Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     30-Apr-2016 163 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:25:24100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:31:21104.1%
3 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM2:34:45106.4%
4 Callum Smith Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:40:48110.6%
5 David Cope Howgill HarriersM2:40:53110.6%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:41:24111.0%
7 Donald Naylor HBTM402:42:11111.5%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:42:29111.7%
9 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM2:43:45112.6%
10 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM502:44:48113.3%
11 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM2:46:00114.2%
12 Grant Rozga Jura ACM2:47:27115.2%
13 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM2:48:01115.6%
14 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:48:19115.8%
15 Liam Braby CarnethyM2:48:42116.0%
16 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM2:49:13116.4%
17 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM402:49:29116.6%
18 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM502:50:16117.1%
19 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:50:20117.1%
20 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM402:51:08117.7%
21 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:51:53118.2%
22 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:52:23118.6%
23 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM2:53:04119.0%
24 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:56:03121.1%
25 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM402:56:33121.4%
26 Alex Luetchford Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:57:35122.1%
27 Julian Warman HBTM402:57:41122.2%
28 Ben Taylor UnattachedM2:59:10123.2%
29 Charlotte Watson Edinburgh Uni H&HF3:00:14124.0%
30 Joe Donnelly Carnegie HarriersM3:00:15124.0%
31 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM403:00:29124.1%
32 Jill Stephen HBTF3:00:32124.2%
33 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM3:01:22124.7%
34 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF3:04:06126.6%
35 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF503:05:58127.9%
36 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM503:06:28128.2%
37 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM3:06:39128.4%
38 Craig Freshwater HBTM3:10:14130.8%
39 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:10:30131.0%
40 Georgia Cottle Edinburgh ACF3:10:49131.2%
41 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:10:53131.3%
42 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM403:11:05131.4%
43 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM403:11:34131.8%
44 Marc Roper WesterlandsM503:11:51131.9%
45 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM3:13:55133.4%
46 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM403:14:02133.4%
47 Katie Reynolds Edinburgh Uni H&HF3:14:13133.6%
48 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM503:14:17133.6%
49 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM3:15:00134.1%
50 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:15:02134.1%
51 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM3:15:10134.2%
52 Hugh O'Donnell Eryri HarriersM3:15:46134.6%
53 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityM3:16:10134.9%
54 Greg Boswell UnattachedM3:18:00136.2%
55 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:18:52136.8%
56 John Malcolm LothianM3:19:00136.9%
57 Andy Howson UnattachedM3:20:15137.7%
58 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM403:21:31138.6%
59 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:21:49138.8%
60 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:21:52138.8%
61 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM403:21:59138.9%
62 Michael Haywood Gala HarriersM3:22:13139.1%
63 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM403:22:41139.4%
64 Steve Archer Ochil Hill RunnersM403:23:00139.6%
65 Micah Stanbridge CarnethyM3:24:54140.9%
66 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM403:25:17141.2%
67 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM3:25:22141.2%
68 Briony Curtis HBTF3:25:47141.5%
69 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM503:26:59142.4%
70 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesM3:27:20142.6%
71 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM503:27:26142.7%
72 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM403:27:35142.8%
73 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM3:27:43142.9%
74 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM403:28:51143.6%
75 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:28:58143.7%
76 Mark Hartree CarnethyM403:30:19144.6%
77 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM503:30:58145.1%
78 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF403:31:05145.2%
79 Hugh Kerr Central ACM503:31:19145.3%
80 Andrew McBride WesterlandsM403:32:52146.4%
81 Lee Murphy CarnethyM403:33:44147.0%
82 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:34:35147.6%
83 Mehan Mcnab UnattachedM3:34:37147.6%
84 Diana Challands UnattachedF3:34:55147.8%
85 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM403:35:12148.0%
86 Andrew Howett CarnethyM3:35:57148.5%
87 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM403:37:06149.3%
88 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM503:37:13149.4%
89 Alex McMaster St Andrews UniversityM3:37:14149.4%
90 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM503:37:26149.5%
91 Raeanne Miller Oban Mountain GoatsF3:37:46149.8%
92 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM403:37:55149.9%
93 Charlie Blair UnattachedM3:38:00149.9%
94 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM403:39:29151.0%
95 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:39:29151.0%
96 Alex Kinninmonth UnattachedM3:42:01152.7%
97 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM503:45:03154.8%
98 Aron Price WesterlandsM3:45:48155.3%
99 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM403:46:22155.7%
100 Matthijs Metselaar UnattachedM3:46:42155.9%
101 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM503:47:38156.6%
102 Ian Poolman Fife ACM403:47:40156.6%
103 Richard Gallagher UnattachedM3:47:40156.6%
104 Mary Lye CarnethyF403:48:05156.9%
105 Craig Rozga Jura ACM3:48:52157.4%
106 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:49:00157.5%
107 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:50:03158.2%
108 Graham Brown Macclesfield HarriersM403:52:26159.9%
109 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM3:52:40160.0%
110 Kevin Banks UnattachedM3:52:51160.1%
111 Oliver Eatough Metro AberdeenM3:52:59160.2%
112 Sam Jones Oban Mountain GoatsM3:53:02160.3%
113 Stewart Ward Tinto Hill RunnersM403:53:31160.6%
114 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF403:53:38160.7%
115 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF3:54:33161.3%
116 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:55:13161.8%
117 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM403:57:16163.2%
118 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF403:59:20164.6%
119 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM3:59:21164.6%
120 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF4:00:35165.5%
121 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM504:02:56167.1%
122 Tom Barker UnattachedM4:03:05167.2%
123 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM504:04:03167.8%
124 Eva Groeneveld Fife ACF4:04:22168.1%
125 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF504:04:41168.3%
126 Craig Paul UnattachedM4:07:18170.1%
127 Alex Ekstrom UnattachedM4:07:18170.1%
128 Annabel Dessain WesterlandsF4:07:18170.1%
129 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM4:07:54170.5%
130 Adrian Robertson UnattachedM404:07:54170.5%
131 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM704:07:57170.5%
132 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF404:07:58170.5%
133 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM504:08:44171.1%
134 Adrian Walters UnattachedM404:09:19171.5%
135 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:09:29171.6%
136 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM604:10:47172.5%
137 Stephen Jack UnattachedM4:11:07172.7%
138 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF4:11:54173.2%
139 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:12:12173.5%
140 Paul Lomas UnattachedM404:16:04176.1%
141 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM4:17:57177.4%
142 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM504:17:57177.4%
143 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF404:18:28177.8%
144 Iain Ferguson Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM404:18:38177.9%
145 Daniel Elswood UnattachedM4:18:46178.0%
146 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF504:20:22179.1%
147 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM504:27:53184.2%
148 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF4:28:14184.5%
149 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM404:28:55184.9%
150 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF404:28:55184.9%
151 Daniel Lynch St Andrews UniversityM4:32:30187.4%
152 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM504:33:26188.1%
153 Graeme Brown UnattachedM4:33:26188.1%
154 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:33:38188.2%
155 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF504:35:26189.4%
156 Krysia Smyth CarnethyF4:35:26189.4%
157 Gina McAllister CarnethyF4:35:26189.4%
158 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:50:14199.6%
159 Tarun Purba UnattachedM4:50:18199.7%
160 Alan Hendry UnattachedM404:51:52200.7%
161 Andrew Thompson UnattachedM504:57:28204.6%
162 Neil Smith Kenilworth RunnersM505:01:29207.3%
163 John Wedderburn UnattachedM605:16:03217.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher