Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     08-May-2010 195 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM1:05:51100.0%
2 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMU231:08:06103.4%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:10:46107.5%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM401:11:16108.2%
5 Simon Peachey CosmicsM1:12:29110.1%
6 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:12:43110.4%
7 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:12:47110.5%
8 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM1:13:03110.9%
9 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:13:20111.4%
10 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM1:14:11112.7%
11 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:15:10114.1%
12 Anesti Davenhill Shettleston HarriersM401:15:18114.4%
13 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:16:01115.4%
14 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:16:58116.9%
15 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:17:09117.2%
16 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:17:32117.7%
17 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM401:17:43118.0%
18 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:18:05118.6%
19 Gareth Craft Tring RCM1:18:23119.0%
20 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM1:18:29119.2%
21 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM501:18:48119.7%
22 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:18:59119.9%
23 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM401:19:11120.2%
24 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:19:16120.4%
25 Ben Woods UnattachedM1:19:33120.8%
26 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:19:47121.2%
27 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:20:38122.5%
28 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM501:20:43122.6%
29 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:20:57122.9%
30 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:21:05123.1%
31 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFU231:21:24123.6%
32 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:21:36123.9%
33 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM501:21:54124.4%
34 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM1:22:04124.6%
35 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM401:22:27125.2%
36 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF401:22:52125.8%
37 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:23:03126.1%
38 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:23:20126.6%
39 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM1:24:00127.6%
40 Tim Allan Highland Hill RunnersM1:25:45130.2%
41 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:25:52130.4%
42 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF1:26:12130.9%
43 Gregor Heron CarnethyM401:26:15131.0%
44 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM401:26:22131.2%
45 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM501:26:31131.4%
46 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:26:40131.6%
47 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:26:49131.8%
48 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:26:52131.9%
49 Marc Roper WesterlandsM401:27:12132.4%
50 Derek Paton CarnethyM401:27:45133.3%
51 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:27:49133.4%
52 Gavin Rowley UnattachedM401:27:55133.5%
53 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM401:28:14134.0%
54 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:28:18134.1%
55 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:29:07135.3%
56 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:29:24135.8%
57 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:29:29135.9%
58 Jack Brown Cambuslang HarriersM401:29:32136.0%
59 Iona Craft Tring RCF1:29:35136.0%
60 James Jarvis HBTM1:29:50136.4%
61 David Rogers WesterlandsM401:29:53136.5%
62 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF1:30:07136.9%
63 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM1:30:12137.0%
64 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:30:23137.3%
65 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:30:35137.6%
66 Iain Walker WesterlandsM1:30:42137.7%
67 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:30:43137.8%
68 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:30:47137.9%
69 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM401:30:52138.0%
70 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:30:58138.1%
71 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:31:15138.6%
72 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:31:20138.7%
73 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF1:31:24138.8%
74 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM401:31:26138.9%
75 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM401:31:27138.9%
76 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM401:31:29138.9%
77 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:31:32139.0%
78 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:31:44139.3%
79 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:31:51139.5%
80 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM401:32:11140.0%
81 Keri Wallace Oban Mountain GoatsF1:32:13140.0%
82 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:32:14140.1%
83 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:32:40140.7%
84 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM1:32:43140.8%
85 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:32:49141.0%
86 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM401:32:50141.0%
87 Ramon Garcia-Catalan CarnethyM401:32:56141.1%
88 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:33:08141.4%
89 Andy Millard CarnethyM1:33:30142.0%
90 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:34:11143.0%
91 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF1:34:15143.1%
92 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:34:23143.3%
93 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM1:34:37143.7%
94 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM401:34:42143.8%
95 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF1:34:50144.0%
96 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:35:06144.4%
97 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM1:35:32145.1%
98 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:36:19146.3%
99 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM401:36:26146.4%
100 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:36:31146.6%
101 Clive Roberts Fife ACM501:37:03147.4%
102 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF1:37:24147.9%
103 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:37:28148.0%
104 Bryan Jackson Glasgow Uni H&HM1:37:32148.1%
105 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM401:37:43148.4%
106 Tosh Brannan LothianM501:37:49148.5%
107 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:38:19149.3%
108 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:38:24149.4%
109 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM401:38:48150.0%
110 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:38:54150.2%
111 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:39:14150.7%
112 Bruce Milne CarnethyM401:39:25151.0%
113 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:40:12152.2%
114 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:40:30152.6%
115 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:40:57153.3%
116 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:40:59153.4%
117 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:41:12153.7%
118 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:41:15153.8%
119 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:41:18153.8%
120 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:41:23154.0%
121 Peter Hardman Bracknell Forest RunnersM501:41:41154.4%
122 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:41:52154.7%
123 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:42:59156.4%
124 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:43:25157.0%
125 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM501:43:33157.3%
126 John Malcolm LothianM1:43:41157.5%
127 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:43:43157.5%
128 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:44:05158.1%
129 John Souter UnattachedM1:44:15158.3%
130 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM401:44:40158.9%
131 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:44:48159.1%
132 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:44:55159.3%
133 Angus Mclachlan Glasgow Uni H&HM1:45:14159.8%
134 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:45:15159.8%
135 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:45:22160.0%
136 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:45:32160.3%
137 Alison Wilson Gala HarriersF401:46:07161.1%
138 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM401:46:08161.2%
139 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM601:46:20161.5%
140 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM501:47:18162.9%
141 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM1:47:21163.0%
142 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:47:34163.4%
143 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:48:32164.8%
144 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM501:49:16165.9%
145 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM1:49:32166.3%
146 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:49:44166.6%
147 Liz Killean Fife ACF401:49:52166.8%
148 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF501:49:56166.9%
149 Ian Wilson Gala HarriersM501:50:01167.1%
150 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF401:50:02167.1%
151 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:50:36168.0%
152 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:50:54168.4%
153 Chris Davidson UnattachedM1:50:56168.5%
154 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:51:32169.4%
155 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF401:51:50169.8%
156 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM401:51:59170.1%
157 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF1:52:05170.2%
158 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:52:07170.3%
159 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:52:15170.5%
160 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM501:52:47171.3%
161 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:52:49171.3%
162 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:52:59171.6%
163 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:53:15172.0%
164 Eric Gillies Lochaber ACM401:54:45174.3%
165 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF1:54:54174.5%
166 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:55:07174.8%
167 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:55:11174.9%
168 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:55:24175.2%
169 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:55:33175.5%
170 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:56:03176.2%
171 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:58:17179.6%
172 Ana Perez CarnethyF1:58:35180.1%
173 Yulia Uzunova Glasgow Uni H&HF1:58:35180.1%
174 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:58:55180.6%
175 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:59:50182.0%
176 Shawn Fleming Lochaber ACM402:00:08182.4%
177 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF402:00:24182.8%
178 Mike Lynch CarnethyM402:01:51185.0%
179 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF402:01:54185.1%
180 Billy McCarlie UnattachedM502:02:31186.1%
181 Moira Grainger Fife ACF402:02:38186.2%
182 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF402:02:44186.4%
183 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM402:03:55188.2%
184 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF2:05:16190.2%
185 Amy Pitch UnattachedF2:05:21190.4%
186 Lindsey Knox Teviotdale HarriersF502:06:48192.6%
187 Ally Stokoe WesterlandsM402:07:02192.9%
188 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:07:14193.2%
189 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:07:41193.9%
190 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM402:09:14196.3%
191 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:11:35199.8%
192 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF502:11:49200.2%
193 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF2:14:21204.0%
194 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF402:15:10205.3%
195 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF602:28:26225.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher