Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     04-May-2013 196 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM2:11:11100.0%
2 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:18:30105.6%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:19:40106.5%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:21:34107.9%
5 Charles Hutchinson HBTM2:22:00108.2%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:24:34110.2%
7 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:25:22110.8%
8 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM2:28:17113.0%
9 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU232:29:40114.1%
10 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM2:30:00114.3%
11 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:30:25114.7%
12 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMU232:30:40114.9%
13 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:31:17115.3%
14 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM2:31:17115.3%
15 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM2:32:39116.4%
16 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM402:32:58116.6%
17 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM2:36:05119.0%
18 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:36:05119.0%
19 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:36:43119.5%
20 Brian Marshall HELPM402:37:23120.0%
21 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM2:37:27120.0%
22 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM2:37:52120.3%
23 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:39:07121.3%
24 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM502:39:20121.5%
25 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:39:30121.6%
26 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM402:40:21122.2%
27 Alex McVey CarnethyM2:42:20123.7%
28 David Fulton HBTM2:42:25123.8%
29 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM402:45:03125.8%
30 Dan Gay HBTM2:45:33126.2%
31 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM402:45:45126.3%
32 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM2:46:06126.6%
33 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF2:46:33127.0%
34 Will Hensman Central ACM2:47:26127.6%
35 Graham Nash CarnethyM402:47:44127.9%
36 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM2:48:06128.1%
37 Julian Warman HBTM402:48:48128.7%
38 David Murray UnattachedM402:48:51128.7%
39 Graeme Taylor Edinburgh ACM2:48:52128.7%
40 James Coates UnattachedM2:48:53128.7%
41 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM402:50:20129.8%
42 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:50:59130.3%
43 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM402:50:59130.3%
44 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:51:01130.4%
45 John Ryan CarnethyM2:51:35130.8%
46 Euan Boyd CarnethyM2:51:38130.8%
47 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM2:52:04131.2%
48 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM2:52:50131.7%
49 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM502:53:16132.1%
50 Digby Harris Macclesfield HarriersM402:54:49133.3%
51 James Hardie CarnethyM2:54:56133.4%
52 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM2:55:06133.5%
53 Benjamin Melby Garscube HarriersM2:55:14133.6%
54 Bruce Smith CarnethyM402:55:45134.0%
55 Neil Burnett CarnethyM402:56:26134.5%
56 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM402:57:17135.1%
57 Darren Fishwick Chorley HarriersM402:58:46136.3%
58 Neil Aitken UnattachedM3:00:22137.5%
59 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:00:29137.6%
60 David Marshall CosmicsM3:00:46137.8%
61 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill RunnersF3:00:49137.8%
62 David Williams CarnethyM3:01:34138.4%
63 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF3:02:05138.8%
64 Robin Versteeg UnattachedM3:02:34139.2%
65 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:03:14139.7%
66 Jon Rathjen HBTM403:03:17139.7%
67 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM3:03:27139.8%
68 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM403:03:30139.9%
69 Neil Hastie HELPM403:03:34139.9%
70 Stephen Hannay UnattachedM403:03:48140.1%
71 Eilidh Anthony HBTF3:04:11140.4%
72 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM403:04:31140.7%
73 Graeme Jervis HBTM503:04:41140.8%
74 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:04:54140.9%
75 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM403:05:34141.5%
76 Robin Irvine UnattachedM3:05:55141.7%
77 James Bowden HBTM3:06:06141.9%
78 Johannes Parkkonen UnattachedM3:06:34142.2%
79 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU233:07:48143.2%
80 Morag McClelland HBTF3:07:51143.2%
81 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM403:08:28143.7%
82 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM403:11:20145.9%
83 Peter Simpson PH RacingM503:12:34146.8%
84 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM503:13:20147.4%
85 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:13:27147.5%
86 David Malia MerciaM403:14:21148.2%
87 Michael Reynolds MerciaM403:14:52148.5%
88 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM503:15:04148.7%
89 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:15:15148.8%
90 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM403:15:49149.3%
91 Ian Poolman Fife ACM3:15:57149.4%
92 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM603:16:46150.0%
93 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:17:29150.5%
94 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:17:41150.7%
95 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:18:05151.0%
96 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:18:05151.0%
97 Robert Osfield Squadra PorciniM403:18:17151.1%
98 Jim Loudon Kendal ACM503:18:19151.2%
99 Kenny Lang Ochil Hill RunnersM403:18:37151.4%
100 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityMU233:18:53151.6%
101 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF403:20:11152.6%
102 Andrew Blaikie UnattachedM403:20:33152.9%
103 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM503:21:03153.3%
104 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM403:21:09153.3%
105 Matthew McCulloch UnattachedM403:21:24153.5%
106 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM403:21:32153.6%
107 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM503:21:37153.7%
108 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:22:08154.1%
109 Steve Boulton Stirling UniversityM403:22:16154.2%
110 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM403:22:40154.5%
111 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM403:23:55155.4%
112 Ally Robertson CarnethyM3:24:32155.9%
113 Martin Lane UnattachedM3:24:33155.9%
114 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM403:24:34155.9%
115 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF503:24:48156.1%
116 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:25:21156.5%
117 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF3:25:37156.7%
118 Tosh Brannan LothianM503:25:39156.8%
119 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF3:25:47156.9%
120 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:26:00157.0%
121 Chris Tuson Helm Hill RunnersM3:26:31157.4%
122 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM403:26:32157.4%
123 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM3:26:59157.8%
124 Jane Jackson CarnethyF403:27:28158.2%
125 Brian Tibbs Mugdock RunnersM503:27:29158.2%
126 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM3:28:36159.0%
127 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM403:28:38159.0%
128 Douglas Milligan SolwayM603:30:13160.2%
129 Dougie Sinclair Glencoe Mountain RescueM503:30:41160.6%
130 John Byrne UnattachedM403:31:17161.1%
131 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM503:32:53162.3%
132 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF3:32:59162.4%
133 John Hamer WesterlandsM403:33:23162.7%
134 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM3:33:40162.9%
135 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:33:52163.0%
136 Douglas Aitchison UnattachedM3:34:11163.3%
137 Willie Gibson CarnethyM503:35:18164.1%
138 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM403:36:13164.8%
139 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM403:36:41165.2%
140 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF3:37:40165.9%
141 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM3:38:44166.7%
142 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMU233:39:46167.5%
143 Andy Howson UnattachedM3:40:19167.9%
144 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM403:41:25168.8%
145 Dan Gilbert HorwichM3:41:32168.9%
146 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM603:41:47169.1%
147 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF403:43:35170.4%
148 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM503:44:20171.0%
149 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM403:44:58171.5%
150 Adrian Walters UnattachedM403:45:05171.6%
151 Stuart Youens UnattachedM3:45:10171.6%
152 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM3:45:57172.2%
153 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:46:17172.5%
154 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:46:41172.8%
155 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:47:09173.2%
156 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM403:47:28173.4%
157 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:47:51173.7%
158 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF503:48:06173.9%
159 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM403:48:20174.1%
160 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM503:51:15176.3%
161 Helen Wise CarnethyF3:52:52177.5%
162 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM603:52:59177.6%
163 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM403:53:13177.8%
164 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF403:54:24178.7%
165 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM603:57:24181.0%
166 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:57:24181.0%
167 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:58:13181.6%
168 Chris Henty CarnethyM403:58:33181.8%
169 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM403:59:22182.5%
170 George Douglas WesterlandsM404:01:41184.2%
171 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM504:03:08185.3%
172 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM504:04:17186.2%
173 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF504:05:50187.4%
174 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF404:06:02187.5%
175 Frank McPartland HELPM504:07:05188.3%
176 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM404:07:05188.3%
177 Sean Walker CarnethyM4:08:20189.3%
178 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM404:10:14190.8%
179 Michael Woods UnattachedM404:11:54192.0%
180 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM4:13:14193.0%
181 Liz Killean Fife ACF404:13:36193.3%
182 Philip Taylor UnattachedM404:15:04194.4%
183 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM4:16:08195.2%
184 Ros Evans WesterlandsF604:17:38196.4%
185 Erik Anderson St Andrews UniversityM4:26:16203.0%
186 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM604:30:01205.8%
187 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:35:15209.8%
188 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM604:38:22212.2%
189 Andrew Russell Northumberland FRM404:39:05212.7%
190 Alistair Young UnattachedM404:42:44215.5%
191 Gerry McPartlin Fife ACM604:46:32218.4%
192 Ricky Bell UnattachedM504:48:15219.7%
193 Alan Bulloch Jog ScotlandM4:49:08220.4%
194 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF4:50:44221.6%
195 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM604:53:34223.8%
196 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM605:10:01236.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher