Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     09-May-2009 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM1:12:38100.0%
1 Judson Cake Dirigo RCM1:12:38100.0%
3 Euan Jardine Gala HarriersM1:16:45105.7%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:17:51107.2%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:18:38108.3%
6 Anthony Smith AmblesideM1:19:03108.8%
7 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM401:19:10109.0%
8 Neil Ashcroft AmblesideM401:20:20110.6%
9 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:21:26112.1%
10 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:22:28113.5%
11 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:22:36113.7%
12 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:22:47114.0%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:23:08114.5%
14 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:23:21114.8%
15 Sam Alexander WesterlandsMU201:23:59115.6%
16 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:24:02115.7%
17 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM1:25:47118.1%
18 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:26:04118.5%
19 Andy Gray Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:07118.6%
20 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM401:26:16118.8%
21 Iain Walker WesterlandsM1:26:26119.0%
22 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:26:28119.0%
23 Fred Thomson Glasgow Uni H&HM1:26:35119.2%
24 Richard Lang CosmicsM401:27:09120.0%
25 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:27:20120.2%
26 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM1:27:32120.5%
27 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM401:27:54121.0%
28 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:28:38122.0%
29 Brad Connor Ochil Hill RunnersM1:28:41122.1%
30 Frank Popham Fife ACM1:28:45122.2%
31 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM1:29:25123.1%
32 Gregor Heron CarnethyM1:29:58123.9%
33 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:30:40124.8%
34 Roderick Aitken UnattachedM1:30:42124.9%
35 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM1:30:53125.1%
36 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM1:31:07125.4%
37 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:31:18125.7%
38 Neil Shepherd Bowland Fell RunnersM401:31:19125.7%
39 Jonathan Young UnattachedM1:31:58126.6%
40 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:32:33127.4%
41 Marc Roper WesterlandsM401:32:40127.6%
42 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:32:41127.6%
43 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:33:35128.8%
44 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:33:52129.2%
45 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:33:58129.4%
46 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:34:04129.5%
47 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:34:22129.9%
48 Tommy Hepburn CorstorphineM501:34:42130.4%
49 George Peplinski UnattachedM401:34:50130.6%
50 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM1:35:22131.3%
51 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM1:35:39131.7%
52 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF401:35:50131.9%
53 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:35:51132.0%
54 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM1:36:11132.4%
55 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:36:44133.2%
56 Clive Roberts Fife ACM501:36:53133.4%
57 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM401:37:21134.0%
58 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM401:37:23134.1%
59 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM401:37:33134.3%
60 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM1:37:47134.6%
61 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM1:37:54134.8%
62 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM401:37:57134.9%
63 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM501:38:09135.1%
64 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM401:39:02136.3%
65 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF1:39:28136.9%
66 Bruce Milne CarnethyM401:40:13138.0%
67 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:41:36139.9%
68 John O`Hara CorstorphineM401:42:06140.6%
69 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:43:31142.5%
70 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:43:57143.1%
71 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:44:19143.6%
72 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM401:44:22143.7%
73 Jamie Brown HBTM1:45:03144.6%
74 Lisa Allan Highland Hill RunnersF1:45:21145.0%
75 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:45:45145.6%
76 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM601:46:14146.3%
77 Tim Trevail UnattachedM1:46:40146.9%
78 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:47:03147.4%
79 Leanne Haining Gala HarriersF401:47:23147.8%
80 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM1:47:45148.3%
81 Craig Shearin Kilmarnock HarriersM1:48:59150.0%
82 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:49:10150.3%
83 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM501:49:47151.1%
84 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM501:49:58151.4%
85 Tony Ritchie WesterlandsM601:50:13151.7%
86 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM501:50:38152.3%
87 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:50:45152.5%
88 Rebecca Dent UnattachedF1:51:32153.6%
89 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF1:51:42153.8%
90 Ian Smith Highland Hill RunnersM1:51:53154.0%
91 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:52:04154.3%
92 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM501:52:13154.5%
93 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:52:27154.8%
94 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:52:42155.2%
95 Drew Broadley Lochaber ACM501:53:34156.4%
96 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:53:50156.7%
97 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM401:53:58156.9%
98 Stephen Hughes UnattachedM401:54:31157.7%
99 Graham Burrows UnattachedM501:54:44158.0%
100 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM501:54:55158.2%
101 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF1:55:28159.0%
102 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:56:59161.1%
103 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:57:12161.4%
104 Fletcher Murdoch Maryhill HarriersM601:59:42164.8%
105 Charlie Clements UnattachedM401:59:46164.9%
106 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF2:00:39166.1%
107 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF2:00:42166.2%
108 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:01:23167.1%
109 Billy McCarlie UnattachedM502:03:53170.6%
110 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF502:04:17171.1%
111 David Thompson Swaledale Fell RunnersM602:07:24175.4%
112 Glen Evans UnattachedM2:08:00176.2%
113 Richard Tait AmblesideM502:08:29176.9%
114 Dick Wall HBTM502:10:23179.5%
115 Jennifer Priestley Annan & District ACF2:11:06180.5%
116 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM502:11:06180.5%
117 Alice Williams Lochaber ACF2:14:15184.8%
118 Ally Stokoe WesterlandsM402:17:40189.5%
119 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF2:17:48189.7%
120 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM2:18:12190.3%
121 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF502:23:35197.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher