Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     12-May-2012 143 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:10:38100.0%
2 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM1:11:46101.6%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM401:14:22105.3%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:15:16106.6%
5 James Waldie CarnethyMU231:16:24108.2%
6 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:16:34108.4%
7 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:16:53108.8%
8 Steven MacInnes CarnethyM1:16:55108.9%
9 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM1:17:06109.2%
10 David Fulton HBTM1:18:47111.5%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:19:37112.7%
12 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM401:20:03113.3%
13 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:20:11113.5%
14 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:20:57114.6%
15 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:21:07114.8%
16 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:21:21115.2%
17 Russell Small UnattachedM401:21:25115.3%
18 Phil Williams Central ACM1:21:35115.5%
19 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM1:21:53115.9%
20 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:21:56116.0%
21 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:22:21116.6%
22 Ewan Dytch UnattachedM1:22:36116.9%
23 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM501:23:12117.8%
24 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:23:25118.1%
25 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:23:34118.3%
26 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:23:52118.7%
27 Michael Sweeney Helensburgh AACM1:24:39119.8%
28 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU231:25:14120.7%
29 John Malcolm LothianM1:25:19120.8%
30 Gregor Heron CarnethyM401:25:32121.1%
31 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:26:04121.8%
32 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM1:26:55123.1%
33 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:27:17123.6%
34 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:28:04124.7%
35 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM401:28:09124.8%
36 Claire Gordon HBTF1:28:12124.9%
37 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:28:54125.9%
38 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM501:28:57125.9%
39 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:29:03126.1%
40 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:29:05126.1%
41 David Cowan Fife ACM401:29:09126.2%
42 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:29:15126.4%
43 Garry Rankin KilbarchanMU231:29:16126.4%
44 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:29:26126.6%
45 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM401:29:32126.8%
46 Stephen Addy CosmicsM1:29:35126.8%
47 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:30:11127.7%
48 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:30:19127.9%
49 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM1:30:24128.0%
50 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:30:25128.0%
51 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:30:30128.1%
52 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM401:30:33128.2%
53 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:30:41128.4%
54 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:30:44128.5%
55 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:30:57128.8%
56 Colin Muir CarnethyM1:31:03128.9%
57 Graeme Bone UnattachedM401:31:15129.2%
58 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:31:36129.7%
59 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM1:32:08130.4%
60 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:32:14130.6%
61 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM401:32:31131.0%
62 Jo Armstrong UnattachedM401:32:39131.2%
63 Andrew Webster SolwayM1:32:58131.6%
64 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:33:05131.8%
65 John Coyle CarnethyM401:33:13132.0%
66 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM401:33:32132.4%
67 Steven Yule CarnethyM1:33:58133.0%
68 George Peplinski UnattachedM401:34:01133.1%
69 Mike Lynch CarnethyM401:34:15133.4%
70 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:35:01134.5%
71 Garry Burns Hardrock HoodlumsM1:35:02134.5%
72 William Purchase Liss RunnersM401:35:22135.0%
73 Clive Roberts Fife ACM501:35:40135.4%
74 Alistair Hindle HBTM401:35:52135.7%
75 Peter McClelland HBTM1:36:10136.1%
76 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:36:26136.5%
77 David Atkin WesterlandsM501:36:37136.8%
78 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:36:52137.1%
79 David Malia MerciaM401:36:56137.2%
80 Nigel Hill UnattachedM501:37:31138.1%
81 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:37:36138.2%
82 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM401:37:45138.4%
83 Timothy Collins UnattachedM1:37:47138.4%
84 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:37:52138.6%
85 Stephen Noble Lomond Hill RunnersM1:38:43139.8%
86 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:38:43139.8%
87 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:38:52140.0%
88 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM601:39:28140.8%
89 James Drummond UnattachedM1:39:37141.0%
90 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM401:39:38141.1%
91 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:40:19142.0%
92 Graham McLean CorstorphineM501:40:23142.1%
93 David O`Neill Lochaber ACM401:40:27142.2%
94 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:40:54142.9%
95 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:41:43144.0%
96 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF501:42:01144.4%
97 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:42:45145.5%
98 Eric Gillies Lochaber ACM401:43:27146.5%
99 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:43:42146.8%
100 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:43:46146.9%
101 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM401:44:10147.5%
102 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:44:17147.6%
103 Ivan Wong Lomond Hill RunnersM1:44:44148.3%
104 Chris McGlennon UnattachedM401:45:14149.0%
105 Jangbu Sherpa UnattachedM501:45:49149.8%
106 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot RunnersM1:45:55150.0%
107 Neil Millar Fife ACM401:46:20150.5%
108 Nicola Tayler UnattachedF1:46:24150.6%
109 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:47:20152.0%
110 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM501:48:17153.3%
111 Craig Parker SolwayM401:48:34153.7%
112 Laurence Carvalho Moorfoot RunnersM401:49:33155.1%
113 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:50:32156.5%
114 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF1:50:33156.5%
115 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:51:00157.1%
116 Georgina Stimson Central ACF401:51:01157.2%
117 David Brown Tinto Hill RunnersM401:51:23157.7%
118 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF1:51:37158.0%
119 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:52:21159.1%
120 David Kerridge UnattachedM401:52:35159.4%
121 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:53:09160.2%
122 Lesley Clark CosmicsF1:53:19160.4%
123 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:53:34160.8%
124 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM501:53:44161.0%
125 Mark Warner HBTM401:54:01161.4%
126 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:54:26162.0%
127 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:55:10163.0%
128 Chris Furse WesterlandsM401:55:45163.9%
129 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM401:56:59165.6%
130 Gaynor Gillespie WesterlandsF401:57:13166.0%
131 Claire McFarlane KilbarchanF1:58:47168.2%
132 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM401:58:53168.3%
133 Kevin Ryalls UnattachedM401:59:05168.6%
134 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM502:00:47171.0%
135 Carrie Craig HBTF2:00:56171.2%
136 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM502:05:45178.0%
137 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:05:51178.2%
138 Alastair Noble Girvan AACM502:06:14178.7%
139 Fletcher Murdoch Maryhill HarriersM602:14:59191.1%
140 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF602:16:57193.9%
141 Catriona Phillips UnattachedF2:21:48200.8%
142 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM502:22:19201.5%
143 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM602:27:30208.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher