Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     12-May-2007 118 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Simon Peachey CosmicsM1:08:37100.0%
2 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:12:19105.4%
3 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkMU231:13:05106.5%
4 Nimrod Lockwood Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:13:46107.5%
5 Dan Gay HBTM1:14:57109.2%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM1:15:31110.1%
7 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:16:49112.0%
8 David Riach WesterlandsM401:17:07112.4%
9 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM1:17:10112.5%
10 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:17:17112.6%
11 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:17:27112.9%
12 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:18:42114.7%
13 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:18:57115.1%
14 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:19:54116.4%
15 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM1:19:59116.6%
16 Marcus Rae UnattachedM1:20:02116.6%
17 Andrew Robertshaw Otley ACM1:20:58118.0%
18 Brian Marshall HELPM1:21:22118.6%
19 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM401:21:24118.6%
20 Roger Rees Fife ACM1:22:41120.5%
21 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RRM1:23:07121.1%
22 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM401:23:11121.2%
23 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM1:23:51122.2%
24 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:23:55122.3%
25 Richard Lang CosmicsM1:24:02122.5%
26 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM1:24:14122.8%
27 Angus Mclachlan Glasgow Uni H&HM1:24:57123.8%
28 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM1:24:59123.9%
29 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:25:05124.0%
30 Johannes Courtial WesterlandsM1:25:16124.3%
31 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:25:40124.8%
32 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:25:57125.3%
33 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM401:26:27126.0%
34 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:26:30126.1%
35 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM401:26:45126.4%
36 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:27:26127.4%
37 Helen Palmer Bellahouston RRF1:27:36127.7%
38 David Jamieson Shettleston HarriersM401:28:04128.3%
39 William Bonnar UnattachedM401:28:23128.8%
40 Gregor Heron CarnethyM1:28:27128.9%
41 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:28:40129.2%
42 Donald Macrae UnattachedMU231:29:17130.1%
43 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:29:19130.2%
44 Tommy Hepburn CorstorphineM501:29:48130.9%
45 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:29:56131.1%
46 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:29:57131.1%
47 Hamish Hutchison UnattachedM1:30:08131.4%
48 Stuart Robb UnattachedM401:30:36132.0%
49 Dale Foster Otley ACM1:30:38132.1%
50 Rupert Nash HBTM1:30:48132.3%
51 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:30:51132.4%
52 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:31:22133.2%
53 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:31:23133.2%
54 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:31:55134.0%
55 Alistair Robertson Bellahouston RRM1:32:17134.5%
56 Andy Law VP GlasgowM501:32:19134.5%
57 Clive Roberts Fife ACM401:32:30134.8%
58 Paolo Ballarini WesterlandsM1:33:15135.9%
59 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:33:42136.6%
60 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM401:33:48136.7%
61 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM1:34:34137.8%
62 Nick Wright RannochM401:35:03138.5%
63 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM1:35:32139.2%
64 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM1:35:43139.5%
65 Alan Scott UnattachedM1:36:12140.2%
66 Michael Abram Arran RunnersM501:36:22140.4%
67 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM1:36:29140.6%
68 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:36:53141.2%
69 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:36:58141.3%
70 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:37:02141.4%
71 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:38:57144.2%
72 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:39:05144.4%
73 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM1:39:13144.6%
74 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM1:39:22144.8%
75 John Telfer Northumberland FRM401:39:35145.1%
76 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:39:45145.4%
77 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM401:39:52145.5%
78 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:39:57145.7%
79 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM1:40:00145.7%
80 Malcolm Patterson UnattachedM1:40:40146.7%
81 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:40:50147.0%
82 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:41:21147.7%
83 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM401:41:41148.2%
84 Briony Curtis HBTF1:42:02148.7%
85 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:42:15149.0%
86 Trevor Symonds FRAM501:42:20149.1%
87 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM401:42:26149.3%
88 Duncan Baker HBTM401:42:39149.6%
89 Paul Emsley Arran RunnersM501:42:53149.9%
90 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM401:42:59150.1%
91 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM401:43:13150.4%
92 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM501:43:18150.5%
93 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM1:43:37151.0%
94 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:43:42151.1%
95 Eeyin Rankin Greenock GlenparkM401:43:48151.3%
96 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:47:26156.6%
97 Stephen Abram Arran RunnersM501:47:32156.7%
98 Kenneth McGuire Fife ACM501:47:50157.2%
99 Bill Pennell North York Moors ACM501:47:58157.3%
100 Gordon Dykes UnattachedM401:48:41158.4%
101 Colin Watson UnattachedM401:48:42158.4%
102 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:49:09159.1%
103 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:51:01161.8%
104 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF1:52:28163.9%
105 Angus Alston UnattachedM401:53:54166.0%
106 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM601:54:09166.4%
107 Moira Grainger Fife ACF401:54:27166.8%
108 Emma Baker HBTF1:54:40167.1%
109 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:56:04169.2%
110 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:56:28169.7%
111 Dougie MacGregor Bellahouston RRM401:56:30169.8%
112 Davy Broni WesterlandsM401:57:22171.0%
113 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:59:46174.5%
114 Tom Matko UnattachedM1:59:50174.6%
115 Dugald Campbell UnattachedM402:00:20175.4%
116 Shawn Fleming Lochaber ACM2:00:26175.5%
117 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM602:07:05185.2%
118 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF402:07:30185.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher