PeakM2:35:39124.2%
58 Peter Brittleton AmblesideM402:35:48124.3%
59 Steve Bell Dark PeakM402:36:00124.5%
60 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM2:36:19124.7%
61 Steve Storey Dark PeakM502:36:47125.1%
62 Helen Fines Calder ValleyF2:36:55125.2%
63 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM2:37:15125.5%
64 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM402:37:27125.6%
65 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF2:37:40125.8%
66 Stephen Jones Eryri HarriersM502:37:52126.0%
67 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM402:37:56126.0%
68 David Riach WesterlandsM402:38:16126.3%
69 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:38:20126.3%
70 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM2:38:24126.4%
71 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill RacersM502:38:28126.5%
72 Jackie Lee Eryri HarriersF2:38:28126.5%
73 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF402:38:40126.6%
74 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM2:38:45126.7%
75 Peter Simpson PH RacingM502:38:56126.8%
76 David Evans AmblesideM2:40:36128.2%
77 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM402:41:06128.6%
78 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM2:41:57129.2%
79 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:42:24129.6%
80 Malc Christie Chorley HarriersM402:42:45129.9%
81 Gregor Heron CarnethyM2:42:59130.1%
82 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM402:43:31130.5%
83 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM402:43:40130.6%
84 Ben Grant Harrogate HarriersM602:44:22131.2%
85 Martin Laing UnattachedM502:45:04131.7%
86 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM402:45:23132.0%
87 Jane Reedy AmblesideF2:45:29132.1%
88 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM402:45:34132.1%
89 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM402:45:47132.3%
90 Jo Waites Calder ValleyF2:45:50132.3%
91 Tom Scott Fife ACM502:46:36132.9%
92 Andy Gray Ochil Hill RunnersM2:46:44133.0%
93 David Spedding Keswick ACM602:46:54133.2%
94 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM502:47:49133.9%
95 Graham Kirby Fife ACM402:48:12134.2%
96 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM602:48:31134.5%
97 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM402:48:40134.6%
98 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM402:48:51134.7%
99 Paul Kelly Durham Fell RunnersM502:49:15135.1%
100 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM402:49:23135.2%
101 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM402:49:30135.3%
102 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM402:49:30135.3%
103 David Wilcox UnattachedM402:49:00134.9%
104 Anna Bartlett MerciaF2:50:04135.7%
105 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM402:50:05135.7%
106 Iain Walker WesterlandsM2:50:17135.9%
107 Luke Holt SolwayM2:50:37136.1%
108 David Keeling Cheshire Hill RacersM402:51:27136.8%
109 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM502:52:29137.6%
110 Keith Holmes Dark PeakM502:52:43137.8%
111 Emma Clayton Bingley HarriersF2:52:53138.0%
112 Ian Lancaster TattenhallM502:53:15138.2%
113 Allister Short UnattachedM2:53:28138.4%
114 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM2:53:35138.5%
115 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF2:54:04138.9%
116 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill RacersM502:54:15139.0%
117 Mike Noble Pennine Fell RunnersM602:54:20139.1%
118 Anne Johnson Calder ValleyF402:54:32139.3%
119 Don Reid WesterlandsM502:54:56139.6%
120 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:55:48140.3%
121 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM402:55:53140.4%
122 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM2:56:05140.5%
123 Phil Clayton UnattachedM402:56:10140.6%
124 Graeme Carracher CarnethyM402:56:15140.6%
125 Tom Barr HBTM2:56:20140.7%
126 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM2:56:23140.8%
127 John Scholes UnattachedM402:56:36140.9%
128 Graham Nash CarnethyM402:56:51141.1%
129 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM2:57:35141.7%
130 Zanthe Wray Sheffield UniversityF2:57:44141.8%
131 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM402:57:48141.9%
132 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM402:58:03142.1%
133 Mark Roberts HBTM2:58:28142.4%
134 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM402:58:38142.5%
135 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:58:40142.6%
136 Jenny Heming Eryri HarriersF2:58:46142.7%
137 Holly Williamson Ilkley HarriersF2:58:52142.7%
138 Reinhard Huber UnattachedM2:58:57142.8%
139 Colin Larmour CosmicsM402:59:04142.9%
140 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:59:10143.0%
141 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF402:59:14143.0%
142 Rob Coles CosmicsM502:59:22143.1%
143 Tamara Hird Wharfedale HarriersF2:59:59143.6%
144 Kim Threadgall Valley StridersF3:00:02143.7%
145 Dave Tait Dark PeakM603:00:55144.4%
146 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:00:59144.4%
147 John Bottomley WesterlandsM3:01:42145.0%
148 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:01:48145.1%
149 Douglas Milligan SolwayM603:01:52145.1%
150 Paul Biddulph Calder ValleyM403:01:54145.2%
151 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM3:02:07145.3%
152 Bruce Milne CarnethyM403:02:16145.4%
153 Ross Powell MerciaM503:02:26145.6%
154 Gordon Lawrie PortobelloM3:03:02146.1%
155 Colin Russell CosmicsM3:03:34146.5%
156 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:03:36146.5%
157 Mark Cooper Perth Road RunnersM403:04:05146.9%
158 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM403:04:05146.9%
159 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:06:09148.5%
160 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM403:06:47149.0%
161 Jim Patterson Newcastle ACM603:06:57149.2%
162 Nicola Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersF503:06:58149.2%
163 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:07:35149.7%
164 Michael McLoughlin Preston HarriersM503:07:49149.9%
165 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM503:08:00150.0%
166 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF403:08:26150.4%
167 Alec Erskine CarnethyM403:08:45150.6%
168 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF3:08:53150.7%
169 Andy Millard CarnethyM3:09:20151.1%
170 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM603:09:46151.4%
171 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:10:01151.6%
172 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:10:16151.8%
173 Mike Cooper Cheshire Hill RacersM403:10:20151.9%
174 Mike Blake Eryri HarriersM603:10:26152.0%
175 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:10:32152.0%
176 Ian Cowie MerciaM503:10:35152.1%
177 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:10:44152.2%
178 Richard Bush CarnethyM403:10:55152.3%
179 Bob Allison Fife ACM503:11:05152.5%
180 Hannah Barnes Lochaber ACF3:11:29152.8%
181 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersM503:11:51153.1%
182 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:12:19153.5%
183 Steve Ogg Carnegie HarriersM403:12:26153.6%
184 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM3:12:42153.8%
185 Dave Wiseman Northumberland FRM403:13:25154.3%
186 Alison Eagle Ilkley HarriersF403:13:36154.5%
187 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:13:38154.5%
188 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM403:14:02154.8%
189 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF503:14:08154.9%
190 Neil Mackenzie UnattachedM3:14:21155.1%
191 Cameron Scott CarnethyM403:14:26155.2%
192 Judy Howells Wharfedale HarriersF3:14:30155.2%
193 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM503:14:41155.4%
194 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM403:14:44155.4%
195 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM3:14:59155.6%
196 Rebecca Law Eryri HarriersF3:15:29156.0%
197 Jim Waters UnattachedM3:15:30156.0%
198 Andrew Hunter Beeston ACM3:16:21156.7%
199 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM3:16:21156.7%
200 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:16:41156.9%
201 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF403:17:22157.5%
202 Lucy Harris Pennine Fell RunnersF3:17:29157.6%
203 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF403:17:36157.7%
204 Isaline Kneale Burnden RRF403:17:43157.8%
205 David Taylor UnattachedM3:17:58158.0%
206 Liz Cowell Borrowdale Fell RunnersF403:17:58158.0%
207 Meike Cooper UnattachedF3:18:06158.1%
208 Matthew Grove CarnethyM403:18:52158.7%
209 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM3:19:51159.5%
210 John Telfer Northumberland FRM403:21:04160.4%
211 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:21:42161.0%
212 Kenny Lang Ochil Hill RunnersM403:22:15161.4%
213 James Riley Todmorden HarriersM3:22:21161.5%
214 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM3:22:24161.5%
215 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF503:22:28161.6%
216 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM503:23:24162.3%
217 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:23:58162.8%
218 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM3:24:13163.0%
219 Andy Beattie Forres HarriersM403:24:15163.0%
220 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM403:24:23163.1%
221 Katherine Harvey Pennine Fell RunnersF503:24:26163.1%
222 Catherine Evans Keswick ACF3:24:34163.2%
223 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM403:24:41163.3%
224 Robert Morrow SolwayM3:24:51163.5%
225 Clare Kenny Calder ValleyF403:25:22163.9%
226 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM403:25:40164.1%
227 Jo Gillyon Keswick ACF3:25:51164.3%
228 Brian Shelmerdine SaddleworthM403:26:08164.5%
229 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF403:26:11164.5%
230 Lindsay Sugden CarnethyF3:26:29164.8%
231 Bruce Cameron UnattachedM3:27:29165.6%
232 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF403:27:37165.7%
233 Alyn Oliver Eryri HarriersM3:27:40165.7%
234 Peter Whitaker Clayton Le MoorsM3:28:08166.1%
235 Mary Hunter PortobelloF403:29:36167.3%
236 Will Spain Dark PeakM3:29:57167.5%
237 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM503:30:07167.7%
238 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF503:30:27167.9%
239 Jon Broxap Kendal ACM503:31:05168.4%
240 Dilwyn Roberts Eryri HarriersM3:32:31169.6%
241 Catherine Bradley Wharfedale HarriersF3:33:17170.2%
242 Jamie Brown HBTM3:33:26170.3%
243 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM603:34:07170.9%
244 Lois Noble CosmicsF403:34:53171.5%
245 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:34:55171.5%
246 Alan Manson UnattachedM403:35:12171.7%
247 Duncan Davis CarnethyM403:35:43172.1%
248 Nick Smith UnattachedM3:35:44172.2%
249 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM503:36:30172.8%
250 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM503:37:02173.2%
251 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM503:37:24173.5%
252 David Murdoch Lomond Hill RunnersM3:37:26173.5%
253 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:37:52173.9%
254 Linda Murgatroyd Calder ValleyF403:38:01174.0%
255 Trevor Collins CarnethyM503:38:29174.3%
256 John Smith Swaledale Fell RunnersM503:39:21175.0%
257 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF503:39:43175.3%
258 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF3:39:56175.5%
259 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:40:18175.8%
260 John Littlewood CarnethyM603:40:18175.8%
261 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF3:40:35176.0%
262 Steven Grant WesterlandsM3:41:25176.7%
263 Brian Tibbs Mugdock RunnersM403:41:34176.8%
264 Thirza Hyde Calder ValleyF503:42:04177.2%
265 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:42:35177.6%
266 Nick Harris RossendaleM503:42:48177.8%
267 Rod Campbell Staffs MoorlandsM603:43:47178.6%
268 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM403:44:04178.8%
269 Rupert Williams CosmicsM403:44:48179.4%
270 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF403:44:48179.4%
271 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF3:45:33180.0%
272 Jane Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersF3:46:49181.0%
273 Andrew Millington Perth Road RunnersM3:46:59181.1%
274 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM3:47:08181.2%
275 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF3:47:08181.2%
276 Lucy Hailey CarnethyF3:48:22182.2%
277 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF403:48:44182.5%
278 David Hay Central ACM503:49:48183.4%
279 Ian Campbell HBTM403:50:12183.7%
280 Neil Miller UnattachedM3:50:50184.2%
281 Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersF503:51:02184.4%
282 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF3:51:30184.7%
283 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF403:55:23187.8%
284 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM503:55:37188.0%
285 David Francis Fife ACM603:55:45188.1%
286 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF403:55:46188.1%
287 Ian McManus Irvine RCM603:55:59188.3%
288 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM603:59:55191.4%
289 Liz Killean Fife ACF404:00:28191.9%
290 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM504:00:40192.0%
291 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF404:01:45192.9%
292 Toby Kliskey UnattachedM404:01:51193.0%
293 Giles Witheat UnattachedM4:02:27193.5%
294 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM604:03:19194.2%
295 Moira Grainger Fife ACF404:03:32194.3%
296 David Norrie Fife ACM504:05:48196.1%
297 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:06:02196.3%
298 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF4:07:35197.6%
299 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF504:07:42197.7%
300 Colin McAdam UnattachedM404:08:46198.5%
301 Neil Campbell CarnethyM404:09:15198.9%
302 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF4:11:52201.0%
303 Richard Tait AmblesideM504:12:07201.2%
304 Colin Reid CosmicsM404:12:20201.4%
305 David Thompson Swaledale Fell RunnersM604:14:18202.9%
306 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM404:16:52205.0%
307 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF4:17:31205.5%
308 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM604:19:42207.2%
309 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF404:22:24209.4%
310 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM504:23:02209.9%
311 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF504:35:28219.8%
312 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM4:36:55221.0%
313 Joanna Rhind UnattachedF4:37:07221.1%
314 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF4:39:59223.4%
315 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF604:43:18226.1%
316 Janice Smith HBTF504:44:31227.0%
317 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF504:53:37234.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher