Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     30-Apr-2011 134 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:17:54100.0%
2 Alistair Meikle Lochaber ACM2:24:57105.1%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:26:27106.2%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:27:03106.6%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:29:10108.2%
6 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM2:29:44108.6%
7 Kevin Harper CosmicsM2:32:58110.9%
8 John Mitchell CosmicsM2:34:59112.4%
9 Brian Marshall HELPM402:36:49113.7%
10 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM2:36:57113.8%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:37:42114.4%
12 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM402:38:43115.1%
13 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM2:39:19115.5%
14 James Britton CarnethyM2:40:18116.2%
15 Charles Hutchinson HBTM2:41:53117.4%
16 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM2:42:01117.5%
17 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:42:19117.7%
18 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM402:42:53118.1%
19 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM2:43:36118.6%
20 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM2:43:59118.9%
21 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:44:20119.2%
22 Philip Price Team CruachanM2:45:17119.9%
23 Peter Simpson PH RacingM502:45:33120.1%
24 Paul Kelly Durham Fell RunnersM502:47:04121.2%
25 Gregor Heron CarnethyM402:47:13121.3%
26 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM2:47:50121.7%
27 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM502:48:52122.5%
28 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM402:49:22122.8%
29 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM402:51:04124.1%
30 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:52:48125.3%
31 Alex Cumming CorstorphineM2:53:57126.1%
32 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM2:53:57126.1%
33 Ally Beaven UnattachedM2:54:15126.4%
34 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM402:54:15126.4%
35 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM502:54:58126.9%
36 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:55:09127.0%
37 Allister Short UnattachedM402:56:18127.8%
38 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM2:56:49128.2%
39 Neil Burnett CarnethyM402:56:55128.3%
40 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:57:22128.6%
41 Andrew Burton Northumberland FRM2:57:33128.8%
42 Martin Laing UnattachedM502:57:53129.0%
43 Will Mair HBTM2:58:15129.3%
44 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM2:58:21129.3%
45 Hugh Kerr Central ACM402:58:33129.5%
46 Oliver Brodrick-Ward Old AmplefordiansM2:59:22130.1%
47 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM2:59:46130.4%
48 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM2:59:57130.5%
49 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM3:00:28130.9%
50 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM403:00:33130.9%
51 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:00:53131.2%
52 Andrew Black Wharfedale HarriersM403:01:47131.8%
53 James Hardie CarnethyM3:02:15132.2%
54 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM403:04:41133.9%
55 Tosh Brannan LothianM503:05:16134.3%
56 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:05:56134.8%
57 Matthew Brander UnattachedM3:06:05134.9%
58 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM403:06:16135.1%
59 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM403:06:21135.1%
60 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM403:06:22135.1%
61 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM3:06:31135.3%
62 Lee Holland UnattachedM403:08:32136.7%
63 Andy Painter South Cheshire HarriersM403:09:49137.6%
64 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM3:09:55137.7%
65 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM3:10:09137.9%
66 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM403:10:34138.2%
67 Gavin Coventry Thirsk and SowerbyM403:10:36138.2%
68 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:10:59138.5%
69 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM403:11:09138.6%
70 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:13:17140.2%
71 Simon Nadin Highland Hill RunnersM403:14:05140.7%
72 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:14:16140.9%
73 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM503:14:23141.0%
74 John Joddrell Pennine Fell RunnersM503:14:33141.1%
75 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:15:16141.6%
76 Adrian Robertson UnattachedM3:15:19141.6%
77 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:17:06142.9%
78 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:18:44144.1%
79 Brian Tibbs Mugdock RunnersM503:19:33144.7%
80 Nick Rennie UnattachedM403:21:12145.9%
81 Allan Gall Central ACM503:21:30146.1%
82 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM503:22:39147.0%
83 Robert Osfield Squadra PorciniM403:22:41147.0%
84 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:23:09147.3%
85 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:23:57147.9%
86 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM3:25:43149.2%
87 Marc McColl Shettleston HarriersM3:25:17148.9%
88 Carole Setchell Shettleston HarriersF3:25:17148.9%
89 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:25:46149.2%
90 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM503:25:49149.3%
91 John Byrne UnattachedM403:26:21149.6%
92 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM403:27:03150.1%
93 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM3:28:00150.8%
94 Chris Clark UnattachedM3:28:13151.0%
95 Dougie Sinclair Glencoe Mountain RescueM403:28:14151.0%
96 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:29:03151.6%
97 William Pikett Norham RCM403:31:26153.3%
98 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM503:32:32154.1%
99 Steven Yule CarnethyM3:32:35154.2%
100 Jane Jackson CarnethyF403:32:39154.2%
101 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM403:34:59155.9%
102 Reuben Peeris UnattachedM3:35:10156.0%
103 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:35:12156.1%
104 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM603:35:24156.2%
105 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM403:36:13156.8%
106 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:36:19156.9%
107 John Colegrave CosmicsM503:36:56157.3%
108 Ros Evans WesterlandsF603:37:04157.4%
109 Digby Maass CarnethyM603:37:36157.8%
110 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM603:38:07158.2%
111 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF503:39:46159.4%
112 John Telfer Northumberland FRM403:40:34159.9%
113 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM403:41:23160.5%
114 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM503:43:31162.1%
115 John Hamer WesterlandsM403:45:51163.8%
116 Alan Hughes North Highland HarriersM503:46:42164.4%
117 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:46:49164.5%
118 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM3:47:40165.1%
119 David Costello UnattachedM403:48:09165.4%
120 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF503:49:13166.2%
121 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM503:50:33167.2%
122 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM603:52:09168.3%
123 Mike Lynch CarnethyM403:54:30170.1%
124 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:57:53172.5%
125 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF3:59:43173.8%
126 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM504:00:59174.8%
127 Chris Oliver HBTM604:05:04177.7%
128 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM404:10:41181.8%
129 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM404:13:27183.8%
130 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF504:15:06185.0%
131 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF504:19:53188.5%
132 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF404:32:12197.4%
133 Nathan Robinson Bolton United HarriersM4:34:34199.1%
134 Karoline Kuberska UnattachedF4:54:21213.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher