Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     07-May-2011 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:13:43100.0%
2 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:15:23102.3%
3 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:17:24105.0%
4 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM1:18:30106.5%
5 Calum Martin CarnethyM1:18:40106.7%
6 Ben Woods UnattachedM1:19:23107.7%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:20:06108.7%
8 Ally Robertson CarnethyMU231:20:37109.4%
9 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM1:22:09111.4%
10 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:22:14111.6%
11 James Jarvis HBTM401:22:25111.8%
12 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:22:37112.1%
13 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:23:05112.7%
14 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:23:11112.8%
15 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:23:16113.0%
16 Iain Walker WesterlandsM1:23:18113.0%
17 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF1:23:39113.5%
18 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM501:23:43113.6%
19 Gregor Heron CarnethyM401:23:58113.9%
20 Graeme Brown UnattachedM1:24:42114.9%
21 Gavin Rowley UnattachedM401:24:46115.0%
22 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM401:24:51115.1%
23 Will Hensman Central ACM1:26:13117.0%
24 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:26:20117.1%
25 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM1:26:27117.3%
26 David Berrill LothianM1:26:48117.7%
27 Scott Denny UnattachedM1:26:49117.8%
28 David Fulton HBTM1:27:02118.1%
29 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:27:02118.1%
30 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACMU231:27:38118.9%
31 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:27:52119.2%
32 David Munro Lochaber ACM401:28:23119.9%
33 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF401:28:27120.0%
34 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:28:48120.5%
35 James Hardie CarnethyM1:28:54120.6%
36 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM401:28:57120.7%
37 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:29:08120.9%
38 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM401:30:04122.2%
39 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:30:16122.5%
40 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:31:11123.7%
41 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM401:31:13123.7%
42 Jana Jurackova UnattachedF1:31:17123.8%
43 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:32:02124.8%
44 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:32:03124.9%
45 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:32:15125.1%
46 Graeme Bone UnattachedM401:32:16125.2%
47 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:32:50125.9%
48 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU231:33:15126.5%
49 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM1:33:34126.9%
50 Daniel Cross UnattachedMU231:33:37127.0%
51 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM401:33:56127.4%
52 Steven Yule CarnethyM1:34:02127.6%
53 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AACM1:34:21128.0%
54 Andrew Hunter Beeston ACM1:34:40128.4%
55 Alex Campbell Moorfoot RunnersFU231:35:01128.9%
56 Stefan Elertowicz Fife ACM1:35:24129.4%
57 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:35:44129.9%
58 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:36:39131.1%
59 Peter Hardman Bracknell Forest RunnersM501:37:00131.6%
60 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:37:03131.7%
61 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:37:10131.8%
62 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:37:14131.9%
63 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:37:17132.0%
64 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:38:09133.1%
65 James Waldie CarnethyMU231:38:12133.2%
66 Simon Elliot Beeston ACM501:38:32133.7%
67 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:38:39133.8%
68 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM1:39:26134.9%
69 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:39:38135.2%
70 Jenny Gillies Lochaber ACF1:40:34136.4%
71 John Malcolm LothianM1:40:44136.6%
72 Andrew Webster SolwayM1:41:03137.1%
73 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:41:15137.4%
74 John Waldie Cornwall ACM401:41:22137.5%
75 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM401:41:25137.6%
76 Chris Henty CarnethyM401:41:27137.6%
77 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:41:46138.1%
78 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:41:48138.1%
79 Eric Gillies Lochaber ACM401:42:36139.2%
80 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM401:43:07139.9%
81 Craig Mills UnattachedM1:44:15141.4%
82 John Quinn WesterlandsM501:44:20141.5%
83 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:44:26141.7%
84 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM1:44:42142.0%
85 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM401:45:13142.7%
86 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:45:40143.3%
87 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:47:14145.5%
88 Michael McCloy CarnethyM1:47:30145.8%
89 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:47:46146.2%
90 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM501:47:54146.4%
91 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:47:56146.4%
92 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:48:02146.6%
93 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:48:05146.6%
94 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF501:48:21147.0%
95 Colin Muir CarnethyM1:48:29147.2%
96 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:48:33147.3%
97 Katri Walker UnattachedF1:48:37147.3%
98 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:48:44147.5%
99 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:48:46147.5%
100 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:49:36148.7%
101 John Ryan CarnethyM1:50:22149.7%
102 Gavin Murphy Lochaber ACM1:50:40150.1%
103 Jessica Tullie Cairngorm RunnersFU231:50:46150.3%
104 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF401:53:10153.5%
105 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:53:12153.6%
106 Nick Goldfinch CarnethyM1:56:00157.4%
107 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF1:56:14157.7%
108 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF1:56:40158.3%
109 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:57:17159.1%
110 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:57:45159.7%
111 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:58:15160.4%
112 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM401:59:24162.0%
113 Darren Fawcett Leeds and Bradford Tri ClubM2:01:14164.5%
114 Craig Parker SolwayM402:01:47165.2%
115 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF2:01:56165.4%
116 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM602:02:14165.8%
117 Catriona Phillips UnattachedF2:04:14168.5%
118 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:04:18168.6%
119 Janice Smith HBTF502:07:26172.9%
120 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:08:45174.7%
121 Fletcher Murdoch Maryhill HarriersM602:12:14179.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher